WALL·E (2008)

Poster of WALL·E (2008)
7.9/10by 8251 users
Quality:HD
Title:WALL·E
Director:Andrew Stanton, Andrew Cadelago, Kyle Ranson-Walsh, Janette Nielsen, Diego Garzon
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:98 min.
Genre:Animation, Family


 Production Company:Pixar
 Popularity:17.108338
 Homepage: http://disney.go.com/disneypictures/wall-e/ 

 Plot

WALL·E is the last robot left on an Earth that has been overrun with garbage and all humans have fled to outer space. For 700 years he has continued to try and clean up the mess, but has developed some rather interesting human-like qualities. When a ship arrives with a sleek new type of robot, WALL·E thinks he's finally found a friend and stows away on the ship when it leaves.

Photo of Ben Burtt
Photo of Elissa Knight
Photo of Jeff Garlin
Photo of Fred Willard
Photo of MacInTalk
Photo of John Ratzenberger
Photo of Kathy Najimy
Photo of Sigourney Weaver
Photo of Teddy Newton
Photo of Bob Bergen
Photo of John Cygan
Photo of Pete Docter
Photo of Paul Eiding
Photo of Donald Fullilove
Photo of Teresa Ganzel
Photo of Jess Harnell
Photo of Mickie McGowan
Photo of Laraine Newman
Photo of Lori Alan
Photo of Jeff Pidgeon
Photo of Jan Rabson
Photo of Lori Richardson
Photo of Andrew Stanton
Photo of Jim Ward
Photo of Colette Whitaker
Photo of Kim Kopf
Photo of Angus MacLane
Photo of Niki McElroy
Photo of Garrett Palmer
Photo of Kai Steel Smith
Photo of Sherry Lynn

Name : Andrew Stanton

As Directing / Director

Name : Thomas Newman

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Jim Morris

As Production / Producer

Name : Lindsey Collins

As Production / Producer

Name : Thomas Porter

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Andrew Stanton

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Pete Docter

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Jim Reardon

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Andrew Stanton

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Stephen Schaffer

As Editing / Editor

Name : Jeremy Lasky

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Jim Passon

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Renee Steen

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Andrew Cadelago

As Directing / Layout

Name : John Lasseter

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Natalie Lyon

As Production / Casting

Name : Kevin Reher

As Production / Casting

Name : Ralph Eggleston

As Art / Production Design

Name : Bert Berry

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Karen Bradley

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Andrea Warren

As Production / Production Manager

Name : David Fincher

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Steve Jobs

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Leslie Iwerks

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Harris Savides

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Kim Marks

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Andrew Jimenez

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Terry Claborn

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Paul Cichocki

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Simon Allen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rodrigo Blaas

