The Skeleton Key (2005)

Poster of The Skeleton Key (2005)
6.4/10by 573 users
Quality:HD
Title:The Skeleton Key
Director:Iain Softley, Gary Marcus, Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax
Writer:
Release:
Country: Germany, United States of America.
Language: English
Runtime:104 min.
Genre:Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller


 Production Company:Universal Pictures, MFPV Film, Double Feature Films, ShadowCatcher Entertainment, Daniel Bobker Productions, Brick Dust Productions LLC
 Popularity:29.105407
 Homepage:

 Plot

A hospice nurse working at a spooky New Orleans plantation home finds herself entangled in a mystery involving the house's dark past.

Photo of Kate Hudson
Photo of Gena Rowlands
Photo of Peter Sarsgaard
Photo of John Hurt
Photo of Joy Bryant
Photo of Marion Zinser
Photo of Maxine Barnett
Photo of Fahnlohnee R. Harris
Photo of Deneen Tyler
Photo of Ann Dalrymple
Photo of Trula M. Marcus
Photo of Jen Apgar
Photo of Thomas Uskali
Photo of Jamie Lee Redmon
Photo of Forrest Landis
Photo of Tonya Staten
Photo of Isaach De Bankolé
Photo of Christa Thorne
Photo of Ronald McCall
Photo of Jeryl Prescott

Name : Iain Softley

As Directing / Director

Name : Daniel Bobker

As Production / Producer

Name : Iain Softley

As Production / Producer

Name : Stacey Sher

As Production / Producer

Name : Clayton Townsend

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Michael Shamberg

As Production / Producer

Name : Daniel Mindel

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : John Beard

As Art / Production Design

Name : Joe Hutshing

As Editing / Editor

Name : Louise Frogley

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Drew Boughton

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Ronna Kress

As Production / Casting

Name : Ed Shearmur

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Fontaine Beauchamp Hebb

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Ehren Kruger

As Writing / Writer

Name : Joyce Kogut

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Lorenzo P. Lampthwait

As Production / Producer

Name : Amanda Fernald Jones

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Stephanie Higgins Frey

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Jann Engel

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Dave DeGaetano

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Chuck Stringer

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Ronald S. Baratie

As Art / Greensman

Name : Jason Bedig

As Art / Leadman

Name : Brad Bell

As Art / Leadman

Name : Andrew M. Casbon III

As Art / Painter

Name : Fred Arbegast

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Mick Cukurs

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Andrew P. Flores

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Colin Anderson

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : John T. Connor

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Thomas Gibson

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Gordon Ard

As Camera / Grip

Name : Phil Pastuhov

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Colin Anderson

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Merrick Morton

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Kathryn Blondell

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Susan Germaine

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : June Brickman

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Giselle Spence

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Laurel Frushour

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Dale E. Anderson

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Leo Lauricella

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Karl Herbst

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Miranda Garrison

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Chris Winn

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Bill C. Dawson

As Crew / Driver

Name : Brandon M. Cox

As Crew / Loader

Name : Tania Blunden

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : William Jackson

As Crew / Production Intern

Name : William Davidson

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Peter C. Clarke

As Art / Property Master

Name : John Lavis

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Bob Stoker

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Lexi Shoemaker

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Buddy Joe Hooker

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Liisa Cohen

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Louis Dinson

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Ed Arter

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Clayton Townsend

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Greg Mitchell

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Gary Marcus

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Laura Harris Atkinson

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Jen Woodhouse

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Name : Davis Reynolds

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Larry Cottrill

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Jimmy Ellis

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Adam Harrison

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Greg Etheredge

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Martin Bosworth

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Mike Nami Jr.

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Courtney Bright

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : M. Gerard Sellers

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Gregory D. Hemstreet

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Zoila Gomez

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Kimberly Sylvester

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Gary R. Wordham

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Patti Hawn

As Production / Publicist

Name : Hugh Waddell

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Kevin Cerchiai

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Craig S. Jaeger

As Sound / Foley

Name : Sara Lord

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Robert Elhai

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Chris Fogel

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Harry Cohen

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Christopher Assells

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Peter J. Devlin

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Wylie Stateman

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Sean McPherson

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Ryan Beadle

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : Jason Hamer

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Stephanie Pollard

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Gary Nolin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Dan Deleeuw

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Richard K. Buoen

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Hirotatsu Taniguchi

As Crew / Set Production Intern

Name : Thom 'Coach' Ehle

As Sound / Dolby Consultant

Name : Michelle Guish

As Crew / Thanks



 You may also like

Thirst (1979)

Thirst Thirst 4.9 / 10 by 14 users

A History of Violence (2005)

A History of Violence A History of Violence 6.9 / 10 by 822 users

Thir13en Ghosts (2001)

Thir13en Ghosts Thir13en Ghosts 5.4 / 10 by 436 users

The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence) (2011)

The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence) The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence) 4.5 / 10 by 317 users

Abduction (2011)

Abduction Abduction 5.6 / 10 by 954 users

Brooklyn's Finest (2009)

Brooklyn's Finest Brooklyn's Finest 6.2 / 10 by 289 users

Split (2016)

Split Split 6.9 / 10 by 4224 users

Never Back Down (2008)

Never Back Down Never Back Down 6.4 / 10 by 492 users