Up (2009)

Poster of Up (2009)
7.8/10by 9480 users
Quality:HD
Title:Up
Director:Bob Peterson, Lorien McKenna, Pete Docter, Mark Sanford, Andrew Cadelago, Mahyar Abousaeedi, Robert Anderson, Josh Anon, Gregg Olsson, Sukwon Park, Mark Shirra, Matthew Silas, Sylvia Gray Wong, Veronica Watson, Brian Wright, Ronnie del Carmen
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:96 min.
Genre:Animation, Comedy, Family, Adventure


 Production Company:Pixar
 Popularity:19.606134
 Homepage: http://disney.go.com/disneypictures/up/ 

 Plot

Carl Fredricksen spent his entire life dreaming of exploring the globe and experiencing life to its fullest. But at age 78, life seems to have passed him by, until a twist of fate (and a persistent 8-year old Wilderness Explorer named Russell) gives him a new lease on life.

Photo of Ed Asner
Photo of Christopher Plummer
Photo of Jordan Nagai
Photo of Bob Peterson
Photo of Delroy Lindo
Photo of Jerome Ranft
Photo of John Ratzenberger
Photo of David Kaye
Photo of Elie Docter
Photo of Jeremy Leary
Photo of Mickie McGowan
Photo of Danny Mann
Photo of Donald Fullilove
Photo of Josh Cooley
Photo of Pete Docter
Photo of Mark Andrews
Photo of Brenda Chapman
Photo of Emma Coats
Photo of John Cygan
Photo of Paul Eiding
Photo of Tony Fucile
Photo of Teresa Ganzel
Photo of Sherry Lynn
Photo of Teddy Newton
Photo of Jeff Pidgeon
Photo of Valerie LaPointe
Photo of Jan Rabson
Photo of Bob Scott

Name : Bob Peterson

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Pete Docter

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Bob Peterson

As Directing / Co-Director

Name : Steve May

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Laura Leganza Reynolds

As Editing / Editorial Manager

Name : Kevin Nolting

As Editing / Editor

Name : Andrew Stanton

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : John Lasseter

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Jonas Rivera

As Production / Producer

Name : Denise Ream

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Michael Semanick

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Tom Myers

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Tom Myers

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Tom Myers

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Al Nelson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Teresa Eckton

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : J.R. Grubbs

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Michael Silvers

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Lorien McKenna

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Kevin Reher

As Production / Casting

Name : Natalie Lyon

As Production / Casting

Name : Pete Docter

As Writing / Story

Name : Bob Peterson

As Writing / Story

Name : Tom McCarthy

As Writing / Story

Name : Pete Docter

As Directing / Director

Name : Ricky Nierva

As Art / Production Design

Name : Paul Cichocki

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Mark Nielsen

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Mark Dinicola

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Jean-Claude Kalache

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Simon Allen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rodrigo Blaas

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Stephen M. Davis

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Bob Whitehill

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Andrew L. Schmidt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Greg Dykstra

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Dustin Cawood

As Crew / Sound Design Assistant

Name : Angus MacLane

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tom MacDougall

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Dan Wallin

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Mark Sanford

As Directing / Layout

Name : Kevin Rose-Williams

As Editing / Additional Editorial Assistant

Name : Jason Boose

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andrew Cadelago

As Directing / Layout

Name : A.J. Riebli III

As Visual Effects / Animation Manager

Name : David Munier

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Michael Giacchino

As Sound / Music

Name : Daniel Arriaga

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Noah Klocek

As Crew / Production Artist

Name : Shannon Ryan

As Editing / Editorial Manager

Name : Katherine Ringgold

As Editing / Editor

Name : Gregory Amundson

As Editing / Associate Editor

Name : Thomas Gonzales

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Terry Claborn

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Scott Clark

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Patrick Lin

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Lou Romano

As Lighting / Lighting Director

Name : Ralph Eggleston

As Lighting / Lighting Director

Name : Harley Jessup

As Lighting / Lighting Director

Name : Jennifer Birmingham

As Art / Art Department Manager

Name : Stephanie Hamilton

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Erik Langley

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : C.J. Hsu

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Amera Rizk

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Dallis Anderson

As Editing / Editorial Coordinator

Name : Mahyar Abousaeedi

As Directing / Layout

Name : Robert Anderson

As Directing / Layout

Name : Josh Anon

As Directing / Layout

Name : Gregg Olsson

As Directing / Layout

Name : Sukwon Park

As Directing / Layout

Name : Mark Shirra

As Directing / Layout

Name : Matthew Silas

As Directing / Layout

Name : Sylvia Gray Wong

As Directing / Layout

Name : Shawn Krause

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Dave Mullins

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Michael Venturini

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Shaun Chacko

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Louis Clichy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Coderre

