Men in Black (1997)

Poster of Men in Black (1997)
7/10by 7333 users
Quality:HD
Title:Men in Black
Director:Barry Sonnenfeld, Mary Bailey, J. Ellen Evans, John Cameron, Cara Giallanza, Chris Soldo, Tyrone S. Walker, Gabriela Vázquez, T. Sean Ferguson, Stuart B. Hagen, Dodi Lee Rubenstein, Paul Byrne Prenderville
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English, Español.
Runtime:98 min.
Genre:Action, Adventure, Comedy, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation, Amblin Entertainment, Columbia Pictures
 Popularity:27.861
 Homepage: http://www.sonypictures.com/homevideo/meninblack 

 Plot

After a police chase with an otherworldly being, a New York City cop is recruited as an agent in a top-secret organization established to monitor and police alien activity on Earth: the Men in Black. Agent Kay and new recruit Agent Jay find themselves in the middle of a deadly plot by an intergalactic terrorist who has arrived on Earth to assassinate two ambassadors from opposing galaxies.

Photo of Tommy Lee Jones
Photo of Will Smith
Photo of Linda Fiorentino
Photo of Vincent D'Onofrio
Photo of Rip Torn
Photo of Tony Shalhoub
Photo of Siobhan Fallon Hogan
Photo of Mike Nussbaum
Photo of Jon Gries
Photo of Sergio Calderón
Photo of Carel Struycken
Photo of Fredric Lehne
Photo of Richard Hamilton
Photo of Kent Faulcon
Photo of John Alexander
Photo of Keith Campbell
Photo of David Cross
Photo of Verne Troyer

Name : Barry Sonnenfeld

As Directing / Director

Name : Ed Solomon

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Steven Spielberg

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Laurie MacDonald

As Production / Producer

Name : Walter F. Parkes

As Production / Producer

Name : Danny Elfman

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Donald Peterman

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Jim Miller

As Editing / Editor

Name : David Rubin

As Production / Casting

Name : Debra Zane

As Production / Casting

Name : Bo Welch

As Art / Production Design

Name : Tom Duffield

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Cheryl Carasik

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Mary E. Vogt

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Sean Haworth

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Lawrence A. Hubbs

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Tom Chesney

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Deborah Habberstad

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Jeff Habberstad

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Peter Chesney

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Rob Coleman

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Dan Bronson

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Steven R. Molen

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Graham Place

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Benton Jew

As Visual Effects / Creature Design

Name : John Andrew Berton Jr.

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Robert Marinic

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Carl N. Frederick

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Kyle Ross Collinsworth

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Alexandra Altrocchi

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Margaret B. Lynch

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Timothy Eaton

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Jacqueline M. Lopez

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Eric Brevig

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Stephen St. John

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : David Golia

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Florian Ballhaus

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Michael Caracciolo

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Gregory W. Smith

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : David M. Dunlap

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Keith Peterman

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Russell Engels

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Ken Connors

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : William T. Jones

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Martin Lowry

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Zoran Veselic

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Melinda Sue Gordon

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Jay Peterman

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Gerard Sava

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Mark Gutterud

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Maggie Morgan

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Danielle Feller

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Ellen Segal

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Mary Bailey

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : J. Ellen Evans

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Norm MacLeod

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Marko A. Costanzo

As Sound / Foley

Name : Benjamin Cheah

As Sound / Foley

Name : Bobby Mackston

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Van Ling

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Chuck Michael

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Eugene Gearty

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Rick Freeman

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Lewis Goldstein

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Michael Barry

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Lee Dichter

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Skip Lievsay

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Pierce Austin

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Virginia G. Hadfield

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Katherine James

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Laini Thompson

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Skip Lievsay

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Karen Rasch

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Scott P. Murphy

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Michael Diersing

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Michael B. Bunch

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Carlo Basail

As Art / Greensman

Name : David Manhan

As Art / Leadman

Name : Sam Rohn

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Gino Acevedo

As Art / Painter

Name : James Carson

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Mitch Devane

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Christian Zimmermann

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Calvin Sterry

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Tim Collins

As Camera / Grip

Name : Richard Brooks Burton

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : Eric M. Metzger

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Louis J. Porzio

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Jamie Kehoe

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Gregory Dultz

As Crew / Driver

Name : Ann Carli

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Travis Huffman

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Doug Harlocker

As Art / Property Master

Name : Eric Brevig

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Mike Currie

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Paul Guyot

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Brian Smrz

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Denny Caira

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Steve Lucescu

As Crew / Transportation Co-Captain

Name : Graham Place

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Jane E. Russell

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Stracy Diaz

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Mauriece Jacks Jr.

