Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)

Poster of Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)
7.5/10by 8737 users
Title:Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
Director:Gore Verbinski, Gary Romolo Fiorelli, Peter Kohn, Susan J. Hellmann
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:143 min.
Genre:Adventure, Fantasy, Action

 Production Company:Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Walt Disney Pictures
 Homepage: http://disney.go.com/disneyvideos/liveaction/pirates/main_site/main.html 


Jack Sparrow, a freewheeling 17th-century pirate, quarrels with a rival pirate bent on pillaging Port Royal. When the governor's daughter is kidnapped, Sparrow decides to help the girl's love save her.

Photo of Johnny Depp
Photo of Geoffrey Rush
Photo of Orlando Bloom
Photo of Keira Knightley
Photo of Jack Davenport
Photo of Jonathan Pryce
Photo of Kevin McNally
Photo of Zoe Saldana
Photo of Lee Arenberg
Photo of Mackenzie Crook
Photo of Damian O'Hare
Photo of Treva Etienne
Photo of Michael Berry Jr.
Photo of David Bailie
Photo of Christopher S. Capp
Photo of Martin Klebba
Photo of Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
Photo of Giles New
Photo of Angus Barnett
Photo of Greg Ellis
Photo of Guy Siner
Photo of Ralph P. Martin
Photo of Paula J. Newman
Photo of Paul Keith
Photo of Dylan Smith
Photo of Lucinda Dryzek
Photo of Lauren Maher
Photo of Vanessa Branch
Photo of Luke de Woolfson
Photo of Michael Sean Tighe
Photo of Dustin Seavey
Photo of Christian Martin
Photo of Trevor Goddard
Photo of Vince Lozano
Photo of Matthew Bowyer
Photo of Brye Cooper
Photo of Ben Wilson
Photo of Antonio Valentino
Photo of Mike Babcock
Photo of Owen Finnegan
Photo of Ian McIntyre
Photo of Israel Aduramo
Photo of Sam Roberts
Photo of Ben Roberts
Photo of Félix Castro
Photo of Mike Haberecht
Photo of Rudolph McCollum
Photo of Gerard J. Reyes
Photo of M. Scott Shields
Photo of Christopher Sullivan
Photo of Craig Thomson
Photo of Fred Toft
Photo of Jerry Gauny
Photo of Maxie J. Santillan Jr.
Photo of Michael Earl Lane
Photo of David Patykewich
Photo of Tommy Schooler
Photo of Finneus Egan
Photo of D.P. FitzGerald
Photo of Tobias McKinney
Photo of Michael A. Thompson
Photo of Michael W. Williams
Photo of Jose Zelaya
Photo of Don LaDaga
Photo of LeJon
Photo of Gregory Alosio
Photo of Jordi Caballero
Photo of Paul Gagné
Photo of Joe Grisaffi
Photo of James McAuley

Name : Dariusz Wolski

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Klaus Badelt

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Gore Verbinski

As Directing / Director

Name : Jerry Bruckheimer

As Production / Producer

Name : Brian Morris

As Art / Production Design

Name : Ted Elliott

As Writing / Screenstory

Name : Terry Rossio

As Writing / Screenstory

Name : Stuart Beattie

As Writing / Screenstory

Name : Jay Wolpert

As Writing / Screenstory

Name : Jennifer Alessi

As Production / Casting

Name : Ronna Kress

As Production / Casting

Name : Stephen E. Rivkin

As Editing / Editor

Name : Arthur Schmidt

As Editing / Editor

Name : Craig Wood

As Editing / Editor

Name : Ted Elliott

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Terry Rossio

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Ve Neill

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Penny Rose

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Tom Waite

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Derek R. Hill

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Michael Powels

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Cedric Nicolas-Troyan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Paul Deason

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Bruce Hendricks

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Chad Oman

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Pat Sandston

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Mike Stenson

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : James E. Tocci

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Donald B. Woodruff

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Larry Dias

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Carla S. Nemec

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Robert A. Blackburn

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Stephen Howard

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Craig B. Ayers Sr.

