15 Minutes (2001)

Poster of 15 Minutes (2001)
5.7/10by 205 users
Quality:HD
Title:15 Minutes
Director:John Herzfeld, James M. Freitag, Trudy Ramirez, Mikayla Abromowitz, Chiemi Karasawa, Stacey Beneville, Albert Cho
Writer:
Release:
Country: Germany, United States of America.
Language: Český, English, ελληνικά, Pусский.
Runtime:120 min.
Genre:Action, Crime, Thriller


 Production Company:New Line Cinema, Industry Entertainment, Tribeca Productions, New Redemption Pictures
 Popularity:5.81489
 Homepage:

 Plot

When Eastern European criminals Oleg and Emil come to New York City to pick up their share of a heist score, Oleg steals a video camera and starts filming their activities, both legal and illegal. When they learn how the American media circus can make a remorseless killer look like the victim and make them rich, they target media-savvy NYPD Homicide Detective Eddie Flemming and media-naive FDNY Fire Marshal Jordy Warsaw, the cops investigating their murder and torching of their former criminal partner, filming everything to sell to the local tabloid TV show "Top Story."

Photo of Robert De Niro
Photo of Charlize Theron
Photo of Edward Burns
Photo of Kelsey Grammer
Photo of Avery Brooks
Photo of Vera Farmiga
Photo of Kim Cattrall
Photo of David Alan Grier
Photo of Roseanne Barr
Photo of Anton Yelchin
Photo of Paul Herman
Photo of Melina Kanakaredes
Photo of Karel Roden
Photo of Oleg Taktarov
Photo of John DiResta
Photo of James Handy
Photo of Darius McCrary
Photo of Brantley Bush
Photo of Bruce Cutler
Photo of Vladimir Mashkov
Photo of Noelle Evans
Photo of Mindy Marin
Photo of Gabriel Casseus
Photo of Joe Lisi
Photo of Tygh Runyan
Photo of Ritchie Coster
Photo of Bobby Field
Photo of Kurt Andon
Photo of Rikki Klieman
Photo of Sebastian Roché
Photo of Kata Dobó
Photo of Dorit Sauer
Photo of Marco Khan
Photo of Toni Kalem
Photo of Lennox Brown
Photo of Peter Arnett
Photo of Jane Velez-Mitchell
Photo of Barry Primus
Photo of Scott Dillin
Photo of Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Photo of Dwayne Adway
Photo of William H. Burns
Photo of Jamie Burton-Oare
Photo of Giovanni Capitello
Photo of Phillip V. Caruso
Photo of Rose Colasanti
Photo of Ben Fiore
Photo of Zuhair Haddad
Photo of Philippe Hartmann
Photo of Everton Lawrence
Photo of George F. Miller
Photo of Ellen Whyte
Photo of Irina Gasanova
Photo of Christine Claibourne
Photo of Stephen Davis
Photo of William Stanton
Photo of Louis F. Garcia
Photo of Mike Camello
Photo of Barry Blueian
Photo of Ashton Dane
Photo of Gail Greaves
Photo of Lynette Ruiz
Photo of Elma Vann
Photo of Olga Morgunova
Photo of Haik Garibyan
Photo of Jorge H. Guzman
Photo of George Poulos
Photo of Sylvia Lopez
Photo of Bryan Foster
Photo of Alan Cohen
Photo of Spero Stamboulis
Photo of Joseph Alfieri
Photo of Julieta Espinoza
Photo of Macy Merced
Photo of Tracey Mulqueen
Photo of Dominic Maglione
Photo of Ron Wall
Photo of Sophia Alexis
Photo of Michael Arthur
Photo of Mark Cheek
Photo of Celeste Gregoire
Photo of Janean Christine Mariani
Photo of Riley G. Matthews Jr.
Photo of Leda Mulholland
Photo of Floyd Resnick
Photo of Erica Taylor