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tim Crawfurd

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Dooley

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ike Feldman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Aaron Hartline

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jeff Wan

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Eric Pearson

As Crew / Post-Production Manager

Name : Freesia Pearson

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Pascal Garneau

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Jonathan Null

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Steve Slanec

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Tim Simonec

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Chris Montan

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Daniel Lopez Muñoz

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Ben Burtt

As Sound / Sound Effects

Name : Megan Albert

As Production / Finance

Name : Mickayela Jade Beatty

As Production / Administration

Name : Nancy Garretson Case

As Production / Finance

Name : Daniel Combs

As Production / Administration

Name : Marguerite Enright

As Production / Administration

Name : Rachel Ergas

As Production / Finance

Name : Heather Feng

As Production / Administration

Name : Timothy Glass

As Production / Finance

Name : Marc S. Greenberg

As Production / Finance

Name : Kaitlin Hendrick

As Production / Administration

Name : Kentaro Hinoki

As Production / Finance

Name : Heather D.C. Jackson

As Production / Finance

Name : Mark Joseph

As Production / Finance

Name : Jennifer M. McCormick

As Production / Administration

Name : Michelle Moretta

As Production / Administration

Name : Rosana Neciuk

As Production / Finance

Name : Tanya Oskanian

As Production / Administration

Name : Karen Perry

As Production / Finance

Name : Kristina Ruud

As Production / Finance

Name : Michelle Simons

As Production / Finance

Name : Marc Sondheimer

As Production / Finance

Name : Wendy Dale Tanzillo

As Production / Administration

Name : Shari Villarde

As Production / Finance

Name : Deana Walker

As Production / Finance

Name : Annette Wang

As Production / Finance

Name : Sue Williams

As Production / Finance

Name : Susan Bradley

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Christina Garcia Weiland

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Luis Alarcon-Cisneros

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Lauren Grbich

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Fidel Guzman

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Jennifer Johnston

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Erika Lamb

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Candelaria Lozano

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Marie Nilsson

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Greer Nuttall

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Luigi Passalacqua

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : John Ricks

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Olga Velaszquez

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Samantha Wilson

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Corbin Young

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Leah Marshall

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Rob Rieders

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Bob Roden

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Jody Weinberg Silverman

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Carrie Winchell

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Nathan Nance

As Crew / Mix Technician

Name : Tony Sereno

As Crew / Mix Technician

Name : Melissa Fuller

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Cynthia Slavens

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Paul Baker

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : William Erik Evans

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Christina F. Julian

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : John Hazelton

As Crew / Projection

Name : Timothy Kennelly

As Crew / Projection

Name : Peter Matthew Bontrager

As Crew / Security

Name : Marlon Castro

As Crew / Security

Name : Paul Chideya

As Crew / Security

Name : Al Cimino

As Crew / Security

Name : Richard Cogger

As Crew / Security

Name : Gerald E. Hackett III

As Crew / Security

Name : Ramon Hannon

As Crew / Security

Name : Kristine Javier

As Crew / Security

Name : Keith Kops

As Crew / Security

Name : Raymond List

As Crew / Security

Name : Jean C. Luevano

As Crew / Security

Name : Marisa Mariscal

As Crew / Security

Name : Noah Skinner

As Crew / Security

Name : Joni Superticioso

As Crew / Security

Name : Lloyd Bernberg

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Andrew Pienaar

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Jonathan Pytko

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Sudeep Rangaswamy

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Michael Sparber

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : James Handelin

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Veronica Watson

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Brian Wright

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Ronnie del Carmen

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Jeanne Applegate

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Name : Susan Frank

As Lighting / Lighting Coordinator

Name : Pamela Darrow

As Lighting / Lighting Manager

Name : Becky Neiman

As Lighting / Lighting Manager

Name : Jae Hong Kim

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Steven James

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Brian Boyd

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Ye Won Cho

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Charu Clark

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Airton Dittz Jr.