As Art / Greensman

Name : P. Scott Bailey

As Art / Leadman

Name : Alan James

As Art / Painter

Name : Darek Gogol

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Gene Darnell

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Patrick Loungway

As Camera / Additional Photography

Name : Chris Haarhoff

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Jeff Sturgill

As Camera / Camera Technician

Name : Dennis Rogers

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Andy Bertelson

As Camera / Grip

Name : David Luckenbach

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Elliott Marks

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Peter Manno

As Camera / Underwater Camera

Name : Alexa M. Stone

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Martin Samuel

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Susan Carol Schwary

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Jane Aull

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Toby Bronson

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Bob Kretschmer

As Costume & Make-Up / Wigmaker

Name : Slamm Andrews

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Harry Lu

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Mick Simpson

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : JoAnn Fregalette Jansen

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Lea Anderson

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Barbara Berkery

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Gregory D. Liegey

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Steve De Leon

As Crew / Driver

Name : Mark Connelly

As Crew / Loader

Name : Dylan Quirt

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Tami Goldman

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Michael Betz

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Fred Apolito

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Charles Stewart

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Michael Denering

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Bruce Hendricks

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Neil Herzinger

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Jason Inman

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Heather Anderson

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Ryan Kautzman

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Erik Flockoi

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Terry D. Frazee

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : George Marshall Ruge

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Dave Robling

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Paul Deason

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Gabriela Gutentag

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Tony Angelotti

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : David Goldsmith

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Bryan Park

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Gary Romolo Fiorelli

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Bob Kaiser

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Ulrika Akander

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Evan Edelist

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Kindra Marra

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Jarek Gorczycki

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Sophie Shellenberger

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Rafael E. Sánchez

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Carlos Baker

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Roger Meilink

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : David González

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Kristin Dehnert

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Maryjane Layani

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Zoila Gomez

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Thomas Hayslip

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : David Bullock

As Production / Researcher

Name : James Ashwill

As Sound / Foley

Name : Kenneth Karman

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Bob Badami

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Robert Elhai

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Lee Orloff

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Malcolm Luker

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Christopher Boyes

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Ken Fischer

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Larry Scharf

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : David E. Campbell

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Christopher Boyes

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Maria Goodale

As Visual Effects / 3D Supervisor

Name : Hal T. Hickel

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Mark 'Crash' McCreery

As Visual Effects / Creature Design

Name : Al Bailey

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Geoff Heron

As Visual Effects / Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Name : Miles Teves

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Yuichiro Yamashita

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Paula Nederman

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Kim Boyle

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Alex Frisch

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Darrin Denlinger

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Maxine Brooks

As Crew / Studio Teachers

Name : Valance Eisleben

As Editing / Editorial Services

Name : George Fisher

As Crew / Stunts

Name : G. Roger Abell

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : David B. Nowell

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Jessica Gallavan

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Jo Mion

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : David Holmes

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : John Ross

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Richard 'Rocky' Nichols

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Monica Frommholz

As Art / Set Decorating Coordinator

Name : Justin Blampied

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Mark Meyers

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : J. Michael Popovich

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Gildardo Tobon

As Costume & Make-Up / Ager/Dyer

Name : Darrell Warner

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Illustrator

Name : Joel Harlow

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Brian Sipe

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Supervisor

Name : Lee Clayton

As Costume & Make-Up / Tailor

Name : Ken Crouch

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Supervisor

Name : Mark Harden

As Crew / Animal Coordinator

Name : Matthew H. O'Connor

As Crew / Marine Coordinator

Name : David Paris

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Bryan Fletchall

As Crew / Techno Crane Operator

Name : Peter Kohn

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Susan J. Hellmann

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Barbara Harris

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Robert Mazaraki

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Robin De Lano

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Ed Arenas

As Production / Local Casting

Name : Lisa J. Levine

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Nick Ingman

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Christine Danelski

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Kevin Connolly

As Sound / Musician

Name : Bart Hendrickson

As Sound / Music Programmer

Name : Teri E. Dorman

As Sound / Supervising Dialogue Editor

Name : Christopher Brooks

As Sound / Supervising Music Editor

Name : Mike Anderson

As Sound / Utility Sound

Name : Chris Armstrong

As Visual Effects / CG Animator

Name : Timothy Brakensiek

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Jason H. Snell

As Visual Effects / Matchmove Supervisor

Name : Charles Gibson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

 You may also like

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 7.1 / 10 by 6538 users

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 6.4 / 10 by 6082 users

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 7 / 10 by 5741 users

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales 6.5 / 10 by 4254 users

The Nice Guys (2016)

The Nice Guys The Nice Guys 7 / 10 by 2981 users

Dr. No (1962)

Dr. No Dr. No 6.9 / 10 by 1169 users

Nim's Island (2008)

Nim's Island Nim's Island 5.7 / 10 by 436 users

The Man with the Golden Gun (1974)

The Man with the Golden Gun The Man with the Golden Gun 6.4 / 10 by 645 users