Happy Feet (2006)

Poster of Happy Feet (2006)
6/10by 2253 users
Quality:HD
Title:Happy Feet
Director:George Miller, David Peers, Warren Coleman, Judy Morris, P.J. Voeten, Colin Fletcher, Jess Hunt, Samantha Smith McGrady, Ali Levitch, Joshua Watkins
Writer:
Release:
Country: Australia
Language: English
Runtime:108 min.
Genre:Animation, Comedy, Family


 Production Company:Kennedy Miller Productions, Animal Logic
 Popularity:8.319
 Homepage: http://www.warnerbros.com/happy-feet 

 Plot

Into the world of the Emperor Penguins, who find their soul mates through song, a penguin is born who cannot sing. But he can tap dance something fierce!

Photo of Elijah Wood
Photo of Robin Williams
Photo of Brittany Murphy
Photo of Hugh Jackman
Photo of Nicole Kidman
Photo of Hugo Weaving
Photo of Anthony LaPaglia
Photo of E.G. Daily
Photo of Magda Szubanski
Photo of Miriam Margolyes
Photo of Carlos Alazraqui
Photo of Lombardo Boyar
Photo of Jeffrey Garcia
Photo of Johnny A. Sanchez
Photo of Fat Joe
Photo of Alyssa Shafer
Photo of Cesar Flores
Photo of Danny Mann
Photo of Mark Klastorin
Photo of Michael Cornacchia
Photo of Seishirou Katou
Photo of Arif S. Kinchen
Photo of Steve Irwin
Photo of Nicholas McKay
Photo of Tiriel Mora
Photo of Lee Perry
Photo of Alan Shearman
Photo of Larry Moss
Photo of Peter Carroll
Photo of Giselle Loren
Photo of Michelle Arthur
Photo of Denise Blasor
Photo of Dee Bradley Baker
Photo of Roger Rose
Photo of Chrissie Hynde
Photo of Richard Carter
Photo of J. Grant Albrecht
Photo of Logan Arens
Photo of Charles Bartlett
Photo of Shane Baumel
Photo of T.J. Beacom
Photo of Kwesi Boakye
Photo of A.J. Buckley
Photo of Erin Chambers
Photo of Rickey D'Shon Collins
Photo of Scotty Cox
Photo of Django Craig
Photo of Nicholas DeLaurentis
Photo of Olivia DeLaurentis
Photo of Chris Edgerly
Photo of Efrain Figueroa
Photo of Jeff Fischer
Photo of Sonje Fortag
Photo of Spencer Ganus
Photo of Khamani Griffin
Photo of Khadijah Haqq
Photo of Aldis Hodge
Photo of Fisher Keene
Photo of Michael Krepack
Photo of Libby Lynch
Photo of Diane Michelle
Photo of Ryan Munck
Photo of Christian Pikes
Photo of Steve Pinto
Photo of Zoë Raye
Photo of Noreen Reardon
Photo of Eliana Reyes
Photo of Nicole Richmond
Photo of Aimee Roldan
Photo of Kyndell Rose
Photo of Alyssa Smith
Photo of Mari Weiss
Photo of Billy 'Sly' Williams
Photo of Rachel York
Photo of Charlotte Gillman
Photo of Warren Coleman
Photo of Felix Williamson
Photo of Carly Andrews
Photo of Cassandra Swaby
Photo of Winston Cooper
Photo of Henry Nixon
Photo of Kelly Tracey
Photo of Yann Le Berre
Photo of Belinda Bromilow
Photo of Alan Zitner
Photo of Dasi Ruz
Photo of Helmut Bakaitis
Photo of Simon Westaway

