Pacific Rim (2013)

Poster of Pacific Rim (2013)
6.8/10by 7275 users
Quality:HD
Title:Pacific Rim
Director:Guillermo del Toro, Dug Rotstein, Shane B. Scott
Writer:
Release:
Country: Canada, United States of America.
Language: English
Runtime:131 min.
Genre:Action, Science Fiction, Adventure


 Production Company:Double Dare You Productions, Legendary Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
 Popularity:17.161
 Homepage:

 Plot

When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity's resources for years on end. To combat the giant Kaiju, a special type of weapon was devised: massive robots, called Jaegers, which are controlled simultaneously by two pilots whose minds are locked in a neural bridge. But even the Jaegers are proving nearly defenseless in the face of the relentless Kaiju. On the verge of defeat, the forces defending mankind have no choice but to turn to two unlikely heroes—a washed-up former pilot (Charlie Hunnam) and an untested trainee (Rinko Kikuchi)—who are teamed to drive a legendary but seemingly obsolete Jaeger from the past. Together, they stand as mankind's last hope against the mounting apocalypse.

Photo of Idris Elba
Photo of Charlie Hunnam
Photo of Rinko Kikuchi
Photo of Clifton Collins Jr.
Photo of Max Martini
Photo of Robert Kazinsky
Photo of Ron Perlman
Photo of Charlie Day
Photo of Burn Gorman
Photo of Robert Maillet
Photo of Heather Doerksen
Photo of Larry Joe Campbell
Photo of Brad William Henke
Photo of Diego Klattenhoff
Photo of Santiago Segura
Photo of Jane Watson
Photo of Jung-Yul Kim
Photo of Joshua Peace
Photo of Mana Ashida
Photo of Joe Pingue
Photo of Milton Barnes
Photo of Brian Frank
Photo of Ellen McLain
Photo of David Fox
Photo of Jake Goodman
Photo of Robin Thomas
Photo of Julian Barnes
Photo of David Richmond-Peck
Photo of Sebastian Pigott
Photo of Victoria Marie
Photo of J.C. Kenny
Photo of Robert Morse
Photo of Mike Chute
Photo of Duncan McLeod
Photo of Louis Paquette
Photo of Matthew G. Taylor
Photo of Frank Nakashima
Photo of Terry Belleville
Photo of Farzad Sadrian
Photo of Mishu Vellani
Photo of Clive Walton
Photo of Peter Kosaka
Photo of Yiren Stark
Photo of Mark Luu
Photo of Charles Luu
Photo of Lance Luu

