Arrival (2016)

Poster of Arrival (2016)
7.4/10by 9503 users
Quality:HD
Title:Arrival
Director:Denis Villeneuve, Isabelle Faivre-Duboz, Donald Sparks, Evelyne Renaud, Martin Doepner, Marie-José Bourassa, Brigitte Goulet, Dandy Thibaudeau, Karine P. Labelle, Marie-Julie Dallaire, Moumita Mondal, Carl Kouri, Kaven MacDonald
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: 普通话, English, Pусский.
Runtime:116 min.
Genre:Thriller, Drama, Science Fiction, Mystery


 Production Company:21 Laps Entertainment, FilmNation Entertainment, Lava Bear Films
 Popularity:23.191
 Homepage: http://www.arrivalmovie.com/ 

 Plot

Taking place after alien crafts land around the world, an expert linguist is recruited by the military to determine whether they come in peace or are a threat.

Photo of Amy Adams
Photo of Jeremy Renner
Photo of Forest Whitaker
Photo of Michael Stuhlbarg
Photo of Tzi Ma
Photo of Mark O'Brien
Photo of Julia Scarlett Dan
Photo of Abigail Pniowsky
Photo of Jadyn Malone
Photo of Carmela Nozza Guizzo
Photo of Andrew Shaver
Photo of Shawn Campbell
Photo of Larry Day
Photo of Pat Kiely
Photo of Frank Schorpion
Photo of Lucas Chartier-Dessert
Photo of Lucy Van Oldenbarneveld
Photo of Sonia Vigneault
Photo of Mark Camacho
Photo of Sabrina Reeves
Photo of Russell Yuen
Photo of Julian Casey
Photo of Tony Robinow
Photo of Anana Rydvald
Photo of Ruth Chiang
Photo of Sergiy Marchenko
Photo of Brittany Teo
Photo of Chistian Jadah
Photo of Joe Cobden
Photo of Lorne Brass
Photo of Genevieve Sirois
Photo of Abdul Ayoola
Photo of Bineyam Girma
Photo of Abdelghafour Elaaziz
Photo of Daniel Esteban
Photo of Hal Roberts
Photo of Matthew Willson
Photo of Victor Andres Turgeon-Trelles
Photo of Michael Nangreaves
Photo of Robert D. Morais
Photo of Mustafa Haidari
Photo of Albert Kwan
Photo of Reda Guerinik
Photo of Adrien Benn
Photo of Sasha Samar
Photo of Kathleen Stavert
Photo of Kattia Thony
Photo of Leisa Reid
Photo of Brent Skagford
Photo of Gurdeep Ahluwalia
Photo of Brian Dunstan
Photo of Dan Duran
Photo of Lori Graham
Photo of Orla Johannes
Photo of Sangita Patel
Photo of Tammie Sutherland
Photo of Max Walker
Photo of John Sanford Moore
Photo of Camille Ross
Photo of Ola Sturik
Photo of Karen Belfo
Photo of Chloë Bellande
Photo of Philippe Hartmann
Photo of Laurean Adrian Parau
Photo of Nathaly Thibault
Photo of Leslie Baker
Photo of Christian Jadah
Photo of Alex M. Yeuh
Photo of Dave Campbell
Photo of Alexander Da Mota
Photo of Akul Dang
Photo of Frank Fiola

