Tangled (2010)

Poster of Tangled (2010)
7.5/10by 4821 users
Quality:HD
Title:Tangled
Director:Nathan Greno, Byron Howard, Rick Moore, Merrick Rustia, Scott Beattie, Cory Rocco Florimonte, Allen Blaisdell, Rob Dressel, Todd Allen Erickson, Daniel Hu, Brian Kesinger, Terry Moews, John Murrah, Christopher K. Poplin, Wally Schaab, Richard Turner, Doug Walker, David Wainstain
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:100 min.
Genre:Animation, Family


 Production Company:Walt Disney Animation Studios, Walt Disney Pictures
 Popularity:14.956
 Homepage: http://disney.go.com/disneypictures/tangled/ 

 Plot

When the kingdom's most wanted-and most charming-bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he's taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and feisty tower-bound teen with 70 feet of magical, golden hair. Flynn's curious captor, who's looking for her ticket out of the tower where she's been locked away for years, strikes a deal with the handsome thief and the unlikely duo sets off on an action-packed escapade, complete with a super-cop horse, an over-protective chameleon and a gruff gang of pub thugs.

Photo of Mandy Moore
Photo of Zachary Levi
Photo of Donna Murphy
Photo of Delaney Rose Stein
Photo of Brad Garrett
Photo of Ron Perlman
Photo of Jeffrey Tambor
Photo of Richard Kiel
Photo of M.C. Gainey
Photo of Paul F. Tompkins
Photo of Nathan Greno
Photo of Byron Howard
Photo of Tim Mertens
Photo of Michael Bell
Photo of Bob Bergen
Photo of Susanne Blakeslee
Photo of Roy Conli
Photo of David Cowgill
Photo of Terri Douglas
Photo of Chad Einbinder
Photo of Pat Fraley
Photo of Eddie Frierson
Photo of Jackie Gonneau
Photo of Nicholas Guest
Photo of Bridget Hoffman
Photo of Daniel Kaz
Photo of Anne Lockhart
Photo of Mona Marshall
Photo of Scott Menville
Photo of Laraine Newman
Photo of Paul Pape
Photo of Lynwood Robinson
Photo of Fred Tatasciore
Photo of Hynden Walch
Photo of Kari Wahlgren
Photo of Frank Welker
Photo of June Christopher

Name : Nathan Greno

As Directing / Director

Name : Byron Howard

As Directing / Director

Name : Wilhelm Grimm

As Writing / Novel

Name : Jacob Grimm

As Writing / Novel

Name : Alan Menken

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Roy Conli

As Production / Producer

Name : John Lasseter

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Glen Keane

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Jamie Sparer Roberts

As Production / Casting

Name : Dan Fogelman

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Glenn Slater

As Sound / Songs

Name : Aimee Scribner

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Rick Moore

As Directing / Layout

Name : James Finn

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Merrick Rustia

As Directing / Layout

Name : Lino DiSalvo

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Alan Menken

As Sound / Songs

Name : Tim Mertens

As Editing / Editor

Name : Steve Goldberg

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : David Goetz

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Dan Cooper

As Art / Co-Art Director

Name : Douglas Rogers

As Art / Production Design

Name : Mark Kennedy

As Writing / Story

Name : Scott Beattie

As Directing / Layout

Name : Mark Hammel

As Crew / Technical Supervisor

Name : Glen Keane

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : John Kahrs

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Clay Kaytis

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Richard E. Lehmann

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Robert L. Miles

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Brian Leach

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Alessandro Jacomini

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Ernest J. Petti

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Josh Staub

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Chris Springfield

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Doeri Welch Greiner

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Bérénice Robinson

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Name : Chris Montan

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Tom MacDougall

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Cameron Frankley

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Tim Pauer

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Jennifer Christine Vera

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Glen Keane

As Writing / Characters

Name : Bill Schwab

As Writing / Characters

Name : Shiyoon Kim

As Writing / Characters

Name : Lauren Airriess

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Laurent Ben-Mimoun

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Justin Cram

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Gustaf Aspegren

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Lorelay Bove

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Lisa Keene

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Claire Keane

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Craig Mullins

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Kent Melton

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Scott Watanabe

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Victoria Ying

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Cory Rocco Florimonte

As Directing / Layout

Name : Allen Blaisdell

As Directing / Layout

Name : Rob Dressel

As Directing / Layout

Name : Todd Allen Erickson

As Directing / Layout

Name : Daniel Hu

As Directing / Layout

Name : Brian Kesinger

As Directing / Layout

Name : Terry Moews

As Directing / Layout

Name : John Murrah

As Directing / Layout

Name : Christopher K. Poplin

As Directing / Layout

Name : Wally Schaab

As Directing / Layout

Name : Richard Turner

As Directing / Layout

Name : Doug Walker

As Directing / Layout

Name : David Wainstain

As Directing / Layout

Name : Brent Burley

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Brendan Duncan

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Kevin Kliesch

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Brent W. Hall

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : David E. Fluhr

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Dean A. Zupancic

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Ai-Ling Lee

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Jason W. Jennings

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Mark Mitchell

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Lori Alan

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Yuriko Senoo

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Carlos Arévalo

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Melissa Bada

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Jessi Collins

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Jessica Dearborn

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Caitlin Dietz

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Barbara Dirickson

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Pamela Dugan

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Kevin Geiger

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Roy Gilbrecht

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Shannon Torres Gilman

As Crew / Thanks

Name : David Hermanson

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Rosendo Hernandez

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Christopher Hibler

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Kiran Bhakta Joshi

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Frances Knott

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Bill Konersman

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Arthur Lee

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Kellie D. Lewis

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Phil Lofaro

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Nicole Maul

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Erick Miller

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Chani Mintz

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Shane Morris

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Elisa Muffelman

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Ruben I. Navarro

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Kyle Odermatt

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Ricardo R. Palma

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Elizabeth Rega

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Ali Rowghani

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Tighe Sheldon

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Ronnie Specter

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Struart Sumida

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Angel Valles

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Arno Zinke

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Petra Bach

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Terri Douglas

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Jason Anastas

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Bennett

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Patrick Bonneau

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Joe Bowers

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Darrin Butters

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tony Cabrera

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Katie Cheang

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Youngjae Choi

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jeremy Collins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Christopher Cordingley

