Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015)

Poster of Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015)
6.9/10by 598 users
Quality:HD
Title:Shaun the Sheep Movie
Director:Mark Burton, Richard Starzak, Richard Bowen, Ben Barrowman, Leigh Manning, Georgina Reynolds
Writer:
Release:
Country: France, United Kingdom.
Language: English
Runtime:85 min.
Genre:Family, Animation, Comedy, Adventure


 Production Company:Aardman Animations, Anton Capital Entertainment (ACE), StudioCanal
 Popularity:7.544
 Homepage: http://www.shaunthesheep.com/ 

 Plot

When Shaun decides to take the day off and have some fun, he gets a little more action than he bargained for. A mix up with the Farmer, a caravan and a very steep hill lead them all to the Big City and it's up to Shaun and the flock to return everyone safely to the green grass of home.

Photo of Justin Fletcher
Photo of Omid Djalili
Photo of Richard Webber
Photo of Kate Harbour
Photo of Tim Hands
Photo of Simon Greenall
Photo of Andy Nyman
Photo of Emma Tate
Photo of Jack Paulson
Photo of Sean Connolly
Photo of Henry Burton
Photo of Dhimant Vyas
Photo of Sophie Laughton
Photo of Nia Medi James
Photo of Stanley Unwin
Photo of Nick Park
Photo of John Sparkes