Name : Denis Villeneuve

As Directing / Director

Name : Ted Chiang

As Writing / Short Story

Name : Eric Heisserer

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Glen Basner

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Eric Heisserer

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Michael Jackman

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Daniel S. Levine

As Production / Producer

Name : Shawn Levy

As Production / Producer

Name : David Linde

As Production / Producer

Name : Karen Lunder

As Production / Producer

Name : Tory Metzger

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Milan Popelka

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Aaron Ryder

As Production / Producer

Name : Stan Wlodkowski

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Joe Walker

As Editing / Editor

Name : Francine Maisler

As Production / Casting

Name : Patrice Vermette

As Art / Production Design

Name : Isabelle Guay

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Jean-Pierre Paquet

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Robert Parle

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Paul Hotte

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Marianne Bobet

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Marie-Christine Dormier

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Réjean Goderre

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Joan Patricia Parris

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Colleen Quinton

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Sabrina Trudel

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Alain Caporicci

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Michael Jackman

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Hélène Ross

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Stan Wlodkowski

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Serge Archambault

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Stephen Craig

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Meinert Hansen

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Sam Hudecki

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Helene Lamarre

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : André Nicholas Malouf

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Aaron Morrison

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Pierre-Jules Audet

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Niels Barletta

As Sound / Foley

Name : Mathieu Beaudin

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Nicolas Becker

As Sound / Foley

Name : Nicolas Becker

As Crew / Special Sound Effects

Name : Sylvain Bellemare

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Luc Boudrias

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Bernard Gariépy Strobl

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Ilyaa Ghafouri

As Crew / Sound Design Assistant

Name : Steven Ghouti

As Sound / Foley

Name : Olivier Guillaume

As Sound / Foley

Name : Olivier Guillaume

As Crew / Special Sound Effects

Name : Kyle D. Krajewski

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Claude La Haye

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Gilles Marsalet

As Sound / Foley

Name : Tyler Newhouse

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Francis Péloquin

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Gregory Vincent

As Sound / Foley

Name : Marc Reichel

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Christopher Ahrens

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Félix Arsenault

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Marc Aubry

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andrew Barry

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Michael Beaulac

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Olivier Beaulieu

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Matt Belbin

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Sébastien Bergeron

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Louise Bertrand

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Miguel Berube Ouellet

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Samuel Boisvert

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Xavier Bourque

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Meggie Cabral

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Steve Cady

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Matthieu Chatelier

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Marie-Pier Couture-Alain

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Joanie Croteau

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Dominic Dauphin

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Robert De La Cruz

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Thierry Delattre

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Julien Dubusset

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Lafleche Dumais

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Jean-François Ferland

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Jean-Pierre Flayeux

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Vincent Forand

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Jean-Francois Gallant

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Emmanuel Gatera

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mathieu Girard

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Jose Luis Gomez

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Olivier Gravel

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Veronique Guay

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Nick Guth

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Gael Hollard

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Nadine Homier

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Noémie Jacques

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Bruno-Pierre Jobin

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Yann Jouannic

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Lari Karam

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Peter Konig

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Heston Labbe

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Caroline Labrie

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alain Lachance

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Marie-Claude Lafontaine

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Alexandre Lafortune

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Mathieu Lalonde

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Maxime Lapointe

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Xavier Larocque

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Patrick Lemay-Hardy

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Maxime Lemieux

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Samuel Lepage-Bedard

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Martine Losier

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Hugo Léveillé

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Karina Mariano

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Richard Martin

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Belly Mingmuong

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Ivan Moran

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Louis Morin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Bradford Young