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bob Davies

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Claudio de Oliveira

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Renato Dos Anjos

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Dykstra

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Chadd Ferron

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jason Figliozzi

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Danny Galieote

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Minor Gaytan

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dave Gottlieb

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Green

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jennifer Hager

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brent Homman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Darrell W. Johnson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alex Kupershmidt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Amy Lawson Smeed

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kira Lehtomaki

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Sam Marin

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Marlon Nowe

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Patrick Osborne

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Hyrum Virl Osmond

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Zach Parrish

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Claus Pedersen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Malcon Pierce

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Joel Reid

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alli Sadegiani

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Joe Sandstrom

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Chad Sellers

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tony Smeed

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ron Smith

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mike Surrey

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Wayne Unten

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rebecca Wilson Bresee

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : John Wong

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alexander Mark

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Christopher D. Lindsay

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nik Ranieri

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dara McGarry

As Production / Assistant Production Manager

Name : Shannon Stein

As Editing / Associate Editor

Name : Cymbre Walk

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Jesus Canal

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Jin Kim

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : James Bancroft

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Jay Banks

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Jan Berger

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Mark Empey

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Amy Shimano

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Glen Claybrook

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Erik Eulen

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : John Kahwaty

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Serguei Kalentchouk

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : William D. Kastak

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Dave K. Komorowski

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Andrei Savu

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Gregory Smith

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Marc Thyng

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Hubert Leo

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Kellie Parker

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Jim Passon

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Chris DeLaGuardia

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Michael Kosarin

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Mac George

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Kevin Nelson

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : David Womersley

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : David V. Butler

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Paul Bronkar

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Julianne Hale

As Production / Finance

Name : Frank William Knittel

As Production / Finance

Name : Linda Y. Matsuoka

As Production / Finance

Name : Colin King Miller

As Production / Finance

Name : Matt Ornstein

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Michael Sabalvaro

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Alyson Dee Moore

As Sound / Foley

Name : John Roesch

As Sound / Foley

Name : Mary Jo Lang

As Sound / Foley

Name : Chris Jolly

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Dan Haring

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Ryan DeYoung

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Paula Goldstein

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Jongo

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Enrique Munoz

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Daniel Naughton

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Derek Nelson

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Jorge Obregon

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Amy Pfaffinger

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Raqi Syed

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : David Tanner

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : LaTasha Tobias

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Emily Tse

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Katie Tucker-Fico

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : John Huikku

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Frances Kumashiro

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Jason MacLeod

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Alan Precourt

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Amol Sathe

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Mark Siegel

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Jennifer Yu

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Pierre Blondin

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Brian Dinkins

As Crew / Mix Technician

Name : Brian Dinkins

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : James Doherty

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Eryn Katz

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Joe Kwong

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Akin Bilgic

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Sing Khamnouane

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Jon Krummel

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : David B. Mooy

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Samy Segura

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Joe Whyte

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Earl Ghaffari

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Charles Paley

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Sally Boldt

As Crew / Temp Music Editor

Name : George Doering

As Sound / Musician

Name : James Thatcher

As Sound / Musician

Name : Wade Culbreath

As Sound / Musician

Name : Eric Bradley

As Sound / Musician

Name : Michael Starobin

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Michael Starobin

As Sound / Songs

Name : Gabriel Guy

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Bill Higley

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Doc Kane

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Roy Latham

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Frank Wolf

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Fletcher Sheridan

As Sound / Playback Singer

Name : Gerald White

As Sound / Playback Singer

Name : Elissa Sussman

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Name : Kristin Yadamec

As Lighting / Lighting Manager

Name : Yvett Merino Flores

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Nicole P. Hearon

As Visual Effects / Animation Manager

Name : Dexter Cheng

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Tighe Sheldon

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Rik Bomberger

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Michael McClure

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Mary Meacham

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Collin Maxfield Parrish

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Ian J. Coony

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : MacDuff Knox

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Martin Furness

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Olivier Mouroux

As Production / Publicist

Name : Mohit Kallianpur

As Lighting / Lighting Director

Name : Jon Michaels

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Jon Michaels

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Daniel Martín Peixe

As Visual Effects / Animation



 You may also like

Sleeping Beauty (1959)

Sleeping Beauty Sleeping Beauty 6.8 / 10 by 1997 users

Shrek (2001)

Shrek Shrek 7.5 / 10 by 6133 users

Aladdin (1992)

Aladdin Aladdin 7.5 / 10 by 4803 users

Beauty and the Beast (1991)

Beauty and the Beast Beauty and the Beast 7.7 / 10 by 4353 users

Shrek 2 (2004)

Shrek 2 Shrek 2 6.8 / 10 by 4588 users

Enchanted (2007)

Enchanted Enchanted 6.6 / 10 by 2240 users

The Little Mermaid (1989)

The Little Mermaid The Little Mermaid 7.3 / 10 by 2948 users

Cinderella (1950)

Cinderella Cinderella 6.9 / 10 by 2623 users