Name : John Herzfeld

As Directing / Director

Name : Keith Addis

As Production / Producer

Name : David Blocker

As Production / Producer

Name : John Herzfeld

As Production / Producer

Name : Nick Wechsler

As Production / Producer

Name : Anthony Marinelli

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : J. Peter Robinson

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Jean-Yves Escoffier

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Steven Cohen

As Editing / Editor

Name : Mindy Marin

As Production / Casting

Name : John Herzfeld

As Writing / Writer

Name : Nancy Young

As Crew / Stunts

Name : James M. Freitag

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : David Gaines

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Claire Rudnick Polstein

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Mayne Berke

As Art / Production Design

Name : Jess Gonchor

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Casey Hallenbeck

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : April Ferry

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Steve Artmont

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Joe Cuervo

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Deborah La Mia Denaver

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Ilona Herman

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : John E. Jackson

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Deborah K. Larsen

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Derek Becker

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Nicki Ledermann

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Carla Fry

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : David Gaines

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Amy Herman

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Kim Kurumada

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Claire O'Brien

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : James M. Freitag

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Robert Bonino

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Garf Brown

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : John P. Bruce

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Don Cinderella

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Gerald DeTitta

As Art / Leadman

Name : David E. Duncan

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Jack Forwalter

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Scott Garrett

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Daniel Geary

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Robert Griffon Jr.

