The Assassination of Richard Nixon (2004)

Poster of The Assassination of Richard Nixon (2004)
6.5/10by 92 users
Quality:HD
Title:The Assassination of Richard Nixon
Director:Renee Rosenfeld, Niels Mueller, Lynn Giordano, Roland Manarin, Stuart B. Hagen
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:95 min.
Genre:Drama, History, Thriller


 Production Company:Monsoon Pictures, Open City Films, Anhelo Productions, Appian Way
 Popularity:5.664132
 Homepage:

 Plot

It’s 1974 and Sam Bicke has lost everything. His wife leaves him with his three kids, his boss fires him, his brother turns away from him, and the bank won’t give him any money to start anew. He tries to find someone to blame for his misfortunes and comes up with the President of the United States who he plans to murder.

Photo of Sean Penn
Photo of Naomi Watts
Photo of Don Cheadle
Photo of Jack Thompson
Photo of Nick Searcy
Photo of Michael Wincott
Photo of Mykelti Williamson
Photo of April Grace
Photo of Lily Knight
Photo of Jared Dorrance
Photo of Jenna Milton
Photo of Mariah Massa
Photo of Eileen Ryan
Photo of Derek Greene
Photo of Joe Marinelli
Photo of Robert Kenneth Cooper
Photo of Tracy Middendorf
Photo of Kenneth White
Photo of Brett Rickaby
Photo of James Morrison Reese
Photo of Frank Brown Jr.
Photo of James Carraway
Photo of Jay Jacobus
Photo of Kathryn Howell
Photo of Denise Balthrop Cassidy
Photo of Gary L. Mack
Photo of Melissa Saltzman
Photo of Brad William Henke
Photo of J.C. MacKenzie

