Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)

Poster of Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
6.7/10by 1634 users
Quality:HD
Title:Solo: A Star Wars Story
Director:Toby Hefferman, Ron Howard, Laura Miles, Sheila Waldron, Susie Jones, Sharon Mansfield, Roxanne Cuenca
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:135 min.
Genre:Action, Adventure, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Lucasfilm, Walt Disney Pictures, Allison Shearmur Productions, Imagine Entertainment
 Popularity:217.587
 Homepage: https://www.starwars.com/films/solo 

 Plot

Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot Chewbacca and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.

Photo of Alden Ehrenreich
Photo of Joonas Suotamo
Photo of Woody Harrelson
Photo of Emilia Clarke
Photo of Donald Glover
Photo of Thandie Newton
Photo of Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Photo of Paul Bettany
Photo of Jon Favreau
Photo of Erin Kellyman
Photo of Linda Hunt
Photo of Ian Kenny
Photo of John Tui
Photo of Warwick Davis
Photo of Charlotte Louise
Photo of Clint Howard
Photo of Dee Tails
Photo of Attila Vajda
Photo of Anthony Daniels
Photo of Kiran Shah
Photo of Lily Newmark
Photo of Samantha Colley
Photo of Ray Park
Photo of Samuel Witwer
Photo of Sema-Tawi Smart
Photo of Fraser Kelly
Photo of Alice Hewkin
Photo of Dempsey Bovell
Photo of Anna Francolini
Photo of Robert Morgan
Photo of Aaron Heffernan
Photo of Eben Figueiredo
Photo of Shaquille Ali-Yebuah
Photo of Andrew Woodall
Photo of Damian Farrell
Photo of Hal Fowler
Photo of Andrew Jack
Photo of Harley Durst
Photo of Miles Richardson
Photo of Katy Kartwheel
Photo of Dave Chapman
Photo of Joseph Charles
Photo of Sammy Hayman
Photo of Rona Morison
Photo of Jason Wong
Photo of Richard Dixon
Photo of Peter Vo
Photo of Deepak Anand

Name : George Lucas

As Writing / Characters

Name : Lawrence Kasdan

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Nicole Abellera

As Production / Casting

Name : Bradford Young

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Will Allegra

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Lawrence Kasdan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Jason D. McGatlin

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Kathleen Kennedy

As Production / Producer

Name : Jon Kasdan

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Jeanne McCarthy

As Production / Casting

Name : Oliver Carroll

As Art / Art Direction

Name : David Crossman

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Glyn Dillon

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Toby Hefferman

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Allison Shearmur

As Production / Producer

Name : Simon Emanuel

As Production / Producer

Name : Kiri Hart

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Susan Towner

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Dominic Tuohy

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Rob Bredow

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Neal Scanlan

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Neil Lamont

As Art / Production Design

Name : Jamie Wilkinson

As Art / Property Master

Name : Nina Gold

As Production / Casting

Name : Ron Howard

As Directing / Director

Name : John Powell

As Sound / Music

Name : Phil Lord

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Christopher Miller

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Alex Baily

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Peter Dorme

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Ashley Lamont

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Andrew Palmer

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Oliver Roberts

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Stephen Swain

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Gary Tomkins

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Tom Weaving

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Tom Whitehead

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Lisa Tomblin

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Francesca Crowder

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Amanda Knight

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Cat Corderoy

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Amy Elliot

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Gary Merrington

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Andrea Carter

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Alex Bowens

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Gavin Dean

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Liam Georgensen

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Patrick Harris

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Andrew Proctor

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Jonathan Marin Socas

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Darren Tubby

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Heather Noble

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Dean Clements

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Simon Northcott

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Paul Vincett

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Giles Hannagan

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Chris Clarke

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Fiona Barnes

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Peter Hawkins

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Sherri Hazzard

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Alan Murphy

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Joshua Lee

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Steve Wright

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Alicia Davies

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Adam Sculthorp

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : Hans Bjerno

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Adam Dale

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Miro Gábor

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Stefan Stankowski

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Oliver Loncraine

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Stamos Triantafyllos

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Peter Wignall

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Tim Wooster

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Angus Benson-Blair

As Crew / Drone Operator

Name : Perry Evans

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Jamie Mills

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Gary Hymns

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Billy Dunn

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Aaron Dunning

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Harlon Haveland

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Nikos Kalimerakis

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Lee Perkins

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Marc Wolff

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Toby Plaskitt

As Camera / Russian Arm Operator

Name : Jonathan Olley

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Darren Miller

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : Terri Douglas

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Stella Atkinson

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Vivienne Jones

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Eve Walker

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Coordinator

Name : Phoebe Allies

As Costume & Make-Up / Tailor

Name : Joanna Campbell Lynch

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Supervisor

Name : Neil Murphy

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Supervisor

Name : Marc Wolff

As Crew / Aerial Coordinator

Name : Lucia Foster Found

As Crew / Aerial Coordinator

Name : Ian Creed

As Crew / Marine Coordinator

Name : Laura Miles

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Sheila Waldron

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Susie Jones

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Sharon Mansfield

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Roxanne Cuenca

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Stacy Mann

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Patrick J. Barry

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Laurence Johnson

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Tom Kemplen

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Jack Dolman

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Ryan Rubin

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Rick Giovinazzo

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Randy Kerber

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Andrew Kinney

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Tommy Laurence

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Geoff Lawson

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : John Ashton Thomas

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Matt Shumway

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Chris Lentz

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Celia Jepson

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Tanner Scott

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Randall Bahnsen

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Michael Corcoran

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Dan Camp

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Valter Sagrillo

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Waikit Wan

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : James Clyne

As Crew / Visual Effects Art Director

Name : Patrick Tubach

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Nigel Sumner

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Greg Kegel

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Simon Bennett-Leyh

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Cecy Falls

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Daniel Tan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Chan Phui Yung

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Joanie Croteau

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Catherine Lecavalier

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Martine Losier

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Karina Mariano

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Alexandra Fahey

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Alexandra Henley

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Kelsey Davidson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : James Yeoman

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Phil Eldridge

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : TJ Falls

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Louise Bertrand

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Yanick Wilisky

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Janet Lewin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Richard Bain

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Joseph Kasparian

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : François Lambert

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Julian Foddy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Steve Slanec

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Orin Beaton

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Robin Gerrard

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Michael Lee Taylor

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Dee Selby

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : David Acord

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Justin Doyle

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : David Parker

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Christopher Scarabosio

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Tim Nielsen

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Tim Nielsen

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Pietro Scalia

As Editing / Editor

Name : Matthew Wood

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor



 You may also like

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016)

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 7.5 / 10 by 7903 users

Return of the Jedi (1983)

Return of the Jedi Return of the Jedi 8 / 10 by 6861 users

The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

The Empire Strikes Back The Empire Strikes Back 8.3 / 10 by 8373 users

Star Wars (1977)

Star Wars Star Wars 8.2 / 10 by 9682 users

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones 6.5 / 10 by 6041 users

Star Trek (2009)

Star Trek Star Trek 7.4 / 10 by 5663 users

Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015)

Star Wars: The Force Awakens Star Wars: The Force Awakens 7.4 / 10 by 11023 users

Starship Troopers (1997)

Starship Troopers Starship Troopers 6.8 / 10 by 2105 users