Fantastic Four (2005)

Poster of Fantastic Four (2005)
5.6/10by 2954 users
Quality:HD
Title:Fantastic Four
Director:Tim Story, Diego Garzon, Lee Cleary, Jigesh Gajjar
Writer:
Release:
Country: Germany, United States of America.
Language: English
Runtime:106 min.
Genre:Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, 1492 Pictures, Constantin Film Produktion, Marvel Enterprises, Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 3 KG
 Popularity:53.357738
 Homepage:

 Plot

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

Photo of Ioan Gruffudd
Photo of Jessica Alba
Photo of Chris Evans
Photo of Michael Chiklis
Photo of Julian McMahon
Photo of Kerry Washington
Photo of Hamish Linklater
Photo of Laurie Holden
Photo of David Parker
Photo of Kevin McNulty
Photo of Maria Menounos
Photo of Michael Kopsa
Photo of Andrew Airlie
Photo of Pascale Hutton
Photo of Douglas Weston
Photo of Stan Lee
Photo of Sam Rubin
Photo of G. Michael Gray
Photo of Patrick Stoner

Name : Avi Arad

As Production / Producer

Name : Michael Barnathan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Chris Columbus

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Bernd Eichinger

As Production / Producer

Name : Kevin Feige

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Stan Lee

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Mark Radcliffe

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Ralph Winter

As Production / Producer

Name : John Ottman

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Oliver Wood

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : William Hoy

As Editing / Editor

Name : Tim Story

As Directing / Director

Name : Jack Kirby

As Writing / Comic Book

Name : Bill Boes

As Art / Production Design

Name : Lee Cleary

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Ross Fanger

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : David Gorder

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Kurt Williams

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Nancy Klopper

As Production / Casting

Name : Mark Frost

As Writing / Writer

Name : Michael France

As Writing / Writer

Name : Stan Lee

As Writing / Comic Book

Name : Shepherd Frankel

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Don MacAulay

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Elizabeth Wilcox

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Jose Fernandez

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Rikki Gagne

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Mark N Tompkins

As Art / Painter

Name : Diego Garzon

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Lee Anne Elaschuk

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Lisa Leung

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Mira Caveno

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Constantine Sekeris

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Jonas Kirk

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Dave Emmonds

As Art / Greensman

Name : Lynn Chaulk

As Art / Lead Painter

Name : Margareth Lynch

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Brent Boates

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Chet Zar

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Zoe Jirik

As Art / Set Decoration Buyer

Name : Nancy Anna Brown

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Mark Chow

As Camera / Additional Camera

Name : Paul Mitchnick

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Steven J. Winslow

As Camera / Camera Technician

Name : Aristidi Georgiopoulos

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Steve Smith

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Mike West

As Camera / Grip

Name : Richard Roles

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Jim Van Dijk

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Kerry Hayes

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Ann Foley

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : James W. Tyson

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Elke Gordon

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Anji Bemben

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Kathryn Bihr

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Patti Bishop

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Keith Burk

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Stacey Butterworth

As Costume & Make-Up / Wigmaker

Name : Derek Del Puppo

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Mike Hardison

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Bob Bedard

As Crew / Chef

Name : Steven Wargo

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Susan Hegarty

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Andre Bustanoby

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Dave Miller

As Crew / Driver

Name : Audrey Dennison

As Crew / Loader

Name : Jamie Clarke

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Patrick Esposito

As Crew / Post-Production Manager

Name : Charlie Davis

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Sid Nicholson

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : James H. Chow

As Art / Property Master

Name : John B. Keys

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Catherine Kretz

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Martineau David

As Crew / Security

Name : Stefan Herz

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Tim Gomillion

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Steven Kirshoff

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Zack Abramowitz

As Crew / Stand In

Name : John Branagan

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Dave Alexander

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Bill Haller

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Devin Bunje

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : David Holm

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Scott Irvine

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Ross Fanger

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Joe Everett

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Leslie McMichael

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Rob Graham

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Peter S. Elliot

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Lee Cleary

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Jigesh Gajjar

As Directing / Layout

Name : Jim Passon

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Susan Dawes

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Ron Barr

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Breanne Larrett

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Name : Danny Rafic

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Doug Dalisera

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Peter Ronan

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Dennis Brock

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Jonathan Germain

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : James S. Harvey

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Jarrod Tiffin

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Mike Carpenter

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Errin Clutton

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Damon Michael Gordon

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Maryjane Layani

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Rebecca Adams

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Stewart Bethune

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Brian Walsh

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Jim Brookshire

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Chris Glyn-Jones

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Skip Longfellow

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : James Ashwill

As Sound / Foley

Name : Amanda Goodpaster

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Dave Jordan

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Eric Batut

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Casey Stone

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Charles Maynes

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Phil Jeffers

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Erik Aadahl

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : John A. Larsen

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Paul Griffin

As Crew / Animatronics Supervisor

Name : Matthew Adams

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : David Zbriger

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : Tommy Frazier

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Alp Altiner

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Dean Gula

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Melissa Brockman

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Berj Bannayan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Trevor Goring

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Eric Clement

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Amy Beresford

As Crew / Digital Producer

Name : Kent Beyda

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Yvonne Melville

As Production / Unit Manager

Name : James Start

As Crew / Thanks



 You may also like

Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)

Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer 5.4 / 10 by 2566 users

Iron Man 2 (2010)

Iron Man 2 Iron Man 2 6.6 / 10 by 6795 users

Spider-Man 2 (2004)

Spider-Man 2 Spider-Man 2 6.7 / 10 by 4289 users

Iron Man (2008)

Iron Man Iron Man 7.4 / 10 by 8706 users

The Avengers (2012)

The Avengers The Avengers 7.4 / 10 by 11764 users

Fantastic Four (2015)

Fantastic Four Fantastic Four 4.4 / 10 by 2255 users

Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)

Avengers: Age of Ultron Avengers: Age of Ultron 7.3 / 10 by 6688 users

Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)

Captain America: The Winter Soldier Captain America: The Winter Soldier 7.6 / 10 by 5756 users