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ellen Moon Lee

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Bob Whitehill

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Nichols

As Editing / Editorial Manager

Name : Nelson 'Rey' Bohol

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Larry Hopkins

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Alan Barillaro

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Tom Myers

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Jason Bickerstaff

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Jason Deamer

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Dustin Cawood

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Tom MacDougall

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Gretchen Davis

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : John Hazelton

As Crew / Projection

Name : Derek Williams

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : E.J. Holowicki

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Kevin Rose-Williams

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Gillian Libbert

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Mickie McGowan

As Production / Casting

Name : Mark Dinicola

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Tim Best

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Ben Burtt

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Ben Burtt

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Mark Anderson

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Justin Wright

As Crew / In Memory Of

Name : Robert Kondo

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Jonathan Hadden

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Catherine Kelly

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Danielle Feinberg

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Martin Rosenberg

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Orlando Orona

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Steve Cardellini

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Cynthia Slavens

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Silvia Palara

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Greg Hyman

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Kyle Ranson-Walsh

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Noelle P. Case

As Editing / Editorial Manager

Name : Anthony J. Greenberg

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Frank Strzalkowski

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Dale Ruffolo

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Kyle Ranson-Walsh

As Lighting / Lighting Coordinator

Name : Andrew Pienaar

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Becky Neiman

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Stacy Bissell

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Kevin Wallace

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Richmond Horine

As Production / Unit Manager

Name : Thomas Vicari

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Amber Rudolph

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jaime Landes Roe

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kristoff Vergne

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Sarah Mercey-Boose

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Steve Mason

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Van Eps

As Visual Effects / Roto Supervisor

Name : Christopher James Hall

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Edward Hirsh

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Richard E. Hollander

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Jeanmarie King

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Noah Klocek

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Sophie Vincelette

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Susan Bradley

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Alison Leaf

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Luigi Passalacqua

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Samantha Wilson

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Chris Montan

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Erik Forman

As Crew / Information Systems Manager

Name : Tony Sereno

As Crew / Mix Technician

Name : Freesia Pearson

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Daniel Holland

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Axel Geddes

As Crew / Second Film Editor

Name : Kiril Vidimce

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Michael Chann

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Alden Chew

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Hayley Iben

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Ben Jordan

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Ryan Kautzman

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Jason Kim

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Josh Minor

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Cory Omand

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Steven Clay Hunter

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Nigel Hardwidge

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Lars R. Damerow

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : James G. Dashe

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Ross Dickinson

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Tyler Fazakerley

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Remy Galang

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : James Handelin

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Ling Hsu

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Jason 'Jayfish' Hull

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Jose Ignacio

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Chris Lasell

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Marty Lew

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Matthew Lindahl

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Will Phan

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Nelson Siu

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : David Sotnick

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Mike Sundy

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Andy Thomas

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Jay Weiland

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Ian Westcott

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Janette Nielsen

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Diego Garzon

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Kevin Nolting

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Tessa Swigart

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Jason Hudak

As Editing / Associate Editor

Name : Nicholas C. Smith

As Editing / Associate Editor

Name : Colin Bohrer

As Editing / Editorial Manager

Name : Jess Fulton

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Name : Charu Clark

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Afonso Salcedo

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Julien Schreyer

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : David Shavers

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Eunkyoung Lee Swearingen

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Jeremy Vickery

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Lloyd Bernberg

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Brian Boyd

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Luke Martorelli

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Marc Sondheimer

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Zoe Boxer

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Susan Frank

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Eric Rosales

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Joshua Hollander

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Vince Caro

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Doc Kane

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Steve Slanec

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Frank Rinella

As Sound / Foley

Name : Dennie Thorpe

As Sound / Foley

Name : Jana Vance

As Sound / Foley

Name : Juan Peralta

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Kevin Sellers

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Charles Paley

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Kevin Connolly

As Sound / Musician

Name : Carl Johnson

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Thomas Pasatieri

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : J.A.C. Redford

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Gary K. Thomas

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Teresa Eckton

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Al Nelson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Michael Semanick

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Matthew Wood

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Carlos Baena

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Burke

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Shaun Chacko

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Louis Clichy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Coderre

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jonathen Collins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Don Crum

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Patrick Delage

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Everett Downing Jr.

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Frankel

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nancy Kato

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Patty Kihm Stevenson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ken Kim

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bruce Kuei

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Holger Leihe

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Austin Madison

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michal Makarewicz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Paul Mendoza

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Victor Navone

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dan Nguyen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nickolas Rosario

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Schulz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bob Scott

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Raphael Suter

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rob Duquette Thompson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jean-Claude Tran

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ian White

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kureha Yokoo

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ron Zorman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David Park

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Sarita White

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Chris Chua

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Curran W. Giddens

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Tom Zach

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Brian Christian

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : John Duncan

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Evan Pontoriero

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Gary Schultz

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Marc Cooper

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Laura Phillips

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Juan J. Buhler

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Tolga Goktekin

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Chris King

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Mach Tony Kobayashi

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Bruce Zick

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : George Hull

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Nathan Matsuda

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects



 You may also like

Interstellar (2014)

Interstellar Interstellar 8.2 / 10 by 14397 users

Ghost in the Shell 2.0 (2008)

Ghost in the Shell 2.0 Ghost in the Shell 2.0 7.3 / 10 by 145 users

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Reloaded 6.8 / 10 by 4415 users

I, Robot (2004)

I, Robot I, Robot 6.8 / 10 by 5274 users

Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)

Mad Max: Fury Road Mad Max: Fury Road 7.3 / 10 by 11806 users

The Maze Runner (2014)

The Maze Runner The Maze Runner 7 / 10 by 8055 users

Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Blade Runner 2049 Blade Runner 2049 7.3 / 10 by 4591 users

Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (1984)

Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 7.7 / 10 by 1069 users