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Jóhann Jóhannsson

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Catherine Nadeau

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Benoît Brière

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Renée April

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : André Valade

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Eames Gagnon

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Frédéric Chamberland

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Jan Thijs

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Jean-François Dubé

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Mary Lukasiewicz

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Pierre Daudelin

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Dan Cohen

As Production / Producer

Name : Isabelle Faivre-Duboz

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Mario Davignon

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Viriya Say

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Dann Fink

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Bruce Winant

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Hans Bjerno

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Peter Wilke

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Pierre-Luc L'Espérance

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Shaun Nagorny

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Maude Turcot

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Christian Lalonde

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Daniel Sauvé

As Camera / Additional Camera

Name : Marieke Séguin

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Keith Kerr

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Alain Bisson Doyal

As Crew / Techno Crane Operator

Name : Marc Désourdy

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Marie-Soleil Dénommé

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Jean Gagnon

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Simon Guilbault

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Jordana Sapiurka

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Michèle St-Arnaud

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Kathy Ann Thomas

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Valéry Dufort-Boucher

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Claire Pochon

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Stan Sakellaropoulos

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Steve Perski

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Justin Scott Wilson

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Lise Pharand

As Art / Property Master

Name : Pierre Gill

As Camera / Additional Photography

Name : Donald Sparks

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Luc Raymond

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Clint Bennett

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Martin Henri

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Dan Levine

As Production / Producer

Name : Jóhann Jóhannsson

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jóhann Jóhannsson

As Sound / Music Arranger

Name : Jóhann Jóhannsson

As Sound / Music Producer

Name : Sandro Di Gioacchino

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Hairdresser

Name : Marie-Christine Cormier

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Hairdresser

Name : Mario Huot

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Hairdresser

Name : Marie-Lise Taupier

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairdresser

Name : Réjean Goderre

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hairdresser

Name : Réjean Goderre

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Fríða Aradóttir

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Catherine Laniel

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Makeup Artist

Name : Jennifer Dionne

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Makeup Artist

Name : Xiao Yun Hu

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Makeup Artist

Name : Gillian Chandler

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Morag Ross

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Michelle Quinn

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Evelyne Renaud

As Directing / Additional Third Assistant Director

Name : Martin Doepner

As Directing / Additional Third Assistant Director

Name : Marie-José Bourassa

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Brigitte Goulet

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Dandy Thibaudeau

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Karine P. Labelle

As Directing / Second Second Assistant Director

Name : Marie-Julie Dallaire

As Directing / Second Unit Director

Name : Moumita Mondal

As Directing / Second Unit Director

Name : Carl Kouri

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Kaven MacDonald

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Martha Fernandez

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Martin Macrae

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Carl Lessard

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Jocelyn Charbonneau

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Louis Frederic Denomme

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Luc Houle

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Luc-Eric Duhamel

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Marc-Andre Jalbert

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Marco Lavallée

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Sébastien Gervais

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : André Nicholas Malouf

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Louis-Antoine Lassonde

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Maxwell Chamberlin

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : James A. Moore

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Simon Girard

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Gabrielle Labelle Joly

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Name : Olivier Calvert

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Dave Whitehead

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Michelle Child

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Alan Robert Murray

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Daniel Capeille

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Anthony Weeden

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Anthony Weeden

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Paul Corley

As Crew / Mixing Engineer

Name : Owen Roberts

As Sound / Music Arranger

