The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005)

Poster of The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005)
6.6/10by 1409 users
Quality:HD
Title:The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Director:Garth Jennings, Richard Whelan
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:109 min.
Genre:Adventure, Comedy, Family, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Spyglass Entertainment, Everyman Pictures, Hammer & Tongs, Touchstone Pictures
 Popularity:14.350507
 Homepage:

 Plot

Mere seconds before the Earth is to be demolished by an alien construction crew, Arthur Dent is swept off the planet by his friend Ford Prefect, a researcher penning a new edition of "The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy."

Photo of Martin Freeman
Photo of Zooey Deschanel
Photo of Sam Rockwell
Photo of Yasiin Bey
Photo of John Malkovich
Photo of Helen Mirren
Photo of Stephen Fry
Photo of Anna Chancellor
Photo of Bill Bailey
Photo of Dominique Jackson
Photo of Thomas Lennon
Photo of Bill Nighy
Photo of Alan Rickman
Photo of Steve Pemberton
Photo of Albie Woodington
Photo of Warwick Davis
Photo of Richard Griffiths
Photo of Ian McNeice
Photo of Mark Gatiss
Photo of Reece Shearsmith

Name : Garth Jennings

As Directing / Director

Name : Douglas Adams

As Writing / Novel

Name : Karey Kirkpatrick

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Niven Howie

As Editing / Editor

Name : Igor Jadue-Lillo

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Douglas Adams

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Mike Valentine

As Camera / Underwater Camera

Name : Charlotte-Rose Armstrong

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Bruce Gallup

As Art / Painter

Name : Gary Barber

As Production / Producer

Name : Roger Birnbaum

As Production / Producer

Name : Jonathan Glickman

As Production / Producer

Name : Nick Goldsmith

As Production / Producer

Name : Jay Roach

As Production / Producer

Name : Douglas Adams

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Derek Evans

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Robbie Stamp

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Todd Arnow

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Caroline Hewitt

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Rebekah Rudd

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Joby Talbot

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Marcia Ross

As Production / Casting

Name : Joel Collins

As Art / Production Design

Name : Alan Cassie

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Daniel May

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Phil Sims

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Andy Thomson

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Frank Walsh

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Kate Beckly

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Sammy Sheldon

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Rebecca Amissah

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Tim Jetis

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Dean Clegg

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Tim Lanning

As Art / Greensman

Name : Philip Clark

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Simon Finney

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : John Gamble

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : John Arnold

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Ian Buckley

As Camera / Grip

Name : John Marzano

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Paul Edwards

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Laurie Sparham

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Rosemary Burrows

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Liz Tagg

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Nikita Rae

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Paul Gooch

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Liz Tagg

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Designer

Name : Duncan Jarman

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Name : Sunny Rowley

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Christian Kennedy

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Richard Darwin

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Warren Lever

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Jonathan Neill

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Tim Earl

As Crew / Driver

Name : Susan Luciani

As Crew / Loader

Name : Mark Wyllie

As Crew / Mixing Engineer

Name : Abby Callahan

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Gary Gillingham

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Jan Meade

As Crew / Projection

Name : Colin Childs

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Bruce Bigg

As Art / Property Master

Name : Dominic Leung

As Crew / Second Unit

Name : Warwick Campbell

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Rose Wilde

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Wilma Dunn

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Jason Rayford

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Jim Dowdall

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Andy Bennett

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Verner Gresty

As Crew / Technical Supervisor

Name : Simon Jones

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Peter Heslop

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Deborah Simmrin

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Demetri Jagger

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Pj Harling

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Richard Whelan

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Phil Ashton

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Andy Shelley

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Carrie Holecek

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Mark Harris

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Stewart Monteith

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Joey Coughlin

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Eddie Knight

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Ronnie Phillips

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Nadia Aleyd

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : David Broder

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Kate Griffin

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Deryn Stafford

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Daniel Pettipher

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Bjorn Ole Schroeder

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Robin Green

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Robin Knapp

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Diane Greaves

As Sound / Foley

Name : Christopher Austin

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Alastair Sirkett

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Alastair Sirkett

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Mark Holding

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Ian Wilson

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Dimitri Bakalov

As Visual Effects / 3D Animator

Name : Richard Baker

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Alistair Bell

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Ben Flatter

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Ken Dailey

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Angus Bickerton

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Tony Chance

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Oliver Jarlett

As Visual Effects / Mechanical Designer

Name : Bobby Prince

As Production / Unit Manager

Name : Spike Jonze

As Crew / Thanks



 You may also like

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016)

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 7.4 / 10 by 5427 users

Alien: Covenant (2017)

Alien: Covenant Alien: Covenant 5.7 / 10 by 2913 users

The 5th Wave (2016)

The 5th Wave The 5th Wave 5.6 / 10 by 2073 users

John Carter (2012)

John Carter John Carter 6.1 / 10 by 2230 users

A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001)

A.I. Artificial Intelligence A.I. Artificial Intelligence 6.8 / 10 by 2101 users

Aliens (1986)

Aliens Aliens 7.8 / 10 by 3400 users

Alien³ (1992)

Alien³ Alien³ 6.2 / 10 by 1746 users

The Fifth Element (1997)

The Fifth Element The Fifth Element 7.3 / 10 by 4109 users