As Crew / Property Master

Name : David Gulick

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Claire Kirk

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Maureen Kropf

As Art / Painter

Name : Jeff Plauster

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Chuck Potter

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Stan Tropp

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Joe Walser

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Mark Woods

As Art / Leadman

Name : Gary Alper

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Rick Ash

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Eddie Bydalek

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Dick Hansen

As Crew / Cableman

Name : Alyson Dee Moore

As Sound / Foley

Name : Kim H. Ornitz

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : John Roesch

As Sound / Foley

Name : Leslie Shatz

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Leslie Shatz

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Kelly Kerby

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Paul J. Lombardi

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Frank Toro

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : John Stifanich

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Derek Ledbetter

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Richard Malzahn

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Fred Toye

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Pete Antico

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Jennifer Badger

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Michael Broughton

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Peter Bucossi

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Chris Cenatiempo

As Crew / Stunts

Name : John Cenatiempo

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Steve M. Davison

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Ousaun Elam

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Debbie Evans

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Frank Ferrara

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Charles Guardino

As Crew / Stunts

Name : James M. Halty

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Buddy Joe Hooker

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw

As Crew / Stunts

Name : David Lea

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Mike Massa

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Jim Palmer

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Victor Paul

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Charlie Picerni

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Steve Picerni

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Michael Russo

As Crew / Stunts

Name : John Sakas

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Felipe Savahge

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Chuck Zito

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Kevin Beard

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Dar Billingham

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Melissa Brasselle

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Sophia Crawford

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Marian Green

As Crew / Stunts

Name : George F. Miller

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Jimmy P. Wong

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Robert M. Andres

As Camera / Grip

Name : Michael Bauman

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Kevin Brown

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Clyde E. Bryan

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Phillip V. Caruso

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Chris Culliton

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Jon Delgado

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Bob Gorelick

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Matthew Haskins

As Crew / Loader

Name : Michael J. Hogan

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Joel Holland

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Michael J. Maurer

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Jim McConkey

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Jim McConkey

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Charles Meere III

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : David Schmalz

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Mark Schwentner

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Jack Serino

As Camera / Grip

Name : Robert Poole

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Gail Stevens

As Production / Casting

Name : Donna Berwick

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Chris Burrows

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Hope Slepak

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Quincy Z. Gunderson

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Jody Levin

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Name : Mato

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Devon Miller

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Lauri Pitkus

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Mark Curry

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Nicholas Dodd

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Robert Fernandez

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Jon Kull

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Anthony Marinelli

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : J. Peter Robinson

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Zigmund Gron

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : David Goodman

As Crew / Driver

Name : D. Scott Guthrie

As Crew / Driver

Name : Walter McClain

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Timothy Shannon

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : J. Armin Garza II

As Crew / Driver

Name : Rodney Barnes

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Betty Chin

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Wendy Cox

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Paul Prokop

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Trudy Ramirez

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Melissa Steach

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Mikayla Abromowitz

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Chiemi Karasawa

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Steve Nuke

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Roseanne Barr

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Eric Bogosian

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Robert Earl

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Laurie Dhue

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Mark Bussan

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Donna Cicatelli-Lewis

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Lisa Meyers

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Mark J. Levenstein

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Lucille Smith

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Sandra Tomita

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Stacey Beneville

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Albert Cho

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : William P. Bartram

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Mark D. Berrend

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Mike Blaze

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Tim J. Bonino

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Tony Capasso

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Tim Caprarelli

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Gerald Cheney

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Ralph Clark

As Art / Painter

Name : Thomas Costabile

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : David Crvelin

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Daniel P. Gehry

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Donald Grant

As Art / Leadman

Name : Randal R. Groves

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : William G. Hoffner

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : R. Todd Hurst

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Kim Kirschbaum

As Art / Painter

Name : Mark Mann

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Sean O'Brien

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : John J. Passanante

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Steven Rigamat

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Shel Yvon Rosenthal

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Robert Simpson

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Richard Wheeler

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Mychal Smith

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Marc-Jon Sullivan

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Kendall Marsh

As Sound / Sound

Name : Elizabeth Hirsch

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Abby Gail Palanker

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Kimberly Sylvester

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Thomas M. Dangcil

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Michael 'Flash' McDonald

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Jim Williams

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Hisham Abed

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Chris Drechsler

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Robin Bursey

As Crew / Loader

Name : Michelle Latham

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Mark J. Levenstein

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Lisa Lewis

As Crew / Production Intern

Name : Bill Livingston

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Robert Dolan

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Michael Carmine

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Lee Harris

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Bo Ehrig

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Caroline Kramer

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Gary Kramer

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Frank McKenna

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Michael McKenna

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Thomas Aquino

As Crew / Driver

Name : Scott Ayres

As Crew / Driver

Name : Joseph F. Barth Jr.

As Crew / Driver

Name : John M. Batiuk

As Crew / Driver

Name : James E. Bennett

As Crew / Driver

Name : John Brady

As Crew / Driver

Name : Danny Brooks

As Crew / Driver

Name : Sam Cardarelli Jr.

