The Purge (2013)

Poster of The Purge (2013)
6.2/10by 4426 users
Quality:HD
Title:The Purge
Director:James DeMonaco, Babette Stith
Writer:
Release:
Country: France, United States of America.
Language: English
Runtime:86 min.
Genre:Science Fiction, Horror, Thriller


 Production Company:Universal Pictures, Why Not Productions, Platinum Dunes, Blumhouse Productions, 20th Century Fox Russia
 Popularity:23.706
 Homepage: http://jerkfacetypewriter.com/ 

 Plot

Given the country's overcrowded prisons, the U.S. government begins to allow 12-hour periods of time in which all illegal activity is legal. During one of these free-for-alls, a family must protect themselves from a home invasion.

Photo of Lena Headey
Photo of Ethan Hawke
Photo of Max Burkholder
Photo of Adelaide Kane
Photo of Rhys Wakefield
Photo of Tony Oller
Photo of Edwin Hodge
Photo of Tom Yi
Photo of Arija Bareikis
Photo of Chris Mulkey
Photo of Tisha French
Photo of Dana Bunch
Photo of Peter Gvozdas
Photo of John Weselcouch
Photo of Alicia Vela-Bailey
Photo of David Basila
Photo of Nathan Clarkson

Name : James DeMonaco

As Directing / Director

Name : James DeMonaco

As Writing / Writer

Name : Michael Bay

As Production / Producer

Name : Jason Blum

As Production / Producer

Name : Andrew Form

As Production / Producer

Name : Bradley Fuller

As Production / Producer

Name : Sebastien Lemercier

As Production / Producer

Name : Nathan Whitehead

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Jacques Jouffret

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Peter Gvozdas

As Editing / Editor

Name : Melanie Jones

As Art / Production Design

Name : Babette Stith

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Daniel C. McFadden

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Matt Kennedy

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Karuna Karmarkar

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Nicolas Plotquin

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Lisa Norcia

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Lisa Fields

As Production / Casting

Name : Brian Armstrong

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Anna Behlmer

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Brian Armstrong

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Craig Mann

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Steve Schatz

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Erin Oakley

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Jason Krane

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Kelly Cabral

As Sound / Sound Supervisor

Name : Kevin O'Connell

As Sound / Sound Supervisor

Name : Robert Batha

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Steven Morrow

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Edward Tise

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Jordan Wilby

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Paul J. Diller

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Alex Soto

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : McJoel Hamilton

As Art / Property Master

Name : Louis Normandin

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Elizabeth Rabe

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Hairstylist

Name : David Larson

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Nacoma Whobrey

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Steve Costanza

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Zak Faust

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Joel Tabbush

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Annie Brandt

As Production / Art Department Production Assistant

Name : Rhannon Dodge

As Production / Art Department Production Assistant

Name : Jeramey Rund

As Production / Art Department Production Assistant

Name : David Lordan

As Production / Art Department Production Assistant

Name : Kirk Graves

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Patrick Rourk

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Augy Plotquin

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Robert 'Cass' McEntee

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Gary Jones

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Scott MacDonald

As Art / Leadman

Name : Hillel Chaim Smith

As Art / Property Master

Name : William Parker

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Mark Rielly

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Tim Dodge

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Kay Quitan

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Hector Hernandez

As Art / Set Painter

Name : Mark Kalainoff

As Art / Set Painter

Name : Eric Sandlin

As Lighting / Best Boy Electrician

Name : David Carreira

As Lighting / Best Boy Electrician

Name : Patrick Gomez

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Frank Orozco

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Kenneth H. Wiatrak

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Kyle Behling

As Camera / Camera Production Assistant

Name : Paul Postal

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : John Van Valkenburgh

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Jeremy Paul Cannon

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : David Gottlieb

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Yuji Nakaza

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Ryan White

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Sean Ricigliano

As Camera / Epk Camera Operator

Name : Anthony Anderson

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Aaron J. Galang

As Camera / Grip

Name : Terrell Hasker

As Camera / Grip

Name : Darryl St. Juste

As Camera / Grip

Name : Joe Keawe III

As Camera / Grip

Name : Bobby Thomas

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : William Hall

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Jordan C. Kadovitz

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : John Barba

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Shannon Collis

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Rich King

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Jeremy Lambert

As Production / Extras Casting Assistant

Name : John Thong Hoang Nguyen

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Regalia Thomas

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Doug Passarelli

As Crew / Pyrotechnician

Name : Lawrence Decker

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Mark Gullesserian

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Micah Roehr

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Marty Taylor

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Aaron Becker

As Art / Main Title Designer

Name : Anastasia Von Rahl

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Chelsea Kammeyer

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Lauren Gauthier

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Tommy Aagaard

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : P. Whitney Gearin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Sean Andrew Faden

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Jim May

As Editing / Additional Editor

Name : Giovanni DiGiorgio

As Editing / Color Assistant

Name : John Tripp

As Editing / Color Assistant

Name : Shane Harris

As Editing / Colorist

Name : Devin Sterling

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Mike Chiado

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Siggy Ferstl

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Colorist

Name : Kamila Baghernejad

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Producer

Name : Tommy Aagaard

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Lorena Talpan

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Debra L. Tennant

As Editing / First Assistant Editor



 You may also like

Upgrade (2018)

Upgrade Upgrade 7.4 / 10 by 1005 users

Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Blade Runner 2049 Blade Runner 2049 7.4 / 10 by 6179 users

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Reloaded 6.8 / 10 by 5308 users

The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

The Matrix Revolutions The Matrix Revolutions 6.6 / 10 by 4774 users

Terminator Salvation (2009)

Terminator Salvation Terminator Salvation 6 / 10 by 3492 users

Blade Runner (1982)

Blade Runner Blade Runner 7.9 / 10 by 7032 users

The Matrix (1999)

The Matrix The Matrix 8.1 / 10 by 13504 users

The Maze Runner (2014)

The Maze Runner The Maze Runner 7.1 / 10 by 10055 users