The Fifth Element (1997)

Poster of The Fifth Element (1997)
7.3/10by 3888 users
Quality:HD
Title:The Fifth Element
Director:Luc Besson, Chris Carreras, Jamie Christopher, Frédéric Garson, Robert Grayson, Kelly L'Estrange, Franck Lebreton, Susan Inge Wood, Simon Downes, Kevin Westley, Olivier Horlait, Didier Kwak, Camille Lipmann, Aimée Peyronnet, Jean Bourne
Writer:
Release:
Country: France
Language: English, svenska, Deutsch.
Runtime:126 min.
Genre:Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Columbia Pictures, Gaumont
 Popularity:121.735356
 Homepage:

 Plot

In 2257, a taxi driver is unintentionally given the task of saving a young girl who is part of the key that will ensure the survival of humanity.

Photo of Bruce Willis
Photo of Gary Oldman
Photo of Ian Holm
Photo of Milla Jovovich
Photo of Chris Tucker
Photo of Luke Perry
Photo of Brion James
Photo of Tom Lister Jr.
Photo of Vin Diesel
Photo of Lee Evans
Photo of Charlie Creed-Miles
Photo of Tricky
Photo of John Neville
Photo of John Bluthal
Photo of Mathieu Kassovitz
Photo of Christopher Fairbank
Photo of Kim Chan
Photo of Julie T. Wallace
Photo of Al Matthews
Photo of Maïwenn
Photo of Mac McDonald
Photo of Indra Ové
Photo of Genevieve Maylam
Photo of Jason Salkey
Photo of Michael Culkin
Photo of Hon Ping Tang
Photo of Vincenzo Pellegrino
Photo of Richard Leaf
Photo of Ivan Heng
Photo of Sonita Henry
Photo of Tim McMullan
Photo of George Khan
Photo of John Hughes
Photo of Roberto Bryce
Photo of Said Talidi
Photo of Clifton Lloyd Bryan
Photo of Justin Lee Burrows
Photo of Richard Ashton
Photo of Jerome St. John Blake
Photo of Kevin Molloy
Photo of Bill Reimbold
Photo of Colin Brooks
Photo of Anthony Chinn
Photo of Sam Douglas
Photo of Derek Ezenagu
Photo of David Kennedy
Photo of David Barrass
Photo of Roger Monk
Photo of Mark Seaton
Photo of Jean-Luc Caron
Photo of Riz Meedin
Photo of Jerry Ezekiel
Photo of Rachel Willis
Photo of Natasha Brice
Photo of Sophia Goth
Photo of Martin McDougall
Photo of Pete Dunwell
Photo of Paul Priestley
Photo of Stewart Harvey-Wilson
Photo of David Fishley
Photo of Carlton Chance
Photo of Gin Clarke
Photo of Vladimir McCrary
Photo of Aron Paramor
Photo of Alan Ruscoe
Photo of Christopher Adamson
Photo of Ève Salvail
Photo of Kaleem Janjua
Photo of Tyrone Tyrell
Photo of Kevin Brewerton
Photo of Ian Beckett
Photo of Sonny Caldinez
Photo of Zeta Graff
Photo of Eddie Ellwood
Photo of Yui
Photo of Laura De Palma
Photo of Lenny McLean
Photo of Robert Oates
Photo of John Sharian
Photo of Fred Williams
Photo of Sibyl Buck
Photo of Sarah Carrington
Photo of Ali Yassine
Photo of Sean Buckley
Photo of Dane Messam
Photo of Nathan Hamlett
Photo of Cecil Cheng
Photo of Scott Woods
Photo of Leon Dekker
Photo of David Garvey
Photo of Stanley Kowalski
Photo of Omar Williams
Photo of Robert Clapperton
Photo of Robert Alexander
Photo of Mia Frye
Photo of Leo Williams
Photo of C. Keith Martin
Photo of J.D. Dawodu
Photo of Patrick Nicholls
Photo of Shaun Davis
Photo of Roy Garcia
Photo of Alex Georgijev
Photo of Marie Guillard
Photo of Renee Montemayor
Photo of Stina Richardson
Photo of Kristen Fick
Photo of François Guillaume
Photo of Anita Koh
Photo of Kamay Lau
Photo of Tracy Redington
Photo of Gito Santana
Photo of Frank Senger
Photo of Joss Skottowe
Photo of Roger Wright
Photo of John Bennett