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Jesse Hollander

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Luke Martorelli

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Ian Megibben

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Peter Sumanaseni

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Esdras Varagnolo

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Maria Yershova

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Vince Caro

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Doc Kane

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Frank Rinella

As Sound / Foley

Name : Dennie Thorpe

As Sound / Foley

Name : Jana Vance

As Sound / Foley

Name : Andrew Page

As Sound / Music Director

Name : Charles Paley

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : David Slusser

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : James Thatcher

As Sound / Musician

Name : Tom Boyd

As Sound / Musician

Name : Mark Gasbarro

As Sound / Musician

Name : Norman Ludwin

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jeff Bunnell

As Sound / Musician

Name : Anna Noakes

As Sound / Musician

Name : Cameron Patrick

As Sound / Musician

Name : Miriam Mayer

As Sound / Musician

Name : Karl Vincent

As Sound / Musician

Name : Ronald G. Roumas

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Clint Smith

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Amber Rudolph

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Chris Chua

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Daniel Mason

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dan Nguyen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jean-Claude Tran

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : John Chun Chiu Lee

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kristoff Vergne

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rich McKain

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Stephen L. Wong

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dovi Anderson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bolhem Bouchiba

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Burke

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kevin Chesnos

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Simon Christen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jonathen Collins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Don Crum

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Everett Downing Jr.

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Frankel

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Curran W. Giddens

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mark C. Harris

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Aron Hatfield

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Travis Hathaway

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rob Jensen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nancy Kato

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Patty Kihm Stevenson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ken Kim

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Vladimir Kooperman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bruce Kuei

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Wendell Lee

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Holger Leihe

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Austin Madison

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Matt Majers

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michal Makarewicz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Steve Mason

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Paul Mendoza

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kevin O'Hara

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andreas Procopiou

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Pulliam

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : K. C. Roeyer

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Roger Rose

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Gini Cruz Santos

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Schulz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Sheppeck

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David Earl Smith

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Stocker

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Raphael Suter

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rob Duquette Thompson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Wu

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kureha Yokoo

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tom Zach

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ron Zorman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jaclyn Simon

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Russell J. Stough

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Kyle Ranson-Walsh

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Eric S. Degner

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Lindsay Andrus

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Sequoia Blankenship

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Guillaume Chartier

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Bertrand Chung

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Neil Helm

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Tsung-Yin Hsieh

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Jae Hyung Kim

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Joseph Mingoo Lee

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Terry Song

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Becki Tower

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Alexander Adell

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Benjamin Beech

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Neil Blevins

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Michael Kilgore

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Mach Tony Kobayashi

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Chris King

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Yoshi DeHerrera

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Amy Hale

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Julie Lynn

As Writing / Script Consultant

Name : Richard Snyder

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Darla K. Anderson

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Robert L. Baird

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Cassandra Barbour

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Daniel Gerson

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Caroline Grubb

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Steve Jobs

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Katherine Sarafian

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Lois Scali

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Jim Stewart

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Joseph Tiboni

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Adrian Warren

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico'

As Crew / Thanks



 You may also like

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005)

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 6.8 / 10 by 897 users

Corpse Bride (2005)

Corpse Bride Corpse Bride 7.3 / 10 by 2933 users

Frozen Fever (2015)

Frozen Fever Frozen Fever 6.9 / 10 by 835 users

Vincent (1982)

Vincent Vincent 7.9 / 10 by 292 users

Air Mater (2011)

Air Mater Air Mater 5.7 / 10 by 40 users

Neighbours (1952)

Neighbours Neighbours 7.9 / 10 by 27 users

T Is for Toilet (2011)

T Is for Toilet T Is for Toilet 6 / 10 by 1 users

A Garfield Christmas Special (1987)

A Garfield Christmas Special A Garfield Christmas Special 6.9 / 10 by 18 users