I, Robot (2004)

Poster of I, Robot (2004)
6.7/10by 3791 users
Quality:HD
Title:I, Robot
Director:Alex Proyas, Sam Harris, Shelley Crawford, Stephanie Kate Mitchell
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America, Germany.
Language: English
Runtime:115 min.
Genre:Action, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, Laurence Mark Productions, Davis Entertainment, Overbrook Entertainment, Mediastream Vierte Film GmbH & Co. Vermarktungs KG, Canlaws Productions
 Popularity:86.62299
 Homepage:

 Plot

In 2035, where robots are common-place and abide by the three laws of robotics, a techno-phobic cop investigates an apparent suicide. Suspecting that a robot may be responsible for the death, his investigation leads him to believe that humanity may be in danger.

Photo of Will Smith
Photo of Bridget Moynahan
Photo of Alan Tudyk
Photo of James Cromwell
Photo of Bruce Greenwood
Photo of Shia LaBeouf
Photo of Chi McBride
Photo of Jerry Wasserman
Photo of Peter Shinkoda
Photo of Terry Chen
Photo of David Haysom
Photo of Scott Heindl
Photo of Adrian Ricard
Photo of Fiona Hogan
Photo of Sharon Wilkins
Photo of Craig March
Photo of Darren Moore
Photo of Emily Tennant
Photo of Tiffany Lyndall-Knight
Photo of Aaron Douglas
Photo of Angela Moore

Name : Jeanne McCarthy

As Production / Casting

Name : John Davis

As Production / Producer

Name : William Hoy

As Editing / Editor

Name : Will Smith

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Patrick Tatopoulos

As Art / Production Design

Name : Marco Beltrami

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Heike Brandstatter

As Production / Casting

Name : Coreen Mayrs

As Production / Casting

Name : Akiva Goldsman

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Wyck Godfrey

As Production / Producer

Name : Anthony Romano

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Michel Shane

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Laurence Mark

As Production / Producer

Name : Juel Bestrop

As Production / Casting

Name : Simon Duggan

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Chris August

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Lin MacDonald

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Jim Passon

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Stu Bernstein

As Sound / Foley

Name : Armen Minasian

As Editing / Editor

Name : Alex Proyas

As Directing / Director

Name : Jeff Vintar

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Jeff Vintar

As Writing / Screenstory

Name : Isaac Asimov

As Writing / Book

Name : Helen Jarvis

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Michael Webb

As Art / Set Decoration Buyer

Name : Liz Keogh

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Barbara Kelly

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : James Lassiter

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Bill Terezakis

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Supervisor

Name : Tim Gomillion

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Galen Goodpaster

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : George Collins

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Andrew R. Jones

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Pierce Austin

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Patrick Esposito

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Blythe Cappello

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Paul Taylor

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Michael Haight

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Phil Greig

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Scott J. Ateah

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Scott J. Ateah

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Rikki Gagne

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Thom Wells

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Topher Dow

As Production / Producer

Name : Stan Edmonds

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Richard Learoyd

As Editing / Editor

Name : Buck Sanders

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Jana MacDonald

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Kendelle Elliott

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Steven R. McGlothen

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Jaydene Maryk

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : David Crone

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Erik Aadahl

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Susan Dawes

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Jay Wilkinson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Bob Bedard

As Crew / Chef

Name : John A. Larsen

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Janette Hyland

As Art / Lead Painter

Name : Ian Seabrook

As Camera / Underwater Camera

Name : Charlene Eberle Douglas

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : John B. Keys

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Guy Williams

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : John Adams

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Alex Gibson

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Harlow MacFarlane

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Angelina P. Cameron

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : John Kilkenny

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Toni Atterbury

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Rob Vreugde

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Dean Barker

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Tohda Asuka

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Ava Gerlitz

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Katalin Lippay

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Michael Leung

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Leah Ehman

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Greg Butler

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Sam Harris

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Franziska Keller

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Shelley Crawford

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Mark N Tompkins

As Art / Painter

Name : Ralph Mendoza

As Camera / Helicopter Camera

Name : John Andrew Berton Jr.

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Liza D. Espinas

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Mark Gamache

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Terence Chase

As Crew / Security

Name : Bill Talbott

As Crew / Score Engineer

Name : Andre Blair

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Jeff Beattie

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Jill Allanson

As Crew / Telecine Colorist

Name : James Doh

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Mary Guilfoyle

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Cliff Cenerini

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Jeff MacFarlane

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Michael Lee Baron

As Production / Producer

Name : Howard Lau

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Jim Birkel

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Eldon Coney

As Art / Leadman

Name : Sheila Thomas

As Art / Painter

Name : Melanie Cassidy

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Michael Elkan

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Doug Reid

As Camera / Grip

Name : Summer Eves

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Tamaryn Lang

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Tim Dagley

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Tor Baxter

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Violet Barisoff

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Lawrence Albright

As Crew / Driver

Name : Allison Beda

As Crew / Loader

Name : Chera Bailey

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Anet Hambarsumian

As Crew / Post-Production Manager

Name : G.G. Heitmann Demers

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Vincent Dela Luna

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Shane Cooper

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Mike Vézina

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Bill Ryder

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Robert Buxton

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Shawn Henter

As Crew / Transportation Co-Captain

Name : Stephanie Kate Mitchell

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Robert Hicks

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Cam Esau

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Rod Feldmeier

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : George Raymond Carter

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Al Cohn

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Penny Rogers

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Eric Fox Hays

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : James Kusan

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Susie Kleis

As Visual Effects / 3D Supervisor

Name : Ted Andre

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Robert Boas

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : Jerome Platteaux

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Neacol Booth

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Sandra Almond

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Dale Fay

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Valy Lungoccia

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Lisa Spence

As Crew / Digital Producer

Name : Matt Willoughby-Price

As Sound / Sound



 You may also like

Looper (2012)

Looper Looper 6.6 / 10 by 4660 users

Strange Days (1995)

Strange Days Strange Days 6.8 / 10 by 327 users

Cell (2016)

Cell Cell 4.4 / 10 by 307 users

RoboCop (2014)

RoboCop RoboCop 5.7 / 10 by 2325 users

Demolition Man (1993)

Demolition Man Demolition Man 6.3 / 10 by 990 users

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 7.4 / 10 by 6433 users

A Life Less Ordinary (1997)

A Life Less Ordinary A Life Less Ordinary 6.2 / 10 by 128 users

The Wraith (1986)

The Wraith The Wraith 5.9 / 10 by 108 users