How to Train Your Dragon (2010)

Poster of How to Train Your Dragon (2010)
7.6/10by 5614 users
Quality:HD
Title:How to Train Your Dragon
Director:Dean DeBlois, Chris Sanders, Mick De Falco, J.C. Alvarez, Amanda Deering Jones, Jabari Phillips, Scott Sakamoto
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:98 min.
Genre:Fantasy, Adventure, Animation, Family


 Production Company:DreamWorks Animation, Mad Hatter Entertainment, Vertigo Entertainment
 Popularity:16.860742
 Homepage: http://www.howtotrainyourdragon.com/ 

 Plot

As the son of a Viking leader on the cusp of manhood, shy Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III faces a rite of passage: he must kill a dragon to prove his warrior mettle. But after downing a feared dragon, he realizes that he no longer wants to destroy it, and instead befriends the beast – which he names Toothless – much to the chagrin of his warrior father

Photo of Jay Baruchel
Photo of Gerard Butler
Photo of Craig Ferguson
Photo of America Ferrera
Photo of David Tennant
Photo of Jonah Hill
Photo of Christopher Mintz-Plasse
Photo of T.J. Miller
Photo of Kristen Wiig
Photo of Robin Atkin Downes
Photo of Philip McGrade
Photo of Kieron Elliott
Photo of Ashley Jensen

Name : Bonnie Arnold

As Production / Producer

Name : Cressida Cowell

As Writing / Novel

Name : Dean DeBlois

As Directing / Director

Name : Chris Sanders

As Directing / Director

Name : Will Davies

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Dean DeBlois

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Chris Sanders

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Kristine Belson

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Tim Johnson

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Randy Thom

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Randy Thom

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Randy Thom

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Jonathan Null

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Gary Rizzo

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : James Baxter

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Pat Sito

As Visual Effects / Animation Manager

Name : Stephan Franck

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Mick De Falco

As Directing / Layout

Name : Simon Otto

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Suzanne Buirgy

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Maryann Brandon

As Editing / Editor

Name : Darren T. Holmes

As Editing / Editor

Name : Kathy Altieri

As Art / Production Design

Name : Lorna Cook

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Jeremy Garelick

As Crew / Thanks

Name : John Powell

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : J.C. Alvarez

As Directing / Layout

Name : Kevin Andrus

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bill Diaz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael A. Connolly

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Doug Davison

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Karen Foster (V)

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Roy Lee

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Kate Crossley

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Andrew Birch

As Crew / Post-Production Manager

Name : Bruce Seifert

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Gil Zimmerman

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Leslee Feldman

As Production / Casting

Name : Pierre-Olivier Vincent

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Betty Tom

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : John K. Carr

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Mark Deimel

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Lynn Hobson

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Colette D. Dahanne

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Matt Robertson

As Production / Administration

Name : Vana Dabney

As Visual Effects / Animation Production Assistant

Name : Mike Beaulieu

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Julien Bocabeille

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Wee Brian

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Laurent Caneiro

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Katrina Conwright

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Melanie Cordan

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David Couchariere

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Denis Couchon

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Lou Dellarosa

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Dotson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Cameron Fielding

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tomoyuki Harashima

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Cameron Hood

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : James Hull

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Leif Jeffers

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Kiely

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Scott Lafleur

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Eric Lees

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ken Morrissey

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Fredrik Nilsson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Irene Parkins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Gabriele Pennacchioli

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rebecca Perez

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ron Pucherelli

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : George Schermer

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Sean Sexton

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kevan Shorey

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Olivier Staphylas

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mike Stern

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dane Stogner

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bill Tessier

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alexis Wanneroy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Greg Whittaker

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mark Williams

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Scott Wright

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nara Youn

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kathy Zielinski

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Morgan R. Kelly

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Strick

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Sheri Galloway

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Christine Lojko Haslett

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Robert W. Hedland

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Maurissa Horwitz

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Lauren Lear

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Joe Monteleone

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Leff Lefferts

As Crew / Sound Design Assistant

Name : Jeremy Bowker

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Mary Blee

As Editing / Associate Editor

Name : Mark A. Hester

As Editing / Associate Editor

Name : Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Susan Hayden

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Michael McNeill

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Gaku Nakatani

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Ronman Yiu Yan Ng

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Bert Poole

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Aaron Smith

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Devin Crane

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Andy Bialk

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Ricardo F. Delgado

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Nicolas Marlet

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Takao Noguchi

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Tony Siruno

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Tom Molet

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Alena Bejenarou

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Bart Coughlin

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Lawrence D. Cutler

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Gilbert Davoud

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Peter Farson

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Sandy Kao

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Li-Lian Ku

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Cara Malek

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Mariette Marinus

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Cliff B. Mitchell

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Sean W. Nolan

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Hongseo Park

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Sven Pohle

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Dug Stanat

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : David Walden

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Brent Watkins

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Guido Zimmermann

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Lucia Modesto

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Matt Steele

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Jeff Olm

As Visual Effects / Color Designer

Name : Jim Passon

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Jessica Drake

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Panos Asimenios

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Daniel Hashimoto

As Editing / Editorial Coordinator

Name : Terri Anderson

As Production / Finance

Name : Ariga Parseghian

As Production / Finance

Name : Vicki Hunter

As Production / Finance

Name : Stephen L. Meek

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Sue Fox

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Blake Snyder

As Crew / In Memory Of

Name : Amy Rae Jones

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Sebastien Chort

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Gina Warr

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Mark A. Decker

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Kurt Kaminski

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Oth Khotsimeuang

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Jonathan Fletcher Moore

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Hannah Sherman

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Onny P. Carr

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Onny P. Carr

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Zach Martin

As Crew / Mix Technician

Name : Tony Sereno

As Crew / Mix Technician

Name : Charles Ellison

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Ardie Johnson

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Soongu Kwon

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Cristian Moras

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Andre Rodriguez Sr.