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : John Cameron

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Bob Putynkowski

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Michael F. Burke

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : James Frederick

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Jesse Mather

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Robbie Goldstein

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Gail Martin-Sheridan

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Dana Williams

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Amy Ness

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Steve Bowerman

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Todd Milner

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Pilar McCurry

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Mark McKenzie

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Peter F. Kurland

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Jeff Pierce

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : Brent Boates

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : David Nakabayashi

As Crew / Visual Effects Art Director

Name : Lowell Cunningham

As Writing / Comic Book

Name : Derek Thompson

As Visual Effects / Creature Design

Name : Cara Giallanza

As Directing / Second Unit First Assistant Director

Name : Chris Soldo

As Directing / Second Unit First Assistant Director

Name : Tyrone S. Walker

As Directing / Additional Second Assistant Director

Name : Gerald Solomon

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Denise Leibee

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Anthony Veader

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Barry Rosenberg

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Diane Pepper

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Steven Lawrence

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Debbie Zoller

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Gabriela Vázquez

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : T. Sean Ferguson

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Stuart B. Hagen

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Dodi Lee Rubenstein

As Directing / Second Second Assistant Director

Name : Paul Byrne Prenderville

As Directing / Second Second Assistant Director

Name : Chris Shriver

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Daniel Fisher

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Scott Maginnis

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Hank Mayo

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Joseph Alfieri

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Henry Antonacchio

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : James R. Powers

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Timothy Metzger

As Art / Leadman

Name : Peter Gelfman

As Art / Property Master

Name : Ellen Christiansen

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Marco Rubeo

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Kia Steave-Dickerson

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Chris Zimmerman

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Peter Ramsey

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Glenfield Payne

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : John Fundus

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Tommy Louie

As Crew / Cableman

Name : Thomas Thoms

As Crew / Cableman

Name : Artie Kane

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Rick Wentworth

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Kam Chan

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Frank Kern

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Jac Rubenstein

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Bruce Pross

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Oren Marshall

As Sound / Musician

Name : Carl Rydlund

As Sound / Musician

Name : Louise Di Tullio

As Sound / Musician

Name : Bruce White

As Sound / Musician

Name : Don Williams

As Sound / Musician

Name : Shawn Murphy

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Steve Bartek

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Sally Stevens

As Sound / Playback Singer

Name : Marissa Littlefield

As Sound / Supervising ADR Editor

Name : Thomas Gilliland

As Art / Painter

Name : Nori Honda

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetics Sculptor

Name : Jose Fernandez

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Moto Hata

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Jim McPherson

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Ryan Peterson

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Matt Rose

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Aaron Sims

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Kazuhiro Tsuji

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Eddie Yang

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Joe Heffernan

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Roland Loew

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : John G. McCabe

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Peter A. Renard

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Shannon J. Thompson

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : J.D. Streett

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Jon Thackery

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Roderic Duff

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Steven Carlton Ficke

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Joel P. Blanchard

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Christian Eubank

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Karl Nettmann

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : John Branagan

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Clifford Happy

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Whitey Hughes

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Randolph LeRoi

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Carol Neilson

As Crew / Stunts

Name : David Rowden

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Gregg Smrz

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Cristie Miele

As Crew / Animal Wrangler

Name : Steve Reinhardt

As Lighting / Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Ronald R. Koch Jr.

As Lighting / Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Ken Schretzmann

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Mike Koz

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Becky Brake

As Production / Assistant Location Manager

Name : Alex Cohn

As Production / Assistant Location Manager

Name : Colin Cumberbatch

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Jamie Daddio

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Brian Fitzsimons

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Michael Anderson

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : George W. Borthwick

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Michelle Levi

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Susan Stolar

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Jeff Murrell

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Reginald F. Lake

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Joe Facey

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Audie Aragon

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Edward W. Lowry

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : John Lowry

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Scott Mitchell Rosenberg

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Susan Ringo

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Tammy L. Smith

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Judie Fixler

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Alyson Silverberg

As Production / Extras Casting Coordinator

Name : Marjorie K. Chan

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Dennis Gamiello

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Bill Slemmons

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Randy Sokol

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Mo Henry

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Name : Tammy R. Dickson

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Lisa D. DiSanto

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Travis Harrod

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Courtney Henley-Anderson

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Randol Perelman-Taylor

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Rebecca Stefan

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : George N. Thomas

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Brandon Wainwright

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Missy Barshay

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Denise Doyle

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Tom Just

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Julia Morgan

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Jonathan R. O'Hara

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Colin MacLellan

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Tyree Michael Simpson

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Steven P. Petyerak

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Christian Clarke

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Peter Hollocker

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Stephanie F. Johnson

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Michael Lee Phillips Jr.

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Jennifer Reiss

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Ellen M. Hillers

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Shannon Speaker

As Production / Production Secretary

Name : Steve Craft

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Paul Plannette

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : James Bartolomeo

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Tim Norman

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Daniel E. Teaze

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Bob Moore Jr.

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Donald Murphy

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Pablo Ferro

As Art / Title Designer

Name : John Leonidas

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : David Menapace

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Dennis Radesky

As Crew / Transportation Co-Captain

Name : Peter A. Mian

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Eric L. Roberts

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Tommy Boyer

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Supervisor

Name : Marcia Patten

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Supervisor

Name : Todd Boyce

As Visual Effects / CG Animator

Name : Jonathan Harb

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Louis Katz

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Michael Olague

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Bob Finley III

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Carl Assmus

As Camera / Grip

Name : Dick Dova

As Camera / Grip

Name : Bernie Demolski

As Camera / Grip

Name : Bill Barr

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Doug Jones

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Name : Eric Amundsen

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : J. Todd Anderson

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Liz Radley

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Denise Ream

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Jen Kinavey

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Jason H. Snell

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Tad Leckman

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Scott Farrar

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Peter Kuran

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects



 You may also like

Men in Black II (2002)

Men in Black II Men in Black II 6.2 / 10 by 5284 users

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982)

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 7.4 / 10 by 5960 users

Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977)

Close Encounters of the Third Kind Close Encounters of the Third Kind 7.3 / 10 by 1861 users

Edge of Tomorrow (2014)

Edge of Tomorrow Edge of Tomorrow 7.6 / 10 by 7539 users

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005)

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 6.7 / 10 by 2186 users

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

AVP: Alien vs. Predator AVP: Alien vs. Predator 5.7 / 10 by 2019 users

Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)

Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 6.2 / 10 by 1668 users

Alien³ (1992)

Alien³ Alien³ 6.3 / 10 by 2611 users