Name : Will Slater

As Sound / Music Sound Design and Processing

Name : Simon Ashdown

As Sound / Music Sound Design and Processing

Name : Adam Wiltzie

As Sound / Musician

Name : Colin Stetson

As Sound / Musician

Name : Hildur Guðnadóttir

As Sound / Musician

Name : Olafur Bjorn Olafsson

As Sound / Musician

Name : Daniel Kresco

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Jan Holzner

As Crew / Score Engineer

Name : Will Slater

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Chris Watson

As Sound / Vocals

Name : Elenor Wiman

As Sound / Vocals

Name : Ellen Marie Brink Christensen

As Sound / Vocals

Name : Else Torp

As Sound / Vocals

Name : Jakob Bloch Jespersen

As Sound / Vocals

Name : Jakob Soelberg Hammershøj

As Sound / Vocals

Name : Kristin Mulders

As Sound / Vocals

Name : Paul Bentley

As Sound / Vocals

Name : Signe Asmussen

As Sound / Vocals

Name : Réal Hamel

As Crew / Picture Car Coordinator

Name : Jean-Francois Hall

As Crew / Driver

Name : Steve Szewczok

As Crew / Driver

Name : Harvey Drouelle

As Crew / Driver

Name : Spiro Tsovras

As Crew / Driver

Name : Denis Doiron

As Crew / Driver

Name : Michel Saule

As Crew / Driver

Name : Bernard Guay

As Crew / Driver

Name : Philippe Montel

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Alexandre Juaneda

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Lyssa J. Caster

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Victorine Tamafo

As Production / Travel Coordinator

Name : Valérie Beaugrand-Champagne

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Broderick Johnson

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Andrew A. Kosove

As Crew / Thanks

Name : David Kristian

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Alan Pietruszewski

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Joseph Harrell

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Cathy Gurvis

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Gabriella Ludlow

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Erik Yelemanov

As Crew / Scientific Consultant

Name : Stephen Wolfram

As Crew / Scientific Consultant

Name : Elizabeth Himelstein

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Wen Shen

As Crew / Dialogue Coach

Name : Gilles Montreuil

As Production / First Assistant Accountant

Name : Lise Servant

As Production / Payroll Accountant

Name : Tom Di Blasio

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Nathalie Lagacé

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Aurelie Poirier

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Caroline Thisdale

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Francois Ricard-Sheard

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Hanna Oldenburg

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Jean-Francois Hall

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Marc-André Massé

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Sophie Mailloux

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Ben Browning

As Production / Production Executive

Name : Troy Allen

As Production / Production Executive

Name : Alex Feldman

As Production / Production Secretary

Name : Irina Cazazaeva

As Production / Production Secretary

Name : Phil Plait

As Crew / Scientific Consultant

Name : Chantal Nolet

As Production / Second Assistant Accountant

Name : Mathieu Coderre

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Christina Correll

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Cyrille Chatelain

As Crew / Technical Advisor

Name : Didier Communaux

As Production / Unit Manager

Name : Puelo Deir

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Krista Bell

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Max Laferriere

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Paul Viger

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Dominic Lapointe

As Camera / Additional First Assistant Camera

Name : Amandine Schelle

As Camera / Additional First Assistant Camera

Name : Jean-Francois Tousignant

As Camera / Additional First Assistant Camera

Name : Leon Rivers-Moore

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Marc Hénaut

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Michael Saintsbury

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Chloé Giroux-lachance

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Dany Racine

As Camera / First Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Christian Caperaa

As Camera / First Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Réal Saulnier

As Crew / Generator Operator

Name : Claude Gervais

As Camera / Grip

Name : Jacynthe Labrosse

As Camera / Grip

Name : Jean-François Dubé

As Lighting / Key Rigging Grip

Name : David Villeneuve

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Henri Normand

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Soupharak Keoborakoth

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Marie-Helene Tremblay

As Camera / Second Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Victor Ghizaru

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Julie Breton

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Caroline Poirier

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Mirenda Ouellet

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Zach Marshall

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Brigitte Renaud

As Production / Assistant Location Manager

Name : Bruno Lemire

As Production / Assistant Location Manager

Name : Joe Gawler

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Colorist

Name : Johanne Baril

As Costume & Make-Up / Dresser

Name : Julie Chénard

As Costume & Make-Up / Dresser

Name : Ginette Régis

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Dresser

Name : Mariane Carter

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Dresser

Name : Timothy Ferris

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : John Sylva

As Production / Post Production Coordinator

Name : Bernd Angerer

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Camilo Guaman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David St-Amant

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adrien Annesley

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Anthony Fong

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Guillaume Boulay

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Guillaume Pelletier

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jean-François Barthélémy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jonathan Grégoire

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Josef Sy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Toby Winder