Name : George Miller

As Directing / Director

Name : Bruce Berman

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Dana Goldberg

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Ed Jones

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : George Miller

As Production / Producer

Name : Graham Burke

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Doug Mitchell

As Production / Producer

Name : John Powell

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Margaret Sixel

As Editing / Editor

Name : Mark Sexton

As Art / Production Design

Name : David Peers

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Christian Gazal

As Editing / Editor

Name : Bill Miller

As Production / Producer

Name : Martin G. Wood

As Production / Line Producer

Name : George Miller

As Writing / Writer

Name : John Collee

As Writing / Writer

Name : Judy Morris

As Writing / Writer

Name : David Peers

As Directing / Layout

Name : David Burrows

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Andrew Corsi

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Kento Watanabe

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Julietta Boscolo

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Warren Coleman

As Writing / Writer

Name : Warren Coleman

As Directing / Co-Director

Name : Judy Morris

As Directing / Co-Director

Name : Kelley Abbey

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Savion Glover

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Wayne Pashley

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Wayne Pashley

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Daniel Jeannette

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : David Nelson

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Simon Whiteley

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Sonal Joshi

As Sound / Supervising Dialogue Editor

Name : Ben Gunsberger

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Kristy Carlson

As Production / Casting

Name : Christine Woodruff

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : P.J. Voeten

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Philip Hearnshaw

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Hael Kobayashi

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Michael Twigg

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Matthew Ferro

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Brad Greenwood

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Alicia Gleeson

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Matt Town

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Shirin Town

As Editing / Editorial Coordinator

Name : Don Ezard

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Stuart Lowder

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Fabian Sanjurjo

As Sound / Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Name : Nicholas Breslin

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Angus Robertson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Damian Candusso

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Nigel Christensen

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Frank Lipson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Rick Lisle

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Ian Neilson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Nicholas Breslin

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Delia McCarthy

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Jenny T. Ward

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Phil Heywood

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Greg P. Fitzgerald

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Wayne Pashley

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Scott Pasquill

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Leah Katz

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Thomas A. Carlson

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Simon Leadley

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Tim Ryan

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Jessica Wells

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : James K. Lee

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Kevin Kliesch

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Brian Mitchell

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Tyler Coppin

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Jean-Pascal Leblanc

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Tim Quarry

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Linda Luong

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Brett Feeney

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Michael Ripoll

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jon Turburfield

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Craig Baxter

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Brendan Body

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Tim Gibson

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Victoria Livingstone

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Aurelie Monchicourt

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Simon Pickard

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Magali Rigaudias

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Amita Sahgal

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Andrew Silke

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Christian So

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Alex Weight

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Suzanne Evans-Booth

As Lighting / Lighting Coordinator

Name : Emmanuel Blasset

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Julien Leveugle

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Renae Berry

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Kane Bonke

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Rohan Browne

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Shannon Greensill

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Rebecca Grennan

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Jaclyn Hanson

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Keith Hawley

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Shannon Holtzapffel

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Michelle Hopper

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Leah Howard

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Camilla Jakimowicz

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Simon Lind

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Tracie Morley

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Amy Petsalis

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Troy Phillips

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Chris Pickard

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Danielle Playel

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Dionne Rakebrandt

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Jesse Rasmussen

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Kristen Rogers

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Troy Rowley

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Troy Rowley

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Annie Semler

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Ben Veitch

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Nathan M. Wright

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Todd Baillere

As Crew / Post Production Consulting

Name : Bill Daly

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Name : Mark Thorley

As Production / Finance

Name : Vikas Chirate

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Mayur Patel

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Mayuresh Salunke

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Bodie Clare

As Visual Effects / 3D Tracking Layout

Name : Jonathan Dearing

As Visual Effects / 3D Tracking Layout

Name : Bhakar James

As Visual Effects / 3D Tracking Layout

Name : Rebecca Adams

As Visual Effects / 3D Coordinator

Name : Shamus Baker

As Visual Effects / 3D Modeller

Name : Michael Farrow

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recordist

Name : Michael Holzl

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Ben Sanders

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David J. Smith

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Simon Clarke

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bailey Brent

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Bomagat

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bill Campbell

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Amanda Dague

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Paulo Diaz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rebecca Ruether

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Thom Roberts

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ryan Yee

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : James Bennett

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Derryn Pasquill

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Thomas Giordano

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Nate Johnson

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Greg Gladstone

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Dagan Potter

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : John Ashton Thomas

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : John Ashton Thomas

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Christopher Hartt

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Christopher Hartt

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Robert Bloom

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Christoph Matthiesen

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Richard McBride

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Tau Gerber

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Jacques Dell

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Pauline Duvall

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Matt Hatton

As Art / Conceptual Illustrator

Name : Marco Nero

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Alessandro Saponi

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Nick Breslin

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Nick Breslin

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Robert Deas

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Christopher James Miller

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Ryan Grobins

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Jamie Nimmo

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Kenny Lam

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Anita Bevelheimer

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Pablo Holcer

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Brian Tatosky

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Sophia Lo

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Julie Stark

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Markus Kurtz

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Steve Newman

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Andrew Lesnie

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Julian Parry

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Colin Fletcher

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : David Zbriger

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : David Nichols

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : James Kinnings

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Xavier Bernasconi

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Salar Saleh

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Lara Jade Birch

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Lesley Vanderwalt

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Clint Thorne

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Chirag Mistry

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Adam Scown

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Paul Pesco

As Sound / Musician

Name : Bryan Pezzone

As Sound / Musician

Name : Lucinda Glenn

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Olivia Lyne

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Jeanny Lee

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Snehal Kanchan

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Jess Hunt

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Shawn Murphy

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Samantha Smith McGrady

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Ali Levitch

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Murray Stevenson

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Richard Sandoval

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Pascal Chappuis

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Joshua Watkins

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Gary Nolin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Ingrid Johnston

