The Water Diviner (2014)

Poster of The Water Diviner (2014)
6.8/10by 577 users
Quality:HD
Title:The Water Diviner
Director:Russell Crowe, Chris Webb, Jo Weeks, Scott Lovelock, Greg Tynan, Melisa Kurtay, Umut Ozdemirci
Writer:
Release:
Country: Australia, United States of America.
Language: Pусский, Türkçe, ελληνικά, English.
Runtime:112 min.
Genre:War, Drama


 Production Company:Fear of God Films, Hopscotch Features
 Popularity:7.592
 Homepage: http://www.thewaterdiviner.com/ 

 Plot

In 1919, Australian farmer Joshua Connor travels to Turkey to discover the fate of his three sons, reported missing in action. Holding on to hope, Joshua must travel across the war-torn landscape to find the truth and his own peace.

Photo of Russell Crowe
Photo of Olga Kurylenko
Photo of Yılmaz Erdoğan
Photo of Cem Yılmaz
Photo of Jai Courtney
Photo of Ryan Corr
Photo of James Fraser
Photo of Ben O'Toole
Photo of Steve Bastoni
Photo of Salih Kalyon
Photo of Dylan Georgiades
Photo of Megan Gale
Photo of Daniel Wyllie
Photo of Michael Dorman
Photo of Christopher Sommers
Photo of Benedict Hardie
Photo of Jacqueline McKenzie
Photo of Isabel Lucas
Photo of Damon Herriman
Photo of Robert Mammone
Photo of Deniz Akdeniz
Photo of Aidan Liam Smith
Photo of Jack Douglas Patterson
Photo of Ben Norris

Name : Andrew Anastasios

As Writing / Writer

Name : Chris Kennedy

As Art / Production Design

Name : Mark Rogers

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Andrew Knight

As Writing / Writer

Name : Russell Crowe

As Directing / Director

Name : Troy Lum

As Production / Producer

Name : Andrew Mason

As Production / Producer

Name : Keith Rodger

As Production / Producer

Name : Barbara Gibbs

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Matt Villa

As Editing / Editor

Name : Andrew Lesnie

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : David Hirschfelder

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : John Collee

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : James Packer

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Brett Ratner

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Pinar Celik

As Production / Casting

Name : Nikki Barrett

As Production / Casting

Name : Tess Schofield

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Cagri Aydin

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Wendy De Waal

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Wendy De Waal

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Tuesday Stone

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Sonal Joshi

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Wayne Pashley

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Mario Gabrieli

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Fabian Sanjurjo

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Greg P. Fitzgerald

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Peter Purcell

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Guntis Sics

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Wayne Pashley

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : David Booth

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Tayman Tekin

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Peter McCaffrey

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Nick Forster

As Camera / Additional Camera

Name : Reg Garside

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Robyn Elliott

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Christine Cheung

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Tony Wall

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Marita Mussett

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Jennifer Lamphee

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Supervisor

Name : Prue Fletcher

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Doug Coleman

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Zev Eleftheriou

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Ernie Clark

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Anna Gray

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Anna Gray

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Jo-Ann Beikoff

As Art / Property Master

Name : Derryn Pasquill

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Ludovico Einaudi

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Richard Tognetti

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Lisa Gerrard

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Andrew Knight

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Andrew Anastasios

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Kerry Stokes

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Tim Worner

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Angus Ross

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Chris Webb

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Lorelle Adamson

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Ali Akdeniz

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Jo Weeks

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Jennifer Lamphee

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Supervisor

Name : David Nichols

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Peter Stubbs

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Peter McCaffrey

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Scott Dolan

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Colin Deane

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Frank Hruby

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Gerard Mahony

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Grant Wilson

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Gerry Nucifora

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Shay Lawrence

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Shay Lawrence

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Jen Rossiter

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Zeljka Stanin

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Jackie Wallington

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Scott Lovelock

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Greg Tynan

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Hannah Andrews

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Vicki Niehus

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Sarah Abbey

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Gavin Aubrey

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Victoria Mielewska

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Sedef Ecer

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Fiona Nix

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Natalie Wall

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Micharne Cloughley

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Rebecca Cohen

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Christina Norman

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Imogen Trowell

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Brendan Tolley

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Tim Evans

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Menderes Demir

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Melisa Kurtay

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Umut Ozdemirci

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Murat Sengül

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Ebru Kiziltan

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Dilek Zengin

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Mahmut Terzi

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Emre Cosar

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Serdegul Erdogan

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Mustafa Kemal Olcer

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Funda Buyuktunalioglu

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Umut Alkan

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Erhan Alpdundar

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Libby Villa

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Emma Mitchell

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Rick Lisle

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Andrew Miller

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Beth Bezzina

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Wayne Pashley

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Jason Baird

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Effects Designer



 You may also like

Rabbit-Proof Fence (2002)

Rabbit-Proof Fence Rabbit-Proof Fence 7.1 / 10 by 122 users

Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome (1985)

Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome 6 / 10 by 1035 users

Mad Max (1979)

Mad Max Mad Max 6.7 / 10 by 1639 users

Wake in Fright (1971)

Wake in Fright Wake in Fright 7.6 / 10 by 87 users

Mad Max 2 (1981)

Mad Max 2 Mad Max 2 7.3 / 10 by 1315 users

Strangerland (2015)

Strangerland Strangerland 5.1 / 10 by 110 users

The Proposition (2005)

The Proposition The Proposition 7.2 / 10 by 270 users

Gallipoli (1981)

Gallipoli Gallipoli 7.2 / 10 by 153 users