God's Own Country (2017)

Poster of God's Own Country (2017)
7.7/10by 224 users
Quality:HD
Title:God's Own Country
Director:Francis Lee, Richard Harris, Rebecca Heathcote, Ted Mitchell, Tamsin Spivey
Writer:
Release:
Country: United Kingdom
Language: English, Română.
Runtime:105 min.
Genre:Romance, Drama


 Production Company:British Film Institute (BFI), Inflammable Films, Met Film Production, Shudder Films, Creative England, Magic Bear Productions
 Popularity:7.757
 Homepage: http://www.godsowncountryfilm.com/ 

 Plot

A young farmer in rural Yorkshire numbs his daily frustrations with binge drinking and casual sex, until the arrival of a Romanian migrant worker.

Photo of Josh O'Connor
Photo of Alec Secareanu
Photo of Ian Hart
Photo of Gemma Jones
Photo of Patsy Ferran
Photo of Naveed Choudhry
Photo of Stefan Dermendjiev
Photo of Moey Hassan
Photo of Melanie Kilburn
Photo of John McCrea
Photo of Harry Lister Smith
Photo of Alexander Suvandjiev
Photo of Liam Thomas
Photo of Sarah White

Name : Chris Wyatt

As Editing / Editor

Name : Francis Lee

As Directing / Director

Name : Francis Lee

As Writing / Writer

Name : Manon Ardisson

As Production / Producer

Name : Jack Tarling

As Production / Producer

Name : Joshua James Richards

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Sian Jenkins

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Stéphane Collonge

As Art / Production Design

Name : Dustin O'Halloran

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Adam Wiltzie

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Pedro Moura

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Celina Norris

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Dustin O'Halloran

As Sound / Music

Name : Adam Wiltzie

As Sound / Music

Name : Manon Ardisson

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Cavan Ash

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Mary Burke

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Anna Duffield

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Celine Haddad

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Richard Holmes

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Diarmid Scrimshaw

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Paul Webster

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Shaheen Baig

As Production / Casting

Name : Domnica Circiumaru

As Production / Casting

Name : Layla Merrick-Wolf

As Production / Casting

Name : Bean Ellis

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Bean Ellis

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Designer

Name : Katie Bleakley

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Jennifer Eriksson

As Crew / Post-Production Manager

Name : Richard Harris

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Rebecca Heathcote

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Ted Mitchell

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Archie Knowles

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Lottie McDowell

As Art / Standby Art Director

Name : Anna Bertmark

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Lewis Birds

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Duncan Campbell

As Sound / Foley Recordist

Name : Phil Cape

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : J.D. Evans

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Stephen Goldsmith

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Stephen Goldsmith

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Vincent Watts

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Vincent Watts

As Sound / Sound Supervisor

Name : Paddy Eason

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Alex Murray

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Dan Pryor

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Berta Valverde

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Neil Tattersall

As Crew / Fight Choreographer

Name : John Crabtree

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Jonathan Michael Dew

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Mike Johnson

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Andy Levett

As Camera / Grip

Name : Simon Olney

As Camera / Grip

Name : Alice Canty

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Steven Aitchison

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Tom Evans

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Mitchell Thomas

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Carrie Wallbank

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Helena Beeson

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Matthew Troughton

As Editing / Colorist

Name : Nardia Hall

As Production / Location Manager

Name : John Boughtwood

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Jonas Persson

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Colin Coombs

As Crew / Security

Name : Andrew Henstock

As Production / Unit Manager

Name : Anna Seifert-Speck

As Writing / Script Editor

Name : Tamsin Spivey

As Directing / Script Supervisor



 You may also like

Love, Simon (2018)

Love, Simon Love, Simon 8.3 / 10 by 2055 users

I Killed My Mother (2009)

I Killed My Mother I Killed My Mother 7.7 / 10 by 497 users

Brokeback Mountain (2005)

Brokeback Mountain Brokeback Mountain 7.7 / 10 by 2617 users

Call Me by Your Name (2017)

Call Me by Your Name Call Me by Your Name 8.3 / 10 by 3446 users

Moonlight (2016)

Moonlight Moonlight 7.3 / 10 by 3141 users

The Catcher Was a Spy (2018)

The Catcher Was a Spy The Catcher Was a Spy 6.7 / 10 by 29 users

Tom at the Farm (2013)

Tom at the Farm Tom at the Farm 7 / 10 by 296 users

The Shining (1980)

The Shining The Shining 8.2 / 10 by 6671 users