As Visual Effects / VFX Production Coordinator

Name : Kate Stenhouse

As Visual Effects / VFX Production Coordinator

Name : Michael Early

As Visual Effects / VFX Production Coordinator

Name : Deborah Phillips

As Visual Effects / VFX Production Coordinator

Name : Misato Shinohara

As Visual Effects / VFX Production Coordinator

Name : Morgane Furio

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Diego Garzon

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Allan Gersten

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Daniel James Weber

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Kazunori Aruga

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Deb Asch

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : James Bambauer

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Raquel Coelho

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Mickael Coedel

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Jamee Houk

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : August Meredith

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Toshiyasu Otsuka

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Eric Schweickert

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : John Vegher

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Enrique Vila

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Amber Wong

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Andrew Buecker

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Mike Schmitt

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Tim Davis

As Sound / Vocal Coach

Name : Toby Grime

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Deborah McNamara

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Angela Pelizzari

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Simon Cardwell

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Wade Robson

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Elizabeth Himelstein

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : John Bozzalla

As Crew / Digital Producer

Name : Lisa Dennis

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Tim Webb

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Jason Ballantine

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Shaun Conway

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Daryl Munton

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Barbara Harris

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Danny Long

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Christopher DeFaria

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Niva Burke

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Amanda Davison

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Asta Honkavaara

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Ingrid Johnston

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Linda Luong

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Samantha Steyns

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Kacy Durbridge

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Georgie Uppington

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Phil Judd

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Martin Oswin

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Peter Purcell

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Robert Sullivan

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : David Stanhope

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Bruce Emery

As Sound / Dolby Consultant

Name : George Doering

As Sound / Musician

Name : Gillian Markham

As Sound / Musician

Name : Peter Grace

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Brett Heath

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Rishikesh Nandlaskar

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Katharine Evans

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David Hubert

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Vincent Lemaire

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kimberly Mann

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Craig McPherson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tonya Noerr

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Scott Tansley

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Patrick Tasse

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Grant Wilson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Simon Allen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Raquel Coelho

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Richard Dixon

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : James Finlay

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Gianluca Fratellini

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Wayne Howe

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kevin Labanowich

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Paul Lee

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Robert McIntosh

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jeremy Mesana

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Stephen Painter

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Gabor Soos

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Anthony Sparapani

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Eriks Vitolins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Irina Yebenes

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jennie Morse

As Visual Effects / Animation Manager

Name : Matt Logue

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Dan Breckwoldt

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Simon Dye

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Jimmy Jewell

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Daniel Loui

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Elias Macute

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Shawn Monaghan

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Carlos Monzon

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Cameron Neilson

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Marc Rubone

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Craig A. Simms

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Guerdon Trueblood

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Freddie Vaziri

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Simon Alberry

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : Chris Swinbanks

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : Ken Steel

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Kenneth Bailey

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Melinda Jones

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Chris Romano

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Naomi Bowden

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Joanna Keogh

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Anne Taunga

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Rachel Wheeler

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Chad Malbon

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Stephanie Taylor

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Peter Oberdorfer

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Todd Shifflett

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Jacob Clark

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Andy Hayes

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Yujin Ito

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Andrew A. Paules

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : David Scott

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : John Simpson

As Sound / Foley Artist



 You may also like

Cinderella (1950)

Cinderella Cinderella 6.9 / 10 by 2916 users

Penguins of Madagascar (2014)

Penguins of Madagascar Penguins of Madagascar 6.4 / 10 by 1924 users

Sing (2016)

Sing Sing 6.9 / 10 by 3588 users

Finding Dory (2016)

Finding Dory Finding Dory 7 / 10 by 6653 users

Life of Pi (2012)

Life of Pi Life of Pi 7.3 / 10 by 7719 users

Home Again (2017)

Home Again Home Again 6 / 10 by 473 users

Megamind (2010)

Megamind Megamind 6.8 / 10 by 3006 users

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa 6.3 / 10 by 3003 users