As Crew / Driver

Name : Jack J. Cavolo

As Crew / Driver

Name : Gary Compton

As Crew / Driver

Name : Peter Connors

As Crew / Driver

Name : Patric Cyran

As Crew / Driver

Name : Jeffrey M. Drucker

As Crew / Driver

Name : Scott Fair

As Crew / Driver

Name : Edward Fanning

As Crew / Driver

Name : Vincent J. Gargiulo

As Crew / Driver

Name : Fulton 'Greg' Gilson

As Crew / Driver

Name : Daniel Gordon

As Crew / Driver

Name : Sean Heilig

As Crew / Driver

Name : Lawrence S. Hennessy

As Crew / Driver

Name : John J. Hess

As Crew / Driver

Name : Larry Hilmo

As Crew / Driver

Name : Thomas J. Horvath

As Crew / Driver

Name : Steve Januskiewicz

As Crew / Driver

Name : Rick Kelleher

As Crew / Driver

Name : Brian Kelly

As Crew / Driver

Name : Randall D. Krasomil

As Crew / Driver

Name : Mike Kulisch

As Crew / Driver

Name : Susan Larkins

As Crew / Driver

Name : Michael Marotta

As Crew / Driver

Name : Malcolm Mazer

As Crew / Driver

Name : Cecil McClain

As Crew / Driver

Name : Larry Michael

As Crew / Driver

Name : James A. Murphy

As Crew / Driver

Name : Eugene O'Neill

As Crew / Driver

Name : Stephen V. Pistone

As Crew / Driver

Name : Steve Polon

As Crew / Driver

Name : Charles Ramirez

As Crew / Driver

Name : Thomas M. Reposar

As Crew / Driver

Name : Mark Scruton

As Crew / Driver

Name : Jerry Smith

As Crew / Driver

Name : Ervin Wayne Spowehn

As Crew / Driver

Name : Jon Tardino

As Crew / Driver

Name : Richard Tews

As Crew / Driver

Name : William Wardlow

As Crew / Driver

Name : Bonnie Yamahiro

As Crew / Driver

Name : Robert Dulys

As Crew / Driver

Name : Donald M. Angst

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Scott Barnes

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Nicole Brait

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Francesca Cobaco

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Gordon Tadd Eto

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Ashley Kimmet

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Thomas Landi

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Harold J. McClean

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Dave W. Slodski

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Steve McLean

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Tim Metivier

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Dino R. Alba

As Camera / Grip

Name : Christopher Donohue

As Camera / Grip

Name : Jorge H. Guzman

As Camera / Grip

Name : R. Dana Harlow

As Camera / Grip

Name : Chad Herr

As Camera / Grip

Name : Christopher L. Monroe

As Camera / Grip

Name : Kurt Rimmel

As Camera / Grip

Name : Lance Robinson

As Camera / Grip

Name : Ken Tanzer

As Camera / Grip

Name : Franz Yeich

As Camera / Grip

Name : Gregory F. Johnson

As Camera / Grip

Name : Kurt Stevens

As Camera / Grip

Name : Steve Dayan

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Antoine Douaihy

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Andrew Saxe

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Louis McGruder

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Stephen Przybylowski

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Sherry Snodgrass

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Mohamed Khan

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Diana E. Latham

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Adam Colunga

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Hilary Klym

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Al Lieberman

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Rex Anson Rhorer

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Dennis Skog

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Jeremiah Spinney

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Craig Vaccaro

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Chester Coleman

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Kathy Cossu

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Marie Nashold

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Marc Ameruso

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Brandon Schiffman

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Katherine Walker

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Steve Carnahan

As Crew / Stand In

Name : John Polce

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Marc Kenneth Robinson

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Peter Koczera

As Crew / Title Graphics

Name : Dan Perri

As Crew / Title Graphics

Name : Tom Heilig

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Michael Helgesen

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Dennis Kelly

As Crew / Transportation Co-Captain

Name : Mel Langford

As Crew / Transportation Co-Captain

Name : Vic Nowak

As Crew / Transportation Co-Captain

Name : Russell Berg

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Mark Bero

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Guy C. Feldman

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : David Kleinstein

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Ronald W. Mathews

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Danny Owen

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Steve Shines

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Andrew Mortelliti

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Pamela Byrne

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Hugh Charlton

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Susan Grossman

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Graham Knuttel

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Peter Max

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Kim O'Keefe

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Melanie Stensland

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Thomas Van Essen

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Mark Van Horne

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Bob Arnold

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Tom Bergman

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Cindy Daniels

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Dane Farwell

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Frank Ferrara Jr.

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Ralph Ferrara

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Frankie 'G' Garbutt

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Tony Guida

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Paula Leone

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Steve Mack

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Janet Paparazzo

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Jack Carpenter

As Crew / Stunts



 You may also like

Brooklyn's Finest (2009)

Brooklyn's Finest Brooklyn's Finest 6.2 / 10 by 310 users

I Spit on Your Grave III: Vengeance is Mine (2015)

I Spit on Your Grave III: Vengeance is Mine I Spit on Your Grave III: Vengeance is Mine 5.1 / 10 by 213 users

Irreversible (2002)

Irreversible Irreversible 7.1 / 10 by 579 users

A Serbian Film (2010)

A Serbian Film A Serbian Film 5.5 / 10 by 434 users

The Dead Pool (1988)

The Dead Pool The Dead Pool 6.3 / 10 by 234 users

The Wraith (1986)

The Wraith The Wraith 6 / 10 by 112 users

The Revenant (2015)

The Revenant The Revenant 7.3 / 10 by 6854 users

The Purge: Anarchy (2014)

The Purge: Anarchy The Purge: Anarchy 6.6 / 10 by 2099 users