The Italian Job (2003)

Poster of The Italian Job (2003)
6.6/10by 1917 users
Quality:HD
Title:The Italian Job
Director:F. Gary Gray, Alex Corven Caronia, Rebecca Robertson
Writer:
Release:
Country: United Kingdom, United States of America.
Language: Український, English, Italiano.
Runtime:110 min.
Genre:Action, Crime


 Production Company:De Line Pictures, Working Title Films
 Popularity:44.833467
 Homepage: http://www.italianjobmovie.com/ 

 Plot

Charlie Croker pulled off the crime of a lifetime. The one thing that he didn't plan on was being double-crossed. Along with a drop-dead gorgeous safecracker, Croker and his team take off to re-steal the loot and end up in a pulse-pounding, pedal-to-the-metal chase that careens up, down, above and below the streets of Los Angeles.

Photo of Mark Wahlberg
Photo of Charlize Theron
Photo of Edward Norton
Photo of Seth Green
Photo of Jason Statham
Photo of Yasiin Bey
Photo of Franky G
Photo of Donald Sutherland
Photo of Olek Krupa
Photo of Boris Lee Krutonog
Photo of Fausto Callegarini
Photo of Stefano Petronelli
Photo of Fabio Scarpa
Photo of Cristiano Bonora
Photo of Tiberio Greco
Photo of Jimmy Shubert
Photo of Tammi Cubilette
Photo of Mary Portser
Photo of Gawtti
Photo of Melanie Jayne
Photo of Gregory Scott Cummins
Photo of Erik Walker

Name : F. Gary Gray

As Directing / Director

Name : Tim Bevan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Donald De Line

As Production / Producer

Name : James Dyer

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Eric Fellner

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Wendy Japhet

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Wally Pfister

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Richard Francis-Bruce

As Editing / Editor

Name : Christopher Rouse

As Editing / Editor

Name : Donna Powers

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Wayne Powers

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Guido Cerasuolo

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Sheila Jaffe

As Production / Casting

Name : Charles Wood

As Art / Production Design

Name : John Powell

As Sound / Music

Name : Paul Carrera

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Lynsey Jones

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : James Dyer

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Doug J. Meerdink

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Mark Zuelzke

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Denise Pizzini

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Mark Bridges

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Beth Bajuk

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Jon Billington

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Michael Diersing

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Scott E. Handt

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Robert Lucas

As Art / Leadman

Name : Katherine Dorrer

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Sandro Ercolini

As Art / Painter

Name : Darlene Salinas

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : James R. Bayliss

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Andrea Bari

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Brooks P. Guyer

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Tiziano Casanova

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Werner Bacciu

As Camera / Grip

Name : Al Cerullo

As Camera / Helicopter Camera

Name : P. Scott Sakamoto

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Claudette Barius

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Pete Romano

As Camera / Underwater Camera

Name : John Casey

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Sterfon Demings

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Enzo Angileri

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Andrea Jackson

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Christalee

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Fran Allgood

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Michael A. Belgrave

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : T.J. Lindgren

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Craig Byrom

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Markus Kurtz

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Michael Shand

As Crew / CGI Supervisor

Name : Richard Cody

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Chris Arnold

As Crew / Driver

Name : Fabio Ciotto

As Crew / Loader

Name : John Dietrick

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Kiki Morris

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Jerry Brooks

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Daniel Bacciu

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Kenny Bates

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Lynn Johnson

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Hunter Lee Soik

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Frank Fleming

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Stefano Corridori

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Bill Cleavelin

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Kenny Bates

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Shawn Wallbridge

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Alex Ongaro

As Crew / Technical Supervisor

Name : Shane Greedy

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Rich Bennetti

As Crew / Transportation Co-Captain

Name : Cid Swank

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Dean Bailey

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Shane Brott

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Scott Anderson

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Alex Corven Caronia

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Rebecca Robertson

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Jim Passon

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Mark Gordon

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Michael Eaves

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Jeffrey A. Johnson

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Kevin Cadwallader

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Cristiano Giavedoni

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Hanoi De La Paz

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Charlie McIntyre

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Tim Alatorre

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Meg Morman

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Billy Arrowood

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Tish Johnson

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : B. Ted Deiker

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Enrico Ballarin

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Matthew J. Birch

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Raul A. Bruce

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Victor Ray Ennis

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Fred Burke

As Sound / Foley

Name : Thomas A. Carlson

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Kathy Nelson

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Elizabeth Finch

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Douglas B. Arnold

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Alan Meyerson

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Bryan Bowen

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Michael Kamper

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Fernando Ascani

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Mark P. Stoeckinger

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Matt Broeska

As Visual Effects / 3D Supervisor

Name : Jason Booth

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Antonio Corridori

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Scott Harper

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Geoffrey Baumann

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Sarah Coatts

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Chris Buchinsky

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Mark Fitzgerald

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Laura Cappato

As Production / Unit Manager

Name : Jeff Bowler

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Julianne Jordan

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Troy Kennedy Martin

As Writing / Original Story



 You may also like

Brooklyn's Finest (2009)

Brooklyn's Finest Brooklyn's Finest 6.2 / 10 by 289 users

Son of a Gun (2014)

Son of a Gun Son of a Gun 6.1 / 10 by 278 users

Die Hard (1988)

Die Hard Die Hard 7.5 / 10 by 3929 users

Four Brothers (2005)

Four Brothers Four Brothers 6.7 / 10 by 599 users

Heat (1995)

Heat Heat 7.7 / 10 by 1823 users

Shaft (2000)

Shaft Shaft 5.5 / 10 by 306 users

Taken 3 (2014)

Taken 3 Taken 3 6.1 / 10 by 2185 users

Prime Cut (1972)

Prime Cut Prime Cut 6.1 / 10 by 26 users