Monsters, Inc. (2001)

Poster of Monsters, Inc. (2001)
7.5/10by 6192 users
Quality:HD
Title:Monsters, Inc.
Director:Lee Unkrich, David Silverman, Jeremy Lasky, Pete Docter, Jessica Donohoe
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:92 min.
Genre:Animation, Comedy, Family


 Production Company:Walt Disney Pictures, Pixar Animation Studios
 Popularity:20.527826
 Homepage: http://movies.disney.com/monsters-inc 

 Plot

James Sullivan and Mike Wazowski are monsters, they earn their living scaring children and are the best in the business... even though they're more afraid of the children than they are of them. When a child accidentally enters their world, James and Mike suddenly find that kids are not to be afraid of and they uncover a conspiracy that could threaten all children across the world.

Photo of John Goodman
Photo of Billy Crystal
Photo of Mary Gibbs
Photo of Steve Buscemi
Photo of James Coburn
Photo of Jennifer Tilly
Photo of Bob Peterson
Photo of John Ratzenberger
Photo of Frank Oz
Photo of Steve Susskind
Photo of Bonnie Hunt
Photo of Jeff Pidgeon
Photo of Samuel Lord Black
Photo of Jack Angel
Photo of Bob Bergen
Photo of Rodger Bumpass
Photo of Gino Conforti
Photo of Jennifer Darling
Photo of Patti Deutsch
Photo of Pete Docter
Photo of Bobby Edner
Photo of Ashley Edner
Photo of Paul Eiding
Photo of Katie Scarlettr
Photo of Bill Farmer
Photo of Keegan Farrell
Photo of Pat Fraley
Photo of Teresa Ganzel
Photo of Taylor Gifaldi
Photo of Marc John Jefferies
Photo of Joe Lala
Photo of Noah Luke
Photo of Sherry Lynn
Photo of Danny Mann
Photo of Mona Marshall
Photo of Mickie McGowan
Photo of Laraine Newman
Photo of Kay Panabaker
Photo of Bret 'Brook' Parker
Photo of Phil Proctor
Photo of Josh Qualtieri
Photo of Guido Quaroni
Photo of Jan Rabson
Photo of Lisa Raggio
Photo of Joe Ranft
Photo of Katherine Ringgold
Photo of Sophia Ranft
Photo of Bob Scott
Photo of Jim Thornton
Photo of Lee Unkrich
Photo of Wallace Shawn
Photo of Daniel Gerson
Photo of David Silverman

Name : Andrew Stanton

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Andrew Stanton

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Lee Unkrich

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Lee Unkrich

As Directing / Co-Director

Name : John Lasseter

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : David Silverman

As Directing / Co-Director

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Darla K. Anderson

As Production / Producer

Name : Kori Rae

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Jill Culton

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Jill Culton

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Jeff Pidgeon

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Ralph Eggleston

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Ralph Eggleston

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Daniel Gerson

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Randy Newman

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Jim Stewart

As Editing / Editor

Name : Thomas Porter

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Harley Jessup

As Art / Production Design

Name : Bob Pauley

As Art / Production Design

Name : Tia W. Kratter

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Dominique Louis

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Glenn McQueen

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Rich Quade

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Jean-Claude Kalache

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Rick Sayre

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Sophie Vincelette

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Supervisor

Name : Katherine Sarafian

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Ruth Lambert

As Production / Casting

Name : Mary Hidalgo

As Production / Casting

Name : Marcia Gwendolyn Jones

As Editing / Editorial Manager

Name : Bud Luckey

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Bud Luckey

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Geefwee Boedoe

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Ricky Nierva

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Angus MacLane

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jonas Rivera

As Art / Art Department Manager

Name : Bryn Imagire

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Glenn Kim

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Glenn Kim

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Laura Phillips

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Paul Mica

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Paul Mica

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Jamie Frye

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Phaedra Craig

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Yvonne Herbst

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Robin Cooper

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Mark Cordell Holmes

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Jason Deamer

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Randy Berrett

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : David Hong

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Gary Schultz

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Albert Lozano

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Nathaniel McLaughlin

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Bud Thon

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Lawrence Marvit

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Jerome Ranft

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Norm DeCarlo

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Lou Romano

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Carter Goodrich

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Kevin Hawkes

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : J. Otto Seibold

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Nicolas Marlet

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Peter DeSeve

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Oscar Grillo

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Lane Smith

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Chris Ure

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Jay Ward

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Andrea Warren

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Nick Vlahos

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Patrick Lin

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Shawn Brennan

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Gregg Olsson

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Derek Williams

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Robert Anderson

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Mark Sanford

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Jeremy Lasky

As Directing / Layout

Name : Billy Merritt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Pulliam

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bret 'Brook' Parker

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Gini Cruz Santos

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Trish Carney

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Manager

Name : Jon Childress Farmer

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Ellen Moon Lee

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Phat Phuong

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Dan Sukiennik

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Elizabeth Tobit

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : David Eisenmann

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Jessica Hutchison

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Production Assistant

Name : Sarah Jo Helton

As Visual Effects / Animation Manager

Name : Doug Sweetland

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Scott Clark

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Alan Barillaro

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andrew Gordon

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Shawn Krause

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jeff Pratt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David DeVan