Name : Paul Kewley

As Production / Producer

Name : John Warhurst

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Mark Burton

As Directing / Director

Name : Mark Burton

As Writing / Writer

Name : Nick Angel

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Kirsty Whalley

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Sim Evan-Jones

As Editing / Editor

Name : Charles Copping

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Dave Alex Riddett

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Ilan Eshkeri

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Tom Doggart

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Kelly Barker

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Julie Lockhart

As Production / Producer

Name : Olivier Courson

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Ron Halpern

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : David Sproxton

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Peter Lord

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Nick Park

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Alicia Gold

As Production / Co-Executive Producer

Name : Carla Shelley

As Production / Co-Executive Producer

Name : Sean Clarke

As Production / Co-Executive Producer

Name : Kerry Lock

As Production / Co-Executive Producer

Name : Chris Laurence

As Sound / Musician

Name : Richard Starzak

As Directing / Director

Name : Richard Starzak

As Writing / Writer

Name : Stephen McLaughlin

As Sound / Music Producer

Name : Richard Beek

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Beth MacDonald

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Arthur Sheriff

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Nick Park

As Writing / Characters

Name : Matt Perry

As Art / Production Design

Name : Vanessa Baker

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Jack Paulson

As Editing / Additional Editor

Name : Justin Krish

As Editing / Additional Editor

Name : Helen Javes

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Richard Edmunds

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Chris Johnson

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Chris Johnson

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Joe Maxwell

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : John Quarrell

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Alfred Llupiá

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Sophie Nguyen-Thomas

As Production / Data Management Technician

Name : Begoсa Lopez

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Producer

Name : Adam Vernon

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Clive Scott

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Peter Marshall

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Richard Bowen

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Richard Hosken

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Laura Howie

As Crew / Lighting Camera

Name : Diego Fernández Goberna

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Becky Redhead

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Cormac McKee

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Hanna Habermann

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : James Parkyn

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Jay Smart

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Kate Berry

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Will Harding

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Michael Crusz

As Editing / Online Editor

Name : Toby Chilcott

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Tom Barnes

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Moira Brophy

As Editing / Project Manager

Name : Laura Savage

As Crew / Prop Maker

Name : Andy Spradbery

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Ben Barrowman

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Leigh Manning

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Anne King

As Visual Effects / Senior Modeller

Name : Claire Drewett

As Visual Effects / Senior Modeller

Name : Ellie Weston

As Visual Effects / Senior Modeller

Name : Gary Roberts

As Visual Effects / Senior Modeller

Name : Harriet Thomas

As Visual Effects / Senior Modeller

Name : Kevin Wright

As Visual Effects / Senior Modeller

Name : Nigel Leach

As Visual Effects / Senior Modeller

Name : Rob Slagter

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Rosa Dodd

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Simon Farrell

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Steve Box

As Writing / Story Consultant

Name : Ashley Boddy

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : David Vinicombe

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Jay Clarke

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Luis Zamora Pueyo

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Paul Bolger

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Andrew 'Bloxy' Bloxham

As Visual Effects / Modelling Supervisor

Name : Georgina Reynolds

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Dan Efergan

As Art / Creative Director

Name : Rob Done

As Camera / Epk Producer

Name : Ali Cook

As Production / Executive Assistant

Name : Angie Last

As Production / Executive Assistant

Name : Eli Donovan

As Production / Executive Assistant

Name : Emily Metcalfe

As Production / Executive Assistant

Name : Fran Hawley

As Production / Executive Assistant

Name : Molly Van Den Brink

As Production / Executive Assistant

Name : Zena Allen

As Production / Executive Assistant

Name : Joanna Cave

As Production / Finance

Name : Luke Padfield

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Mark Keightley

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : William Fuller

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Karen Walter

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Albert Testani

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Kelly Lappin

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : James H. Fisher

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Miles Bullough

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Nancy Jones

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Phill Jupitus

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Peter Serafinowicz

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Gregory Perler

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Rob Sprackling

As Crew / Thanks

Name : John R. Smith

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Mark Thomas

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Chris Domaille

As Sound / ADR Recording Engineer

Name : Peter Gleaves

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Fionn Higgins

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Mark Appleby

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Simon Diggins

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Peter Warnock

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Rob Hardcastle

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Andrew Brown

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Julien Pirrie

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Mathias Schuster

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Mathias Schuster

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Simon Hill

As Sound / Sound Mix Technician

Name : Josine Cohen

As Sound / Music Coordinator

Name : Marli Wren

As Sound / Musician

Name : Paul Saunderson

As Sound / Music Arranger

Name : Steve Wright

As Sound / Music Arranger

Name : Jake Walker

As Sound / Musician

Name : Sagat Guirey

As Sound / Musician

Name : Nicholas Bucknall

As Sound / Musician

Name : Kenny Dickenson

As Sound / Musician

Name : Sally Heath

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jessica Dannheisser

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Julian Kershaw

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Antony Bayman

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Antony Bayman

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Adrian Rhodes

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Poppy Kavanagh

As Sound / Sound Engineer

Name : Johnathan Rush

As Sound / Sound Mix Technician

Name : Sam J Green

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Hugh Brazier

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Grant Hewlett

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Max Horton

As Editing / Colorist

Name : Ivelina Dobreva

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Neil Scholes

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Compositor

Name : Owen Revell

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Cyrille Gohier

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Ricardo Musch

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Djordje Milasinovic

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Laurie Sitzia

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Will Becher

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Alison Evans

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andy Symanowski

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Claire Rolls

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dave Osmand

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Gareth Love

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Grant Maisey

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jason Comley

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jo Fenton

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Lee Wilton

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Raul G. Eguia

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rhodri Lovett

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Steve Cox

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Terry Brain

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Loyd Price

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Val Wardlaw

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Ella Askew

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Melanie Byrne

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Charlotte Curran

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Howard Jones

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor



 You may also like

Isle of Dogs (2018)

Isle of Dogs Isle of Dogs 7.9 / 10 by 994 users

Early Man (2018)

Early Man Early Man 5.9 / 10 by 208 users

Mission: Impossible III (2006)

Mission: Impossible III Mission: Impossible III 6.6 / 10 by 3007 users

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005)

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 6.9 / 10 by 1028 users

The Wrong Trousers (1993)

The Wrong Trousers The Wrong Trousers 7.6 / 10 by 388 users

Frankenweenie (2012)

Frankenweenie Frankenweenie 6.7 / 10 by 1407 users

Room (2015)

Room Room 8.1 / 10 by 4432 users

Click (2006)

Click Click 6.1 / 10 by 3303 users