Name : Guillermo del Toro

As Directing / Director

Name : Travis Beacham

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Guillermo del Toro

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Ramin Djawadi

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Guillermo Navarro

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Peter Amundson

As Editing / Editor

Name : John Gilroy

As Editing / Editor

Name : Andrew Neskoromny

As Art / Production Design

Name : Carol Spier

As Art / Production Design

Name : Kate Hawley

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Peter Nicolakakos

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Travis Beacham

As Writing / Story

Name : Guillermo del Toro

As Production / Producer

Name : Jon Jashni

As Production / Producer

Name : Mary Parent

As Production / Producer

Name : Thomas Tull

As Production / Producer

Name : Callum Greene

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Margery Simkin

As Production / Casting

Name : Andrew Li

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Sandi Tanaka

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Richard L. Johnson

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Elinor Rose Galbraith

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Brian N. Bentley

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Scott F. Johnston

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Weicheng Jiang

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Yuhon Ng

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Erik Classen

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Gregg Rudloff

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Cliona Furey

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Hairstylist

Name : Paul R.J. Elliot

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Ryan Reed

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Sondra Treilhard

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Teresa Buccione

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Patricia Keighran

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Colin Penman

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Pipsan Ayotte

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Jordan Samuel

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Peter Gmehling

As Visual Effects / 24 Frame Playback

Name : Phil Whitfield

As Lighting / Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Gary Deneault

As Lighting / Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Jim Holmes

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Anton Van Rooyen

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : John Colavecchia

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Johnny Askwith

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Angelo Colavecchia

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Perry Hoffman

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : David Lee

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Tom Starnes

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Michael L. Hall

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Sandra Lombardi

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : C.J. Roy

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Checco Varese

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Richard Brooks Burton

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Mark Cyre

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Andy Jekabsons

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Christopher Raucamp

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : John Saysana

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Benjamin Smith

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Joseph Micomonaco

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Robert Daprato

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Rick Stribling

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Christopher Dean

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Wing Ma

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Bernie Lalonde

As Lighting / Key Rigging Grip

Name : James Banfield

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Pierre Berube

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Tara Dixit

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Amanda Wojtaszek

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Jeff DaSilva

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Alan G. Kelly

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Stephan Maia

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Julia Seidman

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Gilles Corbeil

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Kerry Hayes

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Roslyn Hanchard

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Michele Harney

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Set Supervisor

Name : Ciara Brennan

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Set Supervisor

Name : Renee Fontana

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Wendy Wong

As Crew / Aerial Coordinator

Name : Lara Alexander

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Gerry Alfonso

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Katharine Boyce

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Lincoln D'Souza

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Stephanie Massarella

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Kyla McFeat

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Shamu Naidu

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Valerie Phillips

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Erin Renton

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Debbie Van Dusen

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Candace Tempelmeyer

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Kevin Michael Schembri

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Courtenay Bainbridge

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Jonathan Pencharz

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Troy P. Liddell

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Nadia Venesse

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Scott Perry

As Crew / Dialogue Coach

Name : Man Fong

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Christian Dendias

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Vicki Henton

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Adam Meaden

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Sam Rosati

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Emma Tamblyn

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Fermin Balado

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Brandon Balon

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Jonah Greisman

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Christopher Lori

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Elaine Thurston

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Elspeth Cassar

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Marie-Claude Harnois

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Feyon Li

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Lucia Haliburton

As Production / Production Secretary

Name : Dug Rotstein

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Shane B. Scott

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Joe Everett

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Peter Myles

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Tom Morello

As Sound / Musician

Name : Tony Blondal

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Stephen Coleman

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Andrew Kinney

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Robin D. Cook

As Production / Casting

Name : Zameret Kleiman

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Jane Spencer

As Production / Extras Casting Assistant

Name : Lara Khachooni

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Cam McLauchlin

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Brigitte Rabazo

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Jade E. Chatham

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : George Chavez

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Matt McFarland

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Maxine Gervais

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Colorist

Name : Erik Kaufmann

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Editor

Name : Adam Ohl

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Producer

Name : Steve Bobertz

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : James W. Harrison III

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Mo Henry

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Name : Lauren Brandon

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Bobbie Shay

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Fred Kamping

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Johnny Wang

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Mark McFadden

As Production / Assistant Location Manager

Name : George Wong

As Production / Assistant Location Manager

Name : Hal T. Hickel

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Derrick Carlin

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Chris Lentz

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Tim Belsher

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Ryan Hopkins

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : David Meny

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : John H. Han

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Pat Conran

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Victor Schutz

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Jeff Sutherland

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Jon Bowen

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Fangfei Li

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Luke Vallee

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Alex Nice

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Wendy Chesebrough Lowe

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Ryan Cunningham

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Greg Hyman

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Erin D. O'Connor

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Javier Jimenez

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Alison O'Brien

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Jason Heapy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Daniel Cavey

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Hui Ling Chang

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Russell Lum

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Danielle Rubin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : John Knoll

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : James E. Price

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Zachary Tucker

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Nigel Sumner

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Brian Claus

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : Laird McMurray

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Rocco Larizza

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Clay Pinney

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Lauren Hadaway

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Thomas J. O'Connell

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Steve Switzer

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Alan Zielonko

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Jason McFarling

As Crew / Cableman

Name : Craig Baker

As Crew / Cableman

Name : Margit Pfeiffer

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Becky Sullivan

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : David Stanke

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Catherine Harper

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Gary A. Hecker

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Gary Marullo

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Christopher Moriana

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : James Moriana

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Jeffrey Wilhoit

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Nerses Gezalyan

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Darrin Mann

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Brett Voss

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Ryan Murphy

As Crew / Mix Technician

Name : Scott Martin Gershin

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Charlie Campagna

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Dan Hegeman

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Stephen P. Robinson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Csaba Wagner

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Tim Walston

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Scott Wolf

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Peter Zinda

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Glen Gauthier

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Thomas Hayek

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : John T. Reitz

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Tim LeBlanc

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Scott Martin Gershin

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Joanne Jackson

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Dustin Bernard

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : D.J. Carson

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Callum Greene

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Michelle Russell

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : David Best

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Joelle Craven

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Harold Gay

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Jon Hunter

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Itsuko Kurono

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : John Moran

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Timothy Peel

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Andrew Redekop

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Oscar Chichoni

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Simon Lee

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Hugo Martin

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : David Meng

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Carlos Salgado

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Stephen Schirle

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Keith Thompson

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Simon Webber

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Allen Williams

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Doug Williams

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Francisco Ruiz Velasco

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Raúl Monge

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : TyRuben Ellingson

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Wayne D. Barlowe

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Guy Davis

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Joe Curtin

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Carlos Caneca

As Art / Leadman

Name : Kevin Haeberlin

As Art / Leadman

Name : Patricia Larman

As Art / Leadman

Name : Christopher Geggie

As Art / Property Master

Name : Ron Hewitt

As Art / Property Master

Name : Sang Maier

As Art / Props

Name : Kevin Lise

As Art / On Set Props

Name : Barbara Agbaje

As Art / Second Assistant Art Director

Name : Jeremy Gillespie

As Art / Second Assistant Art Director

Name : Stefany Koutroumpis

As Art / Second Assistant Art Director

Name : Yasmyn Lee

As Art / Second Assistant Art Director

Name : Jeff Smith

As Art / Second Assistant Art Director

Name : Corinna Schmitt-Porsia

As Art / Second Assistant Art Director

Name : J. Ryan Halpenny

As Art / Second Assistant Art Director

Name : Peter Bodnarus

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Rudy Braun

As Art / Set Designer

Name : William Cheng

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Vladislav Fedorov

As Art / Set Designer

Name : David G. Fremlin

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Humberto Garcia

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Matt Middleton

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Brad Milburn

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Sorin Popescu

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Andra Totirescu

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Russell Moore

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Colin Adams

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Karl Denniston Brown

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : George Cribb

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Sarah Gardner

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : David Lylloff

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : John Mainwaring

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Gareth Wilson

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Toni Wong

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Rob McCallum

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Paul Jefferson

As Art / Supervising Carpenter

Name : Phillip Tellez

As Art / Supervising Carpenter



 You may also like

Divergent (2014)

Divergent Divergent 6.9 / 10 by 7798 users

The Maze Runner (2014)

The Maze Runner The Maze Runner 7.1 / 10 by 10035 users

Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)

Mad Max: Fury Road Mad Max: Fury Road 7.4 / 10 by 13682 users

Demolition Man (1993)

Demolition Man Demolition Man 6.5 / 10 by 1563 users

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 7.4 / 10 by 10485 users

Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Blade Runner 2049 Blade Runner 2049 7.4 / 10 by 6163 users

Upgrade (2018)

Upgrade Upgrade 7.4 / 10 by 997 users

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Reloaded 6.8 / 10 by 5299 users