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mathieu Goulet-Aubin

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Martin Macrae

As Crew / Visual Effects Art Director

Name : Etienne Laroche

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Fanny Berthiaume

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Hernan Vietri

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Robert Rioux

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Stéphanie Morin

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Guillaume Mainville

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Jason Quintana

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Jean-Sebastien Guillemette

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Sylvain Theroux

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Didier Bertrand

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Hugo Léveillé

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Nguon Vissal Ong

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Vincent Poitras

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Björn Gottwald

As Crew / Compositor

Name : David Monfette

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Michel Frenette

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Philippe Bienvenue

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Nicolas-Alexandre Noel

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Deak Ferrand

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Louis-Martin Duval

As Art / Creative Director

Name : Alban Kasikci

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Amélie Rey

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Andris Pakalns

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Anna Pacchioni

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Anthony Luigi Santoro

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Christopher Tuleya

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : David Décoste

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Dominic Vincent

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Gabriel Roy

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Gaël Chopin

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Jean Frédéric Veilleux

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Jose Luis Gomez Godinez

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Katy Savoie

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Louis-Alexandre Lord

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Luke Drummond

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Lyne Lepage

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Micha Sher

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Randy Santandrea

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Raphael Valle

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Sébastien Rioux

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Simon Beaupré

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Simon-Pierre Puech

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Véronique Tremblay

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Xavier Doyon

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Yi Zhang

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Mathieu Tremblay

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Philippe Thibault

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Pierpaolo Navarini

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Antonio Covelo Peleteiro

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Dominik Kirouac

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : James Dong

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Owens Bazile

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Pier-Luc Verville

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Pierre Rousseau

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Simon Devault

As Visual Effects / Compositing Lead

Name : Dawid Borkiewicz

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Frederic Schmidt

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Veronique Levesque

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Frédéric Gagnon

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Gabriel Morin

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Antoine Rouleau

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Catherine Hébert

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Francois Croteau

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Sith Khay

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Eric Mc Guire

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Eliott Beaudon

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Frederic Dupere

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Frederic St-Arnaud

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Christopher Gonnord

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Jean-Olivier Esther

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Marc-Andre Poulin

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Mario Fraser

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Adam Wierzchowski

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Alan Fregtman

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Carine Touraille

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : D.J. Rahming

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Jean-Christophe Morin

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Jonathan Niquet

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Jordi Riera

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Julien Dubuisson

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Ken Mohammed

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Laura Kwan

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Marie Fétiveau

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Guillaume Laforge

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Marc-Olivier Rouleau

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Matthew Gray

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Nicholas Verschelde

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Stephane Wirtel

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Thomas Courtois

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Pierre Raymond

As Production / Head of Production

Name : Martin Chamney

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Name : Félix Clément

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Jean-Sebastien Letourneau

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Marie-Eve St-Amour

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Mathieu Boudreau

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Josee Chapdelaine

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Louis-Philippe Clavet

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Valentin Delbroucq

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Maxime Pearson

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Singarajan Praveen

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Alain Morin

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Maxime Desforges

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Philippe Cournoyer

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Simon Chassé

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : William Perreault

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Andréanne Lamoureux

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Béatrice Palin

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Dominique Richer

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Gabrielle Perreault

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Geneviève Gareau

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Jean-Michel Cristofaro

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Kevin Harding

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Marie Soleil Chabot

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Marie-Ève Gélinas

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Mathieu Raynault

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Josiane Fradette

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Arnaud Brisebois

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Sasha Leigh Izadpanah

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Vicky Daneau

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Philippe Theroux

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Antonin Messier Turcotte

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Kevin R. Browne

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Martin Fourat

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Name : Deborah Zadzora

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Frederic St-Jean

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Jean-Francois Lafleur

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Marina Popova

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Nathalie Cyr

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Thibaud Galbois

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Céline Zapater

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : François Poirier

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Frédérique Schmidt

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Guillaume Poulin

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Melanie La Rue

As Crew / Executive Visual Effects Producer

Name : Sébastien Moreau

As Crew / Executive Visual Effects Producer

Name : Alexandra Vaillancourt

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Amelie Poitras

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Annie Cliche

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Daniel Booty

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Sandra Germain

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Ève Giordani

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Marc-André Roy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Melanie Murray

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Ahmidou Lyazidi

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Dave Thomlison

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : David Raymond

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Emmanuel Pelletier

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Eric G. Thivierge

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : François Lord

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Mathieu Leclaire

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Olivier Péloquin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Patrick Piche

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Sylvain Berger

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Joseph Kasparian

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Sylvain Lebeau

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Yves Bélanger

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Bryan Hsu

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Marie-Claude Lafontaine

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor



 You may also like

Alien: Covenant (2017)

Alien: Covenant Alien: Covenant 5.9 / 10 by 4610 users

Interstellar (2014)

Interstellar Interstellar 8.2 / 10 by 16951 users

Alien (1979)

Alien Alien 8 / 10 by 6911 users

The Cloverfield Paradox (2018)

The Cloverfield Paradox The Cloverfield Paradox 5.6 / 10 by 1493 users

The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)

The Day the Earth Stood Still The Day the Earth Stood Still 7.5 / 10 by 461 users

The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)

The Day the Earth Stood Still The Day the Earth Stood Still 5.3 / 10 by 1610 users

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

Cowboys & Aliens Cowboys & Aliens 5.5 / 10 by 2891 users

Independence Day (1996)

Independence Day Independence Day 6.8 / 10 by 5022 users