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Jung Jin Kang

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Jeff Wagner

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Adam Milo Smalley

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Peter Davies

As Sound / Musician

Name : Mike Deasy

As Sound / Musician

Name : George Doering

As Sound / Musician

Name : Vivian Milanova

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jonathan Williams

As Sound / Musician

Name : Roger Linley

As Sound / Musician

Name : Steve Mair

As Sound / Musician

Name : Anna Noakes

As Sound / Musician

Name : James Thatcher

As Sound / Musician

Name : Andrew Crowley

As Sound / Musician

Name : Mark Berrow

As Sound / Musician

Name : Tom Pigott Smith

As Sound / Musician

Name : Richard Baughman

As Sound / Musician

Name : Paul Cathers

As Sound / Musician

Name : Nick Coseboom

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jennifer Febre

As Sound / Musician

Name : Trevor Takahashi

As Sound / Musician

Name : Scott Kilty

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Todd Maugh

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Julio C. Talavera

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Shawn Bohonos

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Dave Dinsmore

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Dj Downey

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Alireza Estakhrian

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Daniel Baker

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Angus O'Sullivan

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Jessica Wells

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Andrea McCarthy Paul

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Adam DesCombes

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Name : Jessica Forer

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : G. Mark Fitzgerald

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Charlie Petrek

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Elizabeth C. Camp

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Matthew C. Campbell

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Joseph Izzo

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : T. Patrick Johnson

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Dave Kim

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Peter McCown

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Megan McDonald

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Shane Mulholland

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Rachel Slansky

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Karen L. Whitaker

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Jennifer Dahlman

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Lori Korngiebel

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Craig Rittenbaum

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Kate Spencer

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Jenne Guerra

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Brent Hutchins

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Catherine A. Jones

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Michael Lynn

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Kelly Matthews

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Robyn Mesher

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Steven Schweickart

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : John Swanson

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Larry Weisberg

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Dawn Yamada

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : April Lawrence

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Tracey Dispensa

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Ronald G. Roumas

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Nick Wollage

As Crew / Score Engineer

Name : Nick Wollage

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Greg Loskorn

As Crew / Score Engineer

Name : Amanda Deering Jones

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Jabari Phillips

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Gregg Carrier

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Patrick Kelly

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Kyle Kirkland

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Mackenzie Thompson

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Al Nelson

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Josh Gold

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Tighe Sheldon

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Esteban Fernández-Juricic

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Ben Frahm

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Peter Hastings

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Debbie L. O'Keeffe

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Penny Scott-Fox

As Crew / Thanks

Name : David Soren

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Stuart Sumida

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Scott Sakamoto

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Cassidy Curtis

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Steven Hornby

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Jakob Hjort Jensen

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Kristof Serrand

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Fabio Lignini

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : David Torres

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Gabe Hordos

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Gregory Brentin

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Rain Angeles

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Bart Feliciano

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Ariandy Chandra

As Art / Title Designer

Name : David Hail

As Production / Publicist

Name : Rachel Bolt

As Sound / Musician

Name : Chris Clad

As Sound / Musician

Name : John-Eric Cardon de Lichtbuer

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Nathan Fowkes

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Travis Koller

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Iuri Lioi

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Emil Mitev

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Nicolas Weis

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Margaret Wuller

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Michael Yamada

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Melchior Zwyer

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Zhaoping Wei

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Evrim Akyilmaz

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Zachary Carter

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Ronald D. Henderson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Tien Truong

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Yoshioka Masahito

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Stephen Wood

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Michael Cadwallader Jones

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : John Allwine

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Benjamin Andersen

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Greg Beckman

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Steven Blakey

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Robert Chen

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Brian C. Davis

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Tyson Erze

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Landon Gray

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Andy Hayes

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Laurent Kermel

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Robert Kopinsky

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Olive Lin

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : August Meredith

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : John Patton

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Thomas Pushpathadam

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Celambarasan Ramasamy

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Allen Ruilova

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Stephanie Siebert

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Lauren Simpson

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Karen Smith

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Stuart Tett

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Katie Van Maanen

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Zubin Wadia

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Craig Ring

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Chris Gridley

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Dennie Thorpe

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Jana Vance

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Shane Prigmore

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Wilbert Plijnaar

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Susan Fitzer

As Editing / Associate Editor

Name : Christi Soper

As Production / Casting Associate



 You may also like

Shrek the Third (2007)

Shrek the Third Shrek the Third 6 / 10 by 3345 users

Fantastic Four (2005)

Fantastic Four Fantastic Four 5.6 / 10 by 4212 users

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 6.4 / 10 by 6632 users

Mulan (1998)

Mulan Mulan 7.7 / 10 by 3116 users

Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)

Alvin and the Chipmunks Alvin and the Chipmunks 5.5 / 10 by 1639 users

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 7.2 / 10 by 6483 users

Shipwrecked (1990)

Shipwrecked Shipwrecked 6.1 / 10 by 16 users

DragonHeart (1996)

DragonHeart DragonHeart 6.5 / 10 by 768 users