Name : Debra Grieco

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Avram Butch Kaplan

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : José Antonio García

As Sound / Sound mixer

Name : Juan Elías Tovar

As Production / Development Manager

Name : Karla Moles Delfin

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Michael Toji

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Anna MacKenzie

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Scott Cobb

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Stephanie Cain

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Kelly Bagby

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Paul De Lumen

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Roel Robles

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Barbara Munch

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Mike Helbig

As Art / Leadman

Name : David Bjorngaard

As Art / Set Decoration Buyer

Name : Louis Visco

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : John W. Micheletos

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Nate Belove

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Geoffrey Lake

As Art / Greensman

Name : Patrick Loungway

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Phil Bray

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Oriana Newton-Leopold

As Camera / Camera Intern

Name : Jonathan Doff

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Calvin Roberts

As Visual Effects / 24 Frame Playback

Name : Kurt Mueller

As Editing / Archival Footage Coordinator

Name : Deborah Rickets

As Editing / Archival Footage Research

Name : Jonathan Fuh

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Scott Kinzey

As Crew / Cableman

Name : Renee Rosenfeld

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Celeste Healy

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Sharlene Duale

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Tora Chung

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Christine Wilcock

As Production / Administration

Name : Cam Leeburg

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Owen Carver

As Crew / Production Intern

Name : Jeff McGinnis

As Crew / Production Intern

Name : Dayton Nietert

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Robert E. Powell

As Lighting / Best Boy Electrician

Name : Terry Sullivan

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Mark Nakahara

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Sean Flood

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Robert Powers

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Patrick Figueroa

As Camera / Grip

Name : James Beaumonte

As Camera / Grip

Name : Duane Robinson

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Brook Johnson

As Camera / Grip

Name : Robert 'Boomer' McCann

As Camera / Grip

Name : Rick Stratton

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Karen Bradley

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Gretchen Davis

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Stephan Dupuis

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Peggy Forcellini

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Yvette Rivas

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Marital Corneville

As Costume & Make-Up / Wigmaker

Name : Erwin H. Kupitz

As Costume & Make-Up / Wigmaker

Name : Judy Feil

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Valerie White

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Niels Mueller

As Directing / Director

Name : Kevin Kennedy

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Frank Ceglia

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Tom Ficke

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Robin Bonaccorsi

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Patrick Musni

As Art / Gun Wrangler

Name : Ellen Lent

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Linda Emmons Cunningham

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Saisie Jung

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Sharonda Faison

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Dana Gong

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Mira Bailey

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Matthew Riutta

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Mark Andrew Terry

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Christa Collins

As Crew / Actor's Assistant

Name : Annaliese Levy

As Crew / Actor's Assistant

Name : Kanta Barrios

As Crew / Actor's Assistant

Name : Sara Cortinas

As Crew / Actor's Assistant

Name : Tim Monich

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Brian Sampson

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Michael Greggins

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Stu Yoder

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Staci Lamkin

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Nandi Bowe

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Paul Muldrow

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Max Fink

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Yaron Kaplan

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Karen Baker

As Crew / Set Production Intern

Name : Noah Newman

As Crew / Set Production Intern

Name : David Rapaport

As Crew / Set Production Intern

Name : Jonathon Leeder

As Crew / Set Production Intern

Name : Maureen Whalen

As Crew / Set Production Intern

Name : Nina Henninger

As Production / Casting

Name : Sarah Kliban

As Production / Casting

Name : Jesse Rendon

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Christine Dye

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Joyce Quan

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Kana Takahashi

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Mark Bosia

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Scott Sandine

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Bonnie Hudson

As Crew / Studio Teachers

Name : Bonnie Katz

As Crew / Studio Teachers

Name : Carolyn Crimley

As Crew / Studio Teachers

Name : Jose Prieto

As Crew / Chef

Name : James Chandler

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Doug E. Williams

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Mark Luevano

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Dale Haugo

As Art / Lead Painter

Name : Tom Richardson

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Gregory Lake

As Art / Sign Painter

Name : Todd Brey

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Patrick Ludden

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Sean House

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Todd Lookinland

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Craig Seamas

As Crew / Prop Maker

Name : Sandra E. Ninham

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Stephen Pate

As Crew / Transportation Co-Captain

Name : Joe Hunter

As Crew / Picture Car Coordinator

Name : Marco Ruiz

As Crew / Driver

Name : John Bromstead

As Crew / Driver

Name : Howard Richards

As Crew / Driver

Name : Benjamin Koldyke

As Crew / Security

Name : Jerzy Zielinski

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Terry Wolcott

As Crew / Loader

Name : Mark Hoffmann

As Sound / Sound mixer

Name : Dan Smith

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Lynn Giordano

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Danny Eccelston

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Joe Vandenberg

As Camera / Grip

Name : Robin Mathews

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Kit Barrett

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Wes Clowers

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Billy Scoles

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Carole Terranova

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : John Buckley

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Mike Andieson

As Camera / Grip

Name : Dov Samuel

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Bunny Andrews

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Doug Bernheim

As Sound / Additional Music Supervisor

Name : Lucinda Carmichael

As Sound / Additional Music Supervisor

Name : Ezra Dweck

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Dino Dimuro

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Victoria Rose Sampson

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Bob Bowman

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Paul Flinchbaugh

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Lee Labaigue

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Robert Deschaine

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Tami Treadwell

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Don Givens

As Sound / Foley

Name : Zane D. Bruce

As Sound / Foley

Name : Jeff Gunn

As Sound / Foley

Name : Marc Fishman

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Tony Lamberti

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Kevin Mullican

As Visual Effects / Imaging Science

Name : Adam Hawkey

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Michael John Koetter

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Dennis Fitzsimmons

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Erik Dehkhoda

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Christopher Dusendschon

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : Even Edelist

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Tim Krubsack

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Constance Hearn

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Steve Bowen

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Ben Estrada

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Diane Macke

As Visual Effects / VFX Production Coordinator

Name : Jordan Ford

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Curtis Lindersmith

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Chris Edwards

As Crew / Manager of Operations

Name : Tom Ligon

As Visual Effects / I/O Manager

Name : Chris Taft

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Tim Cairns

As Crew / Quality Control Supervisor

Name : Henry Holmes

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Mark Vega

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Adel Imam

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Claudia Uribe

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Troy Christian

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Bibiana Tenorio

As Crew / Public Relations

Name : Raúl Cuevas

As Production / Finance

Name : Adriana Rodrígues

As Production / Finance

Name : Yuritzi Diaz

As Production / Finance

Name : Ana Martín

As Production / Administration

Name : Manuel Platas

As Production / Administration

Name : Michael Stern

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Jan Pellant

As Sound / Music

Name : Milan Jilek

As Crew / Score Engineer

Name : Vera Matousova

As Crew / Translator

Name : J. Kathryn Landholt

As Crew / Title Graphics

Name : Bruce Goodman

As Crew / Telecine Colorist

Name : Jim Passon

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Andy Potvin

As Sound / Dolby Consultant

Name : Mali Finn

As Production / Casting

Name : Aggie Guerard Rodgers

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Steven M. Stern

As Sound / Music

Name : Jay Cassidy

As Editing / Editor

Name : Lester Cohen

As Art / Production Design

Name : Emmanuel Lubezki

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Kevin Kennedy

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Frida Torresblanco

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Arnaud Duteil

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Jason Kliot

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Joana Vicente

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Alexander Payne

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Leonardo DiCaprio

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Jorge Vergara

As Production / Producer

Name : Alfonso Cuarón

As Production / Producer

Name : Niels Mueller

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Joe Fineman

As Crew / Post Production Consulting

Name : Debra Grieco

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Avram Butch Kaplan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Dave Childers

As Camera / Grip

Name : Michael Becker

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Mary Elizabeth Still

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Roland Manarin

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Stuart B. Hagen

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : James Fitzpatrick

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Liza Richardson

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Jack Smalley

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Laurel Van Dyke

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : John Limotte

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Rocky Capella

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Emmanuel Lubezki

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Carlos Cuarón

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Doug Bernheim

As Production / Co-Producer



 You may also like

Brooklyn's Finest (2009)

Brooklyn's Finest Brooklyn's Finest 6.2 / 10 by 310 users

The Equalizer (2014)

The Equalizer The Equalizer 7.1 / 10 by 3108 users

Kramer vs. Kramer (1979)

Kramer vs. Kramer Kramer vs. Kramer 7.4 / 10 by 508 users

Leon: The Professional (1994)

Leon: The Professional Leon: The Professional 8.2 / 10 by 4500 users

Licence to Kill (1989)

Licence to Kill Licence to Kill 5.9 / 10 by 576 users

La Haine (1995)

La Haine La Haine 7.9 / 10 by 743 users

Aftermath (2017)

Aftermath Aftermath 5.7 / 10 by 190 users

Gone Baby Gone (2007)

Gone Baby Gone Gone Baby Gone 7.2 / 10 by 1082 users