Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)

Poster of Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
5.9/10by 2143 users
Quality:HD
Title:Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Director:Jonathan Mostow, Steve Love, Luca Kouimelis, John Trujillo
Writer:
Release:
Country: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America.
Language: English
Runtime:109 min.
Genre:Action, Thriller, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Columbia Pictures, Intermedia Films, Warner Bros., C-2 Pictures, IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG, Mostow/Lieberman Productions
 Popularity:86.108179
 Homepage:

 Plot

It's been 10 years since John Connor saved Earth from Judgment Day, and he's now living under the radar, steering clear of using anything Skynet can trace. That is, until he encounters T-X, a robotic assassin ordered to finish what T-1000 started. Good thing Connor's former nemesis, the Terminator, is back to aid the now-adult Connor … just like he promised.

Photo of Arnold Schwarzenegger
Photo of Nick Stahl
Photo of Claire Danes
Photo of Kristanna Loken
Photo of David Andrews
Photo of Mark Famiglietti
Photo of Earl Boen
Photo of Moira Harris
Photo of Chopper Bernet
Photo of Christopher Lawford
Photo of Alana Curry
Photo of Chris Hardwick
Photo of Robert Alonzo
Photo of Susan Merson

Name : Don Burgess

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Gale Anne Hurd

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Gale Anne Hurd

As Writing / Characters

Name : Bill Abbott

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : James Cameron

As Writing / Characters

Name : Mario Kassar

As Production / Producer

Name : Jeff Dawn

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Jonathan Mostow

As Directing / Director

Name : John D. Brancato

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : John D. Brancato

As Writing / Story

Name : Michael Ferris

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Michael Ferris

As Writing / Story

Name : Tedi Sarafian

As Writing / Story

Name : Hal Lieberman

As Production / Producer

Name : Joel B. Michaels

As Production / Producer

Name : Marco Beltrami

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Nicolas De Toth

As Editing / Editor

Name : Neil Travis

As Editing / Editor

Name : Sarah Finn

As Production / Casting

Name : Jeff Mann

As Art / Production Design

Name : Shepherd Frankel

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Beat Frutiger

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Andrew Menzies

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Jay Hart

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : April Ferry

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Peter Brown

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Cary Weitz

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Dieter Nobbe

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Colin Strause

As Visual Effects / 3D Supervisor

Name : Dan Moore

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Sharon Mann

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Kenny Alexander

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Keith Marbory

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Guy East

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Nigel Sinclair

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Andy Potvin

As Sound / Dolby Consultant

Name : Moritz Borman

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Randi Hiller

As Production / Casting

Name : Steve LaPorte

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Fred Arbegast

As Art / Sculptor

Name : William B. Kaplan

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Andrew G. Vajna

As Production / Producer

Name : Stan Winston

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Oliver Hengst

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Todd Busch

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Matthias Deyle

As Production / Producer

Name : Clinton Wayne

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Supervisor

Name : Paula Fairfield

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Gregory Alpert

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Matt Codd

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Simon Crane

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Simon Crane

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Arjen Tuiten

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Stephen Hunter Flick

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Greg Berry

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Volker Schauz

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Aslan Nadery

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Heather Green

As Crew / Loader

Name : Buck Sanders

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Peter Mitchell Rubin

As Crew / Visual Effects Art Director

Name : Steve Love

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Gian Ganziano

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Luca Kouimelis

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Colin Wilson

As Production / Producer

Name : John Rosengrant

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Maria Baker

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Donna Marcione Pollack

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Mark Zuelzke

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Sean Clouser

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Michael J. Burmeister

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Denny Caira

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Don Lee

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Allen Hall

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Joseph Bonn

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Hope M. Parrish

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Bob Moore Jr.

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Gayle Busby

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Kenji Luster

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Mike Shannon

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Wayne Shepherd

As Art / Leadman

Name : Greg John Callas

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Evan Schiff

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Constantine Sekeris

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Kim Boyle

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Amy Tompkins

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Peter Tothpal

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Sheryl Main

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Michael J. Benavente

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Michael Papac

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Dion Hatch

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Cydney Cornell

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Robert Zuckerman

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Richard McBride

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Mark Bialuski

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Robert Consing

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Philippe Rebours

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Michael Tinger

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Francesco Ferrara

As Art / Painter

Name : Pete Anthony

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Timothy Michael Cairns

As Crew / Quality Control Supervisor

Name : Joel Sill

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Egan Gauntt

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Supervisor

Name : Courtney Gross

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Angela Athayde

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Bert Beatson

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Maryjane Layani

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Mauriece Jacks Jr.

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Ryan Kautzman

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Matthew C. Beville

As Sound / Foley

Name : Jason Andrew

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Kent Hayward

As Crew / Projection

Name : Lea Anderson

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Jason Inman

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Bill Coffin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Anthony D. Guzman

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Nour Dardari

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Erica Callas

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Laura J. DeRosa

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Frank Cappiello

As Art / Greensman

Name : Giovanni Ferrara

As Art / Lead Painter

Name : Trey Clinesmith

As Camera / Additional Camera

Name : Raimund Almanza

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Michael J. Coo

As Camera / Grip

Name : Lisa M. Cubero

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Terry Wolfinger

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Designer

Name : Tammy Banal

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Roger Bojarski Jr.

As Crew / Driver

Name : Robert K. Johnson

As Crew / Picture Car Coordinator

Name : Stewart Maclennan

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Howard Velasco

As Crew / Security

Name : Richard Jay

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Lesley Aletter

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : John Trujillo

As Directing / Layout

Name : Steve Ball

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Darren Langer

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : James M. McEwen

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Tina Bennett

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Shery Mann

As Production / Publicist

Name : Max Chen

As Production / Researcher

Name : Ray Cymoszinski

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Jamie Baxter

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Tom Armbruster

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Csilla Somogyi

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Jack Carpenter

As Crew / Stunts



 You may also like

The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

The Matrix Revolutions The Matrix Revolutions 6.4 / 10 by 3062 users

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Reloaded 6.7 / 10 by 3404 users

Terminator Genisys (2015)

Terminator Genisys Terminator Genisys 5.8 / 10 by 3598 users

The Matrix (1999)

The Matrix The Matrix 7.9 / 10 by 8818 users

Ghost in the Shell (1995)

Ghost in the Shell Ghost in the Shell 7.8 / 10 by 832 users

The Terminator (1984)

The Terminator The Terminator 7.3 / 10 by 4086 users

Blade Runner (1982)

Blade Runner Blade Runner 7.9 / 10 by 3455 users

Terminator Salvation (2009)

Terminator Salvation Terminator Salvation 5.9 / 10 by 2435 users