Name : Luc Besson

As Directing / Director

Name : Patrice Ledoux

As Production / Producer

Name : Robert Mark Kamen

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Eric Serra

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Sylvie Landra

As Editing / Editor

Name : Lucinda Syson

As Production / Casting

Name : Dan Weil

As Art / Production Design

Name : Ira Gilford

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Ron Gress

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Michael Lamont

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Jim Morahan

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Kevin Phipps

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Maggie Gray

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Anna Pinnock

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Jean Paul Gaultier

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : John A. Amicarella

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Sarah Bradshaw

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Crys Forsyth-Smith

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Bernard Grenet

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Barrie Melrose

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Pascal Chaumeil

As Crew / Second Unit

Name : Luc Besson

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Luc Besson

As Writing / Story

Name : Thierry Arbogast

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Curt Schulkey

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Bunny Parker

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Lisa Tomblin

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Lois Burwell

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Amanda Knight

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Pauline Heys

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Katie Gabriel

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Barry Wilkinson

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Paul Kirby

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Frederic Evard

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Gary Tomkins

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Ray Barrett

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Richard Guille

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Victoria Rose Sampson

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Gary L.G. Simpson

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Brian D. Lucas

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Andrea Eliseyan

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Daniel Brisseau

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Ellen Heuer

As Sound / Foley

Name : James Moriana

As Sound / Foley

Name : Mark A. Mangini

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : John Pospisil

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Dwayne Avery

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Julia Evershade

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Howell Gibbens

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Geoffrey G. Rubay

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : David A. Whittaker

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : David Lewis Yewdall

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Ron Bartlett

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Chris Jenkins

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Pierre Excoffier

As Sound / Sound Engineer

Name : Sean C. Cunningham

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Sean Dever

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Christine Lo

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Joshua I. Kolden

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Rodney J. McFall

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Ira Gilford

As Crew / Visual Effects Art Director

Name : Ron Gress

As Crew / Visual Effects Art Director

Name : Marc Boyle

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Jean-Paul Meurisse

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Nick Tebbet

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : John Ward

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Jack English

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : John Higgins

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Kenny Monger

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Daniel Robichaud

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Simon Cozens

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Yann Hervé

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Donald Likovich

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Kevin De La Noy

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Andrew MacDonald Brown

As Production / Location Manager

Name : John A. Amicarella

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Iain Smith

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Jean Giraud

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Melissa Lackersteen

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Sarah Love

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Sue Love

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Ward

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Shaune Harrison

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Chris Carreras

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Pascal Chaumeil

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Jamie Christopher

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Frédéric Garson

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Robert Grayson

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Kelly L'Estrange

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Franck Lebreton

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Susan Inge Wood

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Simon Downes

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Kevin Westley

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Olivier Horlait

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Didier Kwak

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Camille Lipmann

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Aimée Peyronnet

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Mark White

As Art / Painter

Name : Jacques Rey

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : James Hambidge

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Paul Couch

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Eamonn O'Keeffe

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Joe Celeste

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Ronald L. Carr

As Camera / Grip

Name : Janet Tebrooke

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Simon Atherton

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Dominic Ackland-Snow

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Karen E. Goulekas

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Kieran Woo

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Jim Smith

As Crew / Projection

Name : Paul Stephenson

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Paul Kite

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Lucy Allen

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Dean Forster

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Bob Bridges

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Debra Wolff

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Jean Bourne

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Bob Putynkowski

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Kevin Edland

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Cindy Lagerstrom

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Chris Mortley

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : George Marshall

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Sallie Beechinor

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Jean-Marie Blondel

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Anita Camarata

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Hubert Bougis

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Jean-Paul Rovela

As Visual Effects / 3D Coordinator

Name : Nick Dudman

As Visual Effects / Creature Design

Name : Gray Marshall

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Nick Allder

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Tracy Takahashi

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Daniel J. Lombardo

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Bill Kent

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Temple Clark

As Writing / Storyboard



 You may also like

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets 6.8 / 10 by 786 users

Brooklyn's Finest (2009)

Brooklyn's Finest Brooklyn's Finest 6.2 / 10 by 289 users

Terminator Genisys (2015)

Terminator Genisys Terminator Genisys 5.8 / 10 by 3598 users

Cloverfield (2008)

Cloverfield Cloverfield 6.4 / 10 by 2232 users

Treasure Planet (2002)

Treasure Planet Treasure Planet 7.2 / 10 by 939 users

End of Days (1999)

End of Days End of Days 5.5 / 10 by 477 users

Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)

Star Trek Into Darkness Star Trek Into Darkness 7.4 / 10 by 4409 users

Race to Witch Mountain (2009)

Race to Witch Mountain Race to Witch Mountain 5.5 / 10 by 501 users