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Stephen Gregory

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : John Kahrs

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bobby Podesta

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kyle Balda

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Stephen Barnes

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Berenstein

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Coderre

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ricardo Curtis

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Dooley

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jimmy Hayward

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nancy Kato

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bobby Beck

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tim Crawfurd

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ike Feldman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Karen Kiser

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Wendell Lee

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Daniel Mason

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Amy McNamara

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : James Ford Murphy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Victor Navone

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Robert H. Russ

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andrew L. Schmidt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Patty Kihm Stevenson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David Tart

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jon Mead

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dave Mullins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Peter Nash

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Sanjay Patel

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Roger Rose

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alan Sperling

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ross Stevenson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : J. Warren Trezevant

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Venturini

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Wood

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tasha Wedeen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kureha Yokoo

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ron Zorman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Paul Mendoza

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Jenni Tsoi

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Kathleen Relyea

As Visual Effects / Animation Fix Coordinator

Name : Gabrielle Siegel

As Visual Effects / Animation Production Assistant

Name : Ken Schretzmann

As Crew / Second Film Editor

Name : Robert Grahamjones

As Editing / Editor

Name : Torbin Xan Bullock

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Katherine Ringgold

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Margaret Hou

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Greg Snyder

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Chris Vallance

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Mark Yeager

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Luis Alvarez y Alvarez

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Jack Curtis Dubowsky

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Hoon H. Kim

As Editing / Editorial Coordinator

Name : Renee Steen

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Name : Atsuko Yamagishi

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Name : Deirdre Warin

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Eliot Smyrl

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Brian Green

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Christian Hoffman

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Mark Adams

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : James Bancroft

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : James Bancroft

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Paul Aichele

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Jason Bickerstaff

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Andrew Schmidt

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Bill Sheffler

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Kim White

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Kim White

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Christine Waggoner

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Ethan Owen

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Sue Maatouk-Kalache

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Daniel McCoy

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Ben Jordan

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Anthony A. Apodaca

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Byron Bashforth

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : David Batte

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Gina Trbovich-Malewicz

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Mark Nielsen

As Lighting / Lighting Manager

Name : Janet Lucroy

As Lighting / Directing Lighting Artist

Name : Joyce Powell

As Lighting / Directing Lighting Artist

Name : Lauren Alpert

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Scott Clifford

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Tim Best

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Chad Belteau

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Bahram Hooshmand

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Elizabeth Gonzales-Guerra

As Lighting / Lighting Production Assistant

Name : Steve May

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Brad Andalman

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Rob Cook

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Bena Currin

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : Thomas Hahn

As Crew / Software Team Lead

Name : John Alex

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Ronen Barzel

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Tom Duff

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Brad West

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Ian Buono

As Crew / Documentation & Support

Name : Tom Deering

As Crew / Documentation & Support

Name : Perrin Cutting

As Camera / Camera Department Manager

Name : Louis Rivera

As Camera / Camera Supervisor

Name : Drew Rogge

As Crew / Machinist

Name : Don Conway

As Camera / Camera Technician

Name : David DiFrancesco

As Crew / Photoscience Manager

Name : Beth Sullivan

As Crew / Department Administrator

Name : Catherine Roehl

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Tricia Andres

As Production / Production Office Coordinator

Name : Arik Ehle

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Erik Forman

As Crew / Information Systems Manager

Name : Paul Cichocki

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Andra Smith

As Editing / Editorial Services

Name : John Hazelton

As Crew / Projection

Name : Courtney Bergin

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Doc Kane

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Michael Silvers

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Shannon Mills

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Dennie Thorpe

As Sound / Foley

Name : Jana Vance

As Sound / Foley

Name : Tony Eckert

As Sound / Foley

Name : Dee Selby

As Crew / Sound Design Assistant

Name : Juan Peralta

As Crew / Mix Technician

Name : Brian Magerkurth

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Bruno Coon

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Brenda Heins

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Robert Taylor

As Production / Finance

Name : Pete Docter

As Directing / Director

Name : Pete Docter

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Matthew Jon Beck

As Production / Casting

Name : Dylan Brown

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : George Doering

As Sound / Musician

Name : Michael Parks

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tom MacDougall

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Bob Whitehill

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Morten Folmer Nielsen

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Lindakay Brown

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Susan Bradley

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Karen Dufilho-Rosen

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Nicole Paradis Grindle

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Chris DeLaGuardia

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : LeighAnna Frostad

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Tony Basso

As Crew / Security

Name : Jessica Donohoe

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Bruce J. Nachbar

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Jonathan Sacks

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Frank Wolf

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Dan Lee

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Nils Erdmann

As Production / Finance

Name : Mary Beth Smith

As Editing / Negative Cutter



 You may also like

Godzilla (2014)

Godzilla Godzilla 6.1 / 10 by 3204 users

Monsters University (2013)

Monsters University Monsters University 7 / 10 by 3589 users

Cloverfield (2008)

Cloverfield Cloverfield 6.4 / 10 by 2293 users

Kong: Skull Island (2017)

Kong: Skull Island Kong: Skull Island 6.2 / 10 by 3124 users

Justice League Dark (2017)

Justice League Dark Justice League Dark 7 / 10 by 170 users

Shin Godzilla (2016)

Shin Godzilla Shin Godzilla 6.6 / 10 by 151 users

The Mist (2007)

The Mist The Mist 6.7 / 10 by 1424 users

Horror Express (1972)

Horror Express Horror Express 6.2 / 10 by 62 users