Toy Story 2 (1999)

Poster of Toy Story 2 (1999)
7.4/10by 4559 users
Quality:HD
Title:Toy Story 2
Director:John Lasseter, Derek Williams, Mark Sanford, Robert Anderson, Lee Unkrich, Ash Brannon, Wade Childress, Roman Figun, Craig McGillivray, Stephen Moros, Adam Schnitzer
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:92 min.
Genre:Animation, Comedy, Family


 Production Company:Pixar Animation Studios
 Popularity:37.957647
 Homepage: http://toystory.disney.com/toy-story-2 

 Plot

Andy heads off to Cowboy Camp, leaving his toys to their own devices. Things shift into high gear when an obsessive toy collector named Al McWhiggen, owner of Al's Toy Barn kidnaps Woody. Andy's toys mount a daring rescue mission, Buzz Lightyear meets his match and Woody has to decide where he and his heart truly belong.

Photo of Tom Hanks
Photo of Tim Allen
Photo of Joan Cusack
Photo of Kelsey Grammer
Photo of Don Rickles
Photo of Jim Varney
Photo of Wallace Shawn
Photo of John Ratzenberger
Photo of Annie Potts
Photo of Wayne Knight
Photo of John Morris
Photo of Laurie Metcalf
Photo of Estelle Harris
Photo of R. Lee Ermey
Photo of Jodi Benson
Photo of Jonathan Harris
Photo of Joe Ranft
Photo of Andrew Stanton
Photo of Jeff Pidgeon
Photo of Corey Burton
Photo of John Lasseter
Photo of Mickie McGowan
Photo of Phil Proctor
Photo of Lee Unkrich
Photo of Sherry Lynn

Name : John Lasseter

As Directing / Director

Name : Andrew Stanton

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Rita Hsiao

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Doug Chamberlin

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Chris Webb

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Karen Robert Jackson

As Production / Producer

Name : Sarah McArthur

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Helene Plotkin

As Production / Producer

Name : Sharon Calahan

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Edie Bleiman

As Editing / Editor

Name : David Ian Salter

As Editing / Editor

Name : Lee Unkrich

As Editing / Editor

Name : Mary Hidalgo

As Production / Casting

Name : Ruth Lambert

As Production / Casting

Name : William Cone

As Art / Production Design

Name : Jim Pearson

As Art / Production Design

Name : Randy Newman

As Sound / Music

Name : Michael Parks

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Anthony Scott

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Lisa Jaime

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Randy Berrett

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Jean-Claude Kalache

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Bryn Imagire

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Robin Cooper

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Laura Phillips

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Angus MacLane

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Don Conway

As Camera / Camera Technician

Name : Derek Williams

As Directing / Layout

Name : John Lasseter

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Pete Docter

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Ash Brannon

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Paul Cichocki

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Graham Walters

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Mark Sanford

As Directing / Layout

Name : Andrew Gordon

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dale E. Grahn

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Robert Anderson

As Directing / Layout

Name : Nicolas Alan Barillaro

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Stephen Barnes

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Robert Grahamjones

As Crew / Second Film Editor

Name : Jennifer Leo Russ

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Susan Bradley

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Lee Unkrich

As Directing / Co-Director

Name : Ash Brannon

As Directing / Co-Director

Name : Andrew Stanton

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Galyn Susman

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Glenn McQueen

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : David Eisenmann

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Supervisor

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Chris Montan

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Matt White

As Art / Art Department Manager

Name : David Skelly

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Bryn Imagire

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Yvonne Herbst

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Glenn Kim

As Visual Effects / CG Painter

Name : Jerome Ranft

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Norm DeCarlo

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Randy Berrett

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Ash Brannon

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Colin Brady

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Jill Culton

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Dan Lee

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Bud Luckey

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Nathaniel McLaughlin

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Ken Mitchroney

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Jim Pearson

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Sean Hargreaves

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Harley Jessup

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Dave Gordon

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Jen Kinavey

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Wade Childress

As Directing / Layout

Name : Roman Figun

As Directing / Layout

Name : Craig McGillivray

As Directing / Layout

Name : Stephen Moros

As Directing / Layout

Name : Adam Schnitzer

As Directing / Layout

Name : Jon Childress Farmer

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Graham Moloy

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Sophie Vincelette

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Derek Williams

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Kyle Balda

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Dylan Brown

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Bobby Beck

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Berenstein

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ash Brannon

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jennifer Cha

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Scott Clark

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Coderre

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Melanie Cordan

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tim Crawfurd

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David DeVan

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mark R.R. Farquhar

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ike Feldman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Stephen Gregory

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jimmy Hayward

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Timothy Hittle

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Steven Clay Hunter

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ethan Hurd

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : John Kahrs

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nancy Kato

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Patty Kihm Stevenson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bob Koch

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Wendell Lee

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Peter Lepeniotis

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Daniel Mason

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jon Mead

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Billy Merritt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Karyn Metlen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Valerie Mih

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : James Ford Murphy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Peter Nash

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mark Oftedal

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bret 'Brook' Parker

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Sanjay Patel

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bobby Podesta

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jeff Pratt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Karen Prell

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Pulliam

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rich Quade

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mike Quinn

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Roger Rose

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Robert H. Russ

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Gini Cruz Santos

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Sheppeck

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alan Sperling

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ross Stevenson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Sweetland

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David Tart

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : J. Warren Trezevant

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mark A. Walsh

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tasha Wedeen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Wood

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Christina Yim

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kureha Yokoo

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Paul Mendoza

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Andrea Schultz

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : David Orecklin

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Jim Stewart

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Ken Schretzmann

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Richard Halsey

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Mildred Iatrou

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Luis Alvarez y Alvarez

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Torbin Xan Bullock

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Jack Curtis Dubowsky

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Tom Freeman

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Chris Vallance

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Axel Geddes

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Christian Hill

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Lucas Putnam

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Katherine Ringgold

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Sarah Schubart

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Mark Yeager

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Mike Marsh

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : David Slusser

As Crew / Temp Music Editor

Name : Barney Jones

As Crew / Temp Music Editor

Name : Perrin Cutting

As Camera / Camera Department Manager

Name : Louis Rivera

As Camera / Camera Supervisor

Name : Jeff Wan

As Camera / Camera Technician

Name : Catherine Roehl

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : A.J. Riebli III

As Production / Production Office Coordinator

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Gary Summers

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Michael Silvers

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Tom Myers

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Teresa Eckton

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Shannon Mills

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Mary Helen Leasman

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Susan Sanford

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Mickie McGowan

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Bruno Coon

As Sound / Supervising Music Editor

Name : Jonathan Sacks

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Ira Hearshen

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Randy Newman

As Sound / Orchestrator



 You may also like

Toy Story (1995)

Toy Story Toy Story 7.8 / 10 by 6196 users

Toy Story 3 (2010)

Toy Story 3 Toy Story 3 7.6 / 10 by 5268 users

Ted (2012)

Ted Ted 6.3 / 10 by 5254 users

Monsters University (2013)

Monsters University Monsters University 7 / 10 by 4067 users

The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999)

The Talented Mr. Ripley The Talented Mr. Ripley 7.1 / 10 by 877 users

Meet the Robinsons (2007)

Meet the Robinsons Meet the Robinsons 6.7 / 10 by 861 users

Sleepless in Seattle (1993)

Sleepless in Seattle Sleepless in Seattle 6.5 / 10 by 696 users

Belle's Magical World (1998)

Belle's Magical World Belle's Magical World 6 / 10 by 134 users