Black Hawk Down (2001)

Poster of Black Hawk Down (2001)
7.1/10by 1220 users
Quality:HD
Title:Black Hawk Down
Director:Ridley Scott, Sally Jones, Nada Pinter, Terry Needham
Writer:
Release:
Country: United Kingdom, United States of America.
Language: English, Somali.
Runtime:144 min.
Genre:Action, History, War


 Production Company:Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Revolution Studios, Scott Free Productions
 Popularity:3.027329
 Homepage:

 Plot

When U.S. Rangers and an elite Delta Force team attempt to kidnap two underlings of a Somali warlord, their Black Hawk helicopters are shot down, and the Americans suffer heavy casualties, facing intense fighting from the militia on the ground.

Photo of Josh Hartnett
Photo of Ewan McGregor
Photo of Jason Isaacs
Photo of Tom Sizemore
Photo of William Fichtner
Photo of Eric Bana
Photo of Ewen Bremner
Photo of Sam Shepard
Photo of Tom Hardy
Photo of Charlie Hofheimer
Photo of Hugh Dancy
Photo of Tom Guiry
Photo of Brian Van Holt
Photo of Steven Ford
Photo of Gregory Sporleder
Photo of Zeljko Ivanek
Photo of Matthew Marsden
Photo of Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Photo of Orlando Bloom
Photo of Johnny Strong
Photo of Kim Coates
Photo of Glenn Morshower
Photo of Enrique Murciano
Photo of Jeremy Piven
Photo of Brendan Sexton III
Photo of Carmine Giovinazzo
Photo of George Harris
Photo of Razaaq Adoti
Photo of Treva Etienne
Photo of Jason Hildebrandt
Photo of Ron Eldard
Photo of Ty Burrell
Photo of Giannina Facio
Photo of Boyd Kestner

Name : Pier Luigi Basile

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Gianni Giovagnoni

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Ivo Husnjak

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Keith Pain

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Cliff Robinson

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Marco Trentini

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Sammy Sheldon

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Suzanne M. Smith

As Production / Casting

Name : Dana Schondelmeyer

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Ridley Scott

As Directing / Director

Name : Mark Bowden

As Writing / Novel

Name : Ken Nolan

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Jerry Bruckheimer

As Production / Producer

Name : Ridley Scott

As Production / Producer

Name : Branko Lustig

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Chad Oman

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Andrew Griffiths

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Mike Stenson

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Simon West

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Hans Zimmer

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Slawomir Idziak

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Pietro Scalia

As Editing / Editor

Name : Bonnie Timmermann

As Production / Casting

Name : Arthur Max

As Art / Production Design

Name : Elli Griff

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : David Murphy

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Giancarlo De Leonardis

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Fabrizio Sforza

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Rob Mayor

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Ahmed Darif

As Production / Production Manager

Name : T. David Pash

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Jamal Souissi

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Lucio Trentini

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Angela Quiles

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Teresa Kelly

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Annick Biltresse

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Graeme Purdy

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Roberta Federico

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Monica Sallustio

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Erik Mulet

As Art / Leadman

Name : Roger Holden

As Art / Greensman

Name : Karen Baker Landers

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Per Hallberg

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Andrea Eliseyan

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Stephanie Flack

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Mark L. Mangino

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Lauren Stephens

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Christopher Assells

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Dino Dimuro

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Gregory Hainer

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Michael A. Reagan

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Perry Robertson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Peter Staubli

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Michael Minkler

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Myron Nettinga

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : John T. Cucci

As Sound / Foley

Name : Dan O'Connell

As Sound / Foley

Name : John Roesch

As Sound / Foley

Name : Anna MacKenzie

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Carol McAulay

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Mark Meddings

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Tim Burke

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Kristopher Kasper

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Nathan McGuinness

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Lars Vinther

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Lindsay Hallett

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Phil Neilson

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Martin Kenzie

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Daniele Massaccesi

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Sidney Ray Baldwin

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Marek Modzelewski

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Ali Lammari

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Adam Roach

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Marc Streitenfeld

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Ravi Dube

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Michael Singer

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Khalid Nekmouche

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Sandra Butterworth

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Majid Aoulad Abdellah

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Abdellatif El Ansary

As Camera / Camera Loader

Name : Steve Payne

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Michael Kelem

As Camera / Aerial Camera (suggest in addition to Helicopter Camera)

Name : John Marzano

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Mic Mueller

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Lahcen Herraf

As Camera / Grip

Name : David Appleby

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Darryl M. Athons

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Coordinator

Name : Gianbattista Graziano

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Seth Yanklewitz

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Michael Reynolds

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Chisako Yokoyama

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Bob Badami

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Kathy Nelson

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Tommy Dunne

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Sally Jones

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Nick Komornicki

As Crew / Armorer

Name : John Nixon

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Nada Pinter

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Branko Repalust

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Trevor Rochester

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Simon Atherton

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Vanessa Bendetti

As Production / Researcher

Name : Henryk Jedynak

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Jacek Kurowski

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Laya Armian

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Dan Pemberton

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Glauco Isidori

As Art / Painter

Name : Michele Vigliotta

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Simon Rose

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Supervisor

Name : Michael Brook

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Francesco Valento

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Laurent Hugueniot

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Nicholas Livesey

As Crew / Second Unit

Name : Celine Dechanet Painchaux

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Pierre Ellul

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Baron Jay

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Younes Afroukh

As Crew / Stunts

Name : David Pash

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Pamela Hochschartner

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Stanislav Satko

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Terry Needham

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Bob Kaiser

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Najib Ben Fares

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Dean Brkic

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Harry Humphries

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Terry Needham

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Pat Sandston

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Charles Newirth

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Donna Glasser-Hancock

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Damian Anderson

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Tony Negrete

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Bruce Fowler

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Chris Munro

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Kevin Globerman

As Sound / Sound Engineer

Name : Paul Amer

As Visual Effects / 3D Supervisor

Name : Chris Elson

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Neil Corbould

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Sylvain Despretz

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Stefan Baur

As Camera / Camera Technician

Name : Mark Allett

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Branko Lustig

As Production / Unit Production Manager



 You may also like

Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985)

Rambo: First Blood Part II Rambo: First Blood Part II 6.2 / 10 by 484 users

Hart's War (2002)

Hart's War Hart's War 5.7 / 10 by 138 users

Seven Years in Tibet (1997)

Seven Years in Tibet Seven Years in Tibet 6.9 / 10 by 348 users

Why We Fight (2005)

Why We Fight Why We Fight 7.5 / 10 by 14 users

Men Behind the Sun (1988)

Men Behind the Sun Men Behind the Sun 5.9 / 10 by 17 users

Faith of My Fathers (2005)

Faith of My Fathers Faith of My Fathers 5.6 / 10 by 4 users

The Seventh Cross (1944)

The Seventh Cross The Seventh Cross 2.6 / 10 by 4 users

The McKenzie Break (1970)

The McKenzie Break The McKenzie Break 6.5 / 10 by 2 users