Strange Days (1995)

Poster of Strange Days (1995)
7/10by 516 users
Quality:HD
Title:Strange Days
Director:Kathryn Bigelow, Pamela Alch
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:145 min.
Genre:Crime, Drama, Science Fiction, Thriller


 Production Company:Lightstorm Entertainment
 Popularity:6.508
 Homepage: http://www.strange-days.com 

 Plot

Set in the year 1999 during the last days of the old millennium, the movie tells the story of Lenny Nero, an ex-cop who now deals with data-discs containing recorded memories and emotions. One day he receives a disc which contains the memories of a murderer killing a prostitute. Lenny investigates and is pulled deeper and deeper in a whirl of blackmail, murder and rape. Will he survive and solve the case?

Photo of Ralph Fiennes
Photo of Angela Bassett
Photo of Tom Sizemore
Photo of Juliette Lewis
Photo of Vincent D'Onofrio
Photo of William Fichtner
Photo of Michael Wincott
Photo of Glenn Plummer
Photo of Brigitte Bako
Photo of Kelly Hu
Photo of Richard Edson
Photo of Josef Sommer
Photo of Joe Urla
Photo of Michael Jace
Photo of Brandon Hammond
Photo of James Acheson

Name : Kathryn Bigelow

As Directing / Director

Name : James Cameron

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Jay Cocks

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : James Cameron

As Production / Producer

Name : Steven-Charles Jaffe

As Production / Producer

Name : Graeme Revell

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Matthew F. Leonetti

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Lilly Kilvert

As Art / Production Design

Name : John Warnke

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Kara Lindstrom

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Ellen Mirojnick

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Sharon Bialy

As Production / Casting

Name : Debi Manwiller

As Production / Casting

Name : Richard Pagano

As Production / Casting

Name : Melissa M. Thomas

As Production / Casting

Name : Linda Grimes

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Howard E. Smith

As Editing / Editor

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Tom Johnson

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Lora Hirschberg

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : James Cameron

As Writing / Story

Name : Robert L. Stevenson

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Kathy W. Estocin

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Michael F. Blake

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Michael Germain

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Supervisor

Name : Michael Marcus

As Art / Art Designer

Name : Christopher S. Nushawg

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Andrea Mae Fenton

As Art / Assistant Set Decoration

Name : Patrick Cassidy

As Art / Leadman

Name : Tristan Paris Bourne

As Costume & Make-Up / On Set Dresser

Name : Erik L. Nelson

As Art / Property Master

Name : Randy L. Childs

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Eric Upshur

As Art / Props

Name : Gregory P. Alcus

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Kai Blomberg

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Tommy Samona

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Kenneth Sayers

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Doug Sieck

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Len Morganti

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Hugh Waddell

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Marian Wilde

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Lora Hirschberg

As Sound / Assistant Sound Designer

Name : Lindakay Brown

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Dan Engstrom

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Andre Fenley

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Scott Guitteau

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Susan Popovic

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Marcie Romano

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : David Franklin Bergad

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Don Coufal

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Cary Weitz

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Sara Bolder

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Barbara McBane

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Claire Sanfilippo

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Clare C. Freeman

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Tom Barwick

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Dennie Thorpe

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Sandina Bailo-Lape

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Mary Helen Leasman

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Tony Eckert

As Sound / Foley Recordist

Name : Jeff Wexler

As Sound / Sound

Name : David M. Ronne

As Sound / Sound

Name : Phil Benson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Tim Holland

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Frank E. Eulner

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Richard Beggs

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Gloria S. Borders

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Jerry Hall

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Pablo Helman

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Ethan Ormsby

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Edson Williams

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Amy Jupiter

As Visual Effects / Digital Effects Producer

Name : Karen E. Goulekas

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Gene Warren Jr.

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Janek Sirrs

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Kara Stephens

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Tony Meagher

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Allen Cappuccilli

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Shannon Leigh Olds

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Mike Chambers

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Leslie Huntley

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : James Lima

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Patrick Shearn

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Mat Beck

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : James S. Trois

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Craig Caton

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Eugene Crum

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Terry D. Frazee

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Scott Lingard

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Bing Sokolsky

As Camera / Additional Director of Photography

Name : Glenn Brown

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Tim Marshall

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : R. Derek Keener

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Paul Santoni

As Camera / Camera Loader

Name : Aldo Antonelli

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Mike Cameron

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : John Busch

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Randy Feemster

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : James M. Muro

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Pat Blymyer

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Mike Weathers

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Philip C. Pfeiffer

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Casey Jones

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Jackie Hamilton

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Wayne Marshall

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Michael D. Weldon

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Christopher Moreman

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Rick Harris

As Camera / Grip

Name : Al LaVerde

As Camera / Grip

Name : Rick Pratt

As Camera / Grip

Name : Dan Reilly

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Scott C. Keys

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : James Keys

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Mark Santoni

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Nick Shuster

As Camera / Second Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Merie Weismiller Wallace

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Chuck Weiss

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : David Schmalz

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Kenneth Chamitoff

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Yvette Ammon

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Anthony Bozanich

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Bambi Sickafoose

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Joshua Winget

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Patty von Arx

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Blake Martin Moulin

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Randy Gerston

As Sound / Music Producer

Name : Deborah Ricketts

As Production / Researcher

Name : Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Susan Hegarty

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Kevin LaRosa

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Rick Shuster

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Peter McKernan

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Bertram McCann

As Crew / Marine Coordinator

Name : Pamela Alch

As Directing / Script Supervisor



 You may also like

Upgrade (2018)

Upgrade Upgrade 7.3 / 10 by 717 users

Looper (2012)

Looper Looper 6.8 / 10 by 6204 users

Unlawful Entry (1992)

Unlawful Entry Unlawful Entry 6 / 10 by 98 users

Demolition Man (1993)

Demolition Man Demolition Man 6.5 / 10 by 1484 users

The Equalizer 2 (2018)

The Equalizer 2 The Equalizer 2 6.3 / 10 by 1250 users

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Reloaded 6.8 / 10 by 5020 users

The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

The Matrix Revolutions The Matrix Revolutions 6.5 / 10 by 4522 users

Wind River (2017)

Wind River Wind River 7